![]() |
| |||||||
| #24 SF | 6-9, 267lbs | Fighting Cocks | Experience: 5 years | ||||||||
| Born: 6/20/2007 (24) | College: Utah Bishop Union | Salt Lake City, UT |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C+ | C | A- | F- | C- | C | C | B- | C | C- | C- | D+ | B | A+ | A- | A+ | ||
| Potential: | B | C | A | F | C | C | C | B | C | D | D | D | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $10.775.571 | $12.181.080 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | Player | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | SAC | 18 | 18 | 33,8 | 9,8 | 1,5 | 5,9 | 4,2 | 1,5 | 2,78 | 0,9 | 0,1 | 2,2 | ,429 | ,813 | ,000 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SAC | 72 | 72 | 34,7 | 13,1 | 2,0 | 5,3 | 3,5 | 1,9 | 1,87 | 0,7 | 0,2 | 3,1 | ,490 | ,843 | .000 | |
| 2029 | WBA | BRO | 81 | 81 | 32,7 | 13,0 | 1,9 | 4,9 | 4,5 | 2,5 | 1,82 | 0,9 | 0,2 | 3,4 | ,482 | ,881 | ,200 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | SL | 72 | 72 | 30,9 | 22,8 | 1,9 | 5,7 | 2,2 | 2,3 | 0,96 | 0,9 | 0,2 | 3,7 | ,609 | ,883 | ,000 | |
| 2027 | WBA | FL | 77 | 76 | 30,2 | 13,8 | 2,0 | 4,7 | 1,9 | 2,2 | 0,88 | 0,7 | 0,2 | 3,7 | ,548 | ,878 | ,000 | |
| 2026 | WBA | NY | 80 | 80 | 30,5 | 11,7 | 1,9 | 4,0 | 1,7 | 1,9 | 0,88 | 0,6 | 0,1 | 3,6 | ,520 | ,903 | ,000 | |
| Career | 400 | 399 | 31,9 | 14,5 | 1,9 | 4,9 | 2,8 | 2,1 | 1,33 | 0,8 | 0,2 | 3,4 | ,531 | ,876 | ,100 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | SAC | 3,8 | 8,9 | ,429 | 2,2 | 2,7 | ,813 | 1,8 | 2,8 | ,647 | 2,0 | 6,1 | ,330 | 0,0 | 0,1 | ,000 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SAC | 5,3 | 10,8 | ,490 | 2,5 | 3,0 | ,843 | 2,7 | 4,0 | ,677 | 2,6 | 6,8 | ,380 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| 2029 | WBA | BRO | 5,3 | 11,0 | ,482 | 2,4 | 2,7 | ,881 | 3,0 | 4,1 | ,742 | 2,2 | 6,8 | ,328 | 0,0 | 0,1 | ,200 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | SL | 9,2 | 15,1 | ,609 | 4,4 | 5,0 | ,883 | 7,3 | 9,6 | ,769 | 1,8 | 5,5 | ,334 | 0,0 | 0,0 | ,000 | |
| 2027 | WBA | FL | 5,5 | 10,1 | ,548 | 2,8 | 3,2 | ,878 | 4,3 | 6,5 | ,665 | 1,2 | 3,5 | ,337 | 0,0 | 0,0 | ,000 | |
| 2026 | WBA | NY | 4,4 | 8,4 | ,520 | 2,9 | 3,2 | ,903 | 3,2 | 5,1 | ,630 | 1,1 | 3,3 | ,349 | 0,0 | 0,0 | ,000 | |
| Career | 5,8 | 10,9 | ,531 | 2,9 | 3,4 | ,876 | 4,0 | 5,7 | ,703 | 1,8 | 5,2 | ,345 | 0,0 | 0,0 | ,100 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 18 | 18 | 609 | 69 | 161 | 39 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 177 | 27 | 134 | 75 | 17 | 27 | 17 | 2 | 39 | 249 | |
| 2030 | 72 | 72 | 2498 | 381 | 778 | 182 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 944 | 145 | 528 | 253 | 47 | 135 | 47 | 17 | 225 | 339 | |
| 2029 | 81 | 81 | 2651 | 429 | 890 | 192 | 218 | 1 | 5 | 1051 | 153 | 553 | 362 | 73 | 199 | 73 | 14 | 273 | 60 | |
| 2028 | 72 | 72 | 2227 | 662 | 1087 | 316 | 358 | 0 | 1 | 1640 | 136 | 543 | 161 | 65 | 167 | 65 | 16 | 267 | 688 | |
| 2027 | 77 | 76 | 2328 | 424 | 774 | 215 | 245 | 0 | 2 | 1063 | 154 | 516 | 148 | 55 | 168 | 55 | 19 | 284 | -343 | |
| 2026 | 80 | 80 | 2442 | 350 | 673 | 233 | 258 | 0 | 1 | 933 | 148 | 465 | 137 | 45 | 155 | 45 | 9 | 285 | -1157 | |
