![]() |
| |||||||
| #34 PF | 6-8, 246lbs | Irish | Experience: 5 years | ||||||||
| Born: 3/20/2007 (24) | College: Berkeley Tech | Bakersfield, CA |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C+ | D- | C- | C- | C | C- | C | C+ | C | F+ | F- | B | C- | A | D | A | ||
| Potential: | B | D | D | D | C | D | C | C | C | F | F | B | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | DUB | 18 | 18 | 28,2 | 11,3 | 1,9 | 4,7 | 1,8 | 1,2 | 1,50 | 0,2 | 0,8 | 3,4 | ,551 | ,655 | ,417 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | DUB | 62 | 61 | 30,5 | 11,1 | 1,9 | 5,0 | 1,9 | 1,4 | 1,35 | 0,1 | 1,1 | 3,5 | ,512 | ,503 | ,176 | |
| 2029 | WBA | ATL | 69 | 69 | 32,8 | 9,2 | 2,0 | 4,2 | 2,0 | 1,7 | 1,15 | 0,2 | 1,3 | 4,1 | ,471 | ,595 | ,209 | |
| 2028 | WBA | ATL | 80 | 18 | 21,6 | 7,2 | 1,2 | 3,0 | 1,2 | 1,2 | 1,05 | 0,2 | 1,2 | 2,7 | ,461 | ,467 | ,283 | |
| 2027 | WBA | ATL | 26 | 0 | 3,3 | 1,2 | 0,1 | 0,3 | 0,1 | 0,3 | 0,43 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,7 | ,500 | ,833 | ,333 | |
| 2026 | WBA | ATL | 66 | 0 | 7,8 | 2,3 | 0,4 | 0,6 | 0,4 | 0,5 | 0,87 | 0,1 | 0,2 | 1,1 | ,450 | ,433 | ,208 | |
| Career | 321 | 166 | 21,8 | 7,1 | 1,3 | 3,1 | 1,3 | 1,1 | 1,16 | 0,1 | 0,9 | 2,7 | ,485 | ,527 | ,242 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | DUB | 4,8 | 8,8 | ,551 | 1,1 | 1,6 | ,655 | 3,7 | 5,4 | ,691 | 0,6 | 2,1 | ,270 | 0,6 | 1,3 | ,417 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | DUB | 4,9 | 9,5 | ,512 | 1,2 | 2,4 | ,503 | 3,9 | 5,6 | ,688 | 0,8 | 2,8 | ,289 | 0,2 | 1,1 | ,176 | |
| 2029 | WBA | ATL | 3,9 | 8,3 | ,471 | 1,0 | 1,8 | ,595 | 3,0 | 4,9 | ,622 | 0,6 | 2,1 | ,291 | 0,3 | 1,3 | ,209 | |
| 2028 | WBA | ATL | 3,1 | 6,7 | ,461 | 0,7 | 1,5 | ,467 | 2,3 | 3,9 | ,588 | 0,5 | 1,7 | ,294 | 0,3 | 1,2 | ,283 | |
| 2027 | WBA | ATL | 0,5 | 0,9 | ,500 | 0,2 | 0,2 | ,833 | 0,3 | 0,5 | ,643 | 0,1 | 0,3 | ,286 | 0,0 | 0,1 | ,333 | |
| 2026 | WBA | ATL | 1,0 | 2,3 | ,450 | 0,2 | 0,5 | ,433 | 0,8 | 1,4 | ,582 | 0,1 | 0,5 | ,265 | 0,1 | 0,4 | ,208 | |
| Career | 3,1 | 6,3 | ,485 | 0,7 | 1,4 | ,527 | 2,4 | 3,7 | ,635 | 0,5 | 1,7 | ,288 | 0,2 | 0,9 | ,242 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 18 | 18 | 508 | 87 | 158 | 19 | 29 | 10 | 24 | 203 | 35 | 119 | 33 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 15 | 62 | -19 | |
| 2030 | 62 | 61 | 1893 | 302 | 590 | 75 | 149 | 12 | 68 | 691 | 116 | 428 | 120 | 6 | 89 | 6 | 70 | 214 | 0 | |
| 2029 | 69 | 69 | 2261 | 271 | 575 | 72 | 121 | 19 | 91 | 633 | 138 | 431 | 135 | 16 | 117 | 16 | 91 | 281 | -131 | |
| 2028 | 80 | 18 | 1724 | 247 | 536 | 56 | 120 | 26 | 92 | 576 | 93 | 333 | 97 | 13 | 92 | 13 | 98 | 213 | -334 | |
| 2027 | 26 | 0 | 86 | 12 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | -42 | |
| 2026 | 66 | 0 | 512 | 67 | 149 | 13 | 30 | 5 | 24 | 152 | 26 | 68 | 26 | 4 | 30 | 4 | 10 | 75 | -247 | |
| Career | 321 | 166 | 6984 | 986 | 2032 | 240 | 455 | 73 | 302 | 2285 | 410 | 1390 | 414 | 42 | 357 | 42 | 285 | 864 | -773 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | DUB | ,596 | 1,28 | 14,6 | 9,7 | 15,9 | 8,5 | 20,6 | 14,6 | 15,9 | 33,5 | 1,1 | -1,1 | 107,2 | 108,4 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | DUB | ,527 | 1,17 | 13,9 | 10,3 | 16,6 | 7,9 | 20,2 | 14,2 | 14,5 | 83,6 | 2,8 | 0,0 | 106,3 | 105,6 | ||
| 2029 | WBA | ATL | ,503 | 1,10 | 15,3 | 13,3 | 13,4 | 6,3 | 15,3 | 10,5 | 7,5 | -134,0 | -4,5 | -1,9 | 109,6 | 110,6 | ||
| 2028 | WBA | ATL | ,489 | 1,07 | 12,5 | 11,8 | 16,0 | 5,5 | 15,4 | 10,2 | 8,5 | -77,2 | -2,6 | -4,2 | 104,5 | 113,3 | ||
| 2027 | WBA | ATL | ,556 | 1,25 | 8,1 | 18,9 | 16,1 | 2,6 | 14,5 | 7,9 | 4,3 | -9,3 | -0,3 | -1,6 | 100,0 | 124,2 | ||
| 2026 | WBA | ATL | ,469 | 1,02 | 11,9 | 13,8 | 15,6 | 5,0 | 10,6 | 7,4 | 5,3 | -40,5 | -1,4 | -3,7 | 94,8 | 120,4 | ||
| Career | ,512 | 1,12 | 13,8 | 11,9 | 15,3 | 6,4 | 16,6 | 11,3 | 10,1 | -143,9 | -4,8 | -2,4 | 106,1 | 110,8 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2029 | WBA | ATL | 3 | 3 | 28,3 | 10,0 | 1,7 | 4,0 | 2,0 | 0,7 | 3,00 | 0,3 | 1,0 | 4,7 | ,684 | 1,