| Career | 400 | 399 | 12755 | 2315 | 4363 | 1177 | 1343 | 1 | 10 | 5808 | 763 | 2739 | 1136 | 302 | 851 | 302 | 77 | 1373 | -164 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | SAC | ,484 | 1,10 | 26,4 | 9,5 | 14,8 | 5,8 | 20,1 | 13,4 | 12,6 | 18,8 | 0,6 | 13,8 | 120,0 | 99,7 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | SAC | ,541 | 1,21 | 20,1 | 10,7 | 17,3 | 7,5 | 18,9 | 13,3 | 15,6 | 189,9 | 6,3 | 4,7 | 110,7 | 103,4 | ||
| 2029 | WBA | BRO | ,533 | 1,18 | 23,4 | 12,9 | 19,7 | 6,7 | 17,0 | 11,9 | 12,1 | 64,6 | 2,2 | 0,7 | 109,8 | 108,0 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | SL | ,659 | 1,51 | 10,2 | 10,6 | 25,3 | 7,7 | 21,7 | 14,9 | 23,9 | 412,5 | 13,8 | 9,6 | 120,4 | 104,0 | ||
| 2027 | WBA | FL | ,603 | 1,37 | 12,4 | 14,0 | 18,6 | 6,9 | 17,7 | 12,1 | 13,0 | 50,8 | 1,7 | -4,5 | 106,2 | 112,2 | ||
| 2026 | WBA | NY | ,592 | 1,39 | 12,7 | 14,4 | 16,8 | 6,4 | 16,5 | 11,0 | 11,4 | -3,4 | -0,1 | -14,5 | 99,0 | 121,2 | ||
| Career | ,586 | 1,33 | 16,4 | 12,3 | 19,2 | 6,9 | 18,4 | 12,6 | 14,9 | 733,2 | 24,4 | -0,4 | 109,5 | 109,4 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SAC | 15 | 15 | 39,9 | 14,1 | 2,5 | 6,3 | 3,3 | 2,1 | 1,53 | 0,8 | 0,4 | 2,7 | ,497 | ,813 | ,000 | |
| 2029 | WBA | BRO | 13 | 13 | 35,3 | 11,8 | 1,7 | 5,8 | 5,2 | 2,2 | 2,39 | 0,6 | 0,5 | 3,6 | ,534 | ,706 | .000 | |
| 2028 | WBA | FL | 6 | 3 | 30,0 | 12,7 | 0,8 | 3,2 | 3,0 | 1,8 | 1,64 | 1,0 | 0,3 | 3,3 | ,452 | ,833 | .000 | |
| Career | 34 | 31 | 36,4 | 13,0 | 1,9 | 5,5 | 3,9 | 2,1 | 1,89 | 0,8 | 0,4 | 3,1 | ,501 | ,787 | ,000 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SAC | 6,2 | 12,5 | ,497 | 1,7 | 2,1 | ,813 | 3,2 | 4,1 | ,787 | 3,0 | 8,3 | ,360 | 0,0 | 0,1 | ,000 | |
| 2029 | WBA | BRO | 5,5 | 10,2 | ,534 | 0,9 | 1,3 | ,706 | 2,9 | 3,2 | ,905 | 2,5 | 7,0 | ,363 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| 2028 | WBA | FL | 5,5 | 12,2 | ,452 | 1,7 | 2,0 | ,833 | 2,5 | 3,5 | ,714 | 3,0 | 8,7 | ,346 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| Career | 5,8 | 11,6 | ,501 | 1,4 | 1,8 | ,787 | 3,0 | 3,6 | ,815 | 2,8 | 7,9 | ,358 | 0,0 | 0,0 | ,000 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 15 | 15 | 598 | 93 | 187 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 212 | 37 | 131 | 49 | 12 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 40 | 55 | |
| 2029 | 13 | 13 | 459 | 71 | 133 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 154 | 22 | 97 | 67 | 8 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 101 | |
| 2028 | 6 | 3 | 180 | 33 | 73 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 5 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 20 | -18 | |
| Career | 34 | 31 | 1237 | 197 | 393 | 48 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 442 | 64 | 252 | 134 | 26 | 71 | 26 | 14 | 107 | 138 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | SAC | ,527 | 1,13 | 17,4 | 11,3 | 14,4 | 7,7 | 19,0 | 13,4 | 14,5 | 35,4 | 1,2 | 3,7 | 107,0 | 101,6 | ||
| 2029 | WBA | BRO | ,550 | 1,16 | 28,5 | 11,9 | 16,7 | 5,3 | 17,5 | 11,5 | 9,6 | -6,4 | -0,2 | 7,8 | 118,2 | 107,2 | ||
| 2028 | WBA | FL | ,487 | 1,04 | 16,8 | 10,3 | 21,5 | 3,1 | 11,9 | 7,5 | 8,6 | -7,9 | -0,3 | -3,0 | 109,8 | 112,7 | ||
| Career | ,526 | 1,12 | 21,4 | 11,4 | 16,3 | 6,1 | 17,4 | 11,8 | 11,8 | 21,1 | 0,7 | 4,1 | 112,0 | 105,6 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2025 | UBU | 32 | 32 | 29,8 | 17,4 | 2,8 | 7,0 | 1,5 | 2,1 | 0,73 | 0,8 | 0,3 | 3,6 | ,536 | ,753 | ,000 | ||
| Total | 32 | 32 | 29,8 | 17,4 | 2,8 | 7,0 | 1,5 | 2,1 | 0,73 | 0,8 | 0,3 | 3,6 | ,536 | ,753 | ,000 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2025 | 32 | 32 | 952 | 206 | 384 | 146 | 194 | 0 | 2 | 558 | 89 | 312 | 48 | 24 | 66 | 24 | 10 | 114 | 428 | |
| Career | 32 | 32 | 952 | 206 | 384 | 146 | 194 | 0 | 2 | 558 | 89 | 312 | 48 | 24 | 66 | 24 | 10 | 114 | 428 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 20 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | |
| Playoff | 23 | 6 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | |
| Career | 43 | 9 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 28 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 1 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 11/4 | SPR | W | 30 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| 11/6 | PUE | W | 48 | 6 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 11/7 | MER | L | 40 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 11/11 | ANK | W | 36 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| 11/15 | PUE | W | 34 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| 11/16 | SPR | W | 35 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 |
| 11/20 | PEM | W | 38 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| 11/21 | INC | W | 30 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| 11/25 | NH | W | 37 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| 11/26 | CLE | W | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| 11/30 | PEM | W | 38 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 |
| 12/1 | DUB | W | 15 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 |
| 12/5 | INC | W | 39 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 12/9 | NH | W | 41 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 12/10 | SL | W | 29 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 32 |
| 12/14 | SPR | W | 36 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 |
| 12/15 | CLE | W | 31 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 38 |
| 12/19 | SPR | W | 34 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 25 |
| Total | Player of the Week: 2 |
| Total | Player of the Month: 2 |
| Total | All-Star Appearances: 2 |
| Total | All-League Second Team: 1 |
| 2024 | High School: Rated * and #681 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2025 | National Freshman of the Year |
| 2025 | 2nd Team All-American |
| 2025 | Freshman All-American |
| 2025 | 1st Team All-Conference (West 7 Conference) |
| 2025 | Freshman All-Conference (West 7 Conference) |
| 2025 | Conference Player of the Year (West 7 Conference) |
| 2025 | Conference Freshman of the Year (West 7 Conference) |
| 2026 | WBA Rookie Game Participant |
| 2026 | WBA Rookie Game MVP |
| 2027 | WBA Rookie Game Participant |
| 2028 | WBADEV All-Star |
| 2028 | WBADEV All-League Second Team |
| 2028 | WBADEV All-Rookie First Team |
| 2030 | WBADEV All-Star |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 7/1/2026 | Drafted by the Firestorm with pick #4 of round 1. |
| 20/10/2028 | Assigned to DLG |
| 18/07/2029 | Traded to the Gamblers |
| 30/01/2030 | Traded to the Rage |
| 22/07/2030 | Signed with the Fighting Cocks for $32.326.713 over 3 years. |
| 29/10/2030 | Assigned to DLG |
| 21/10/2031 | Assigned to DLG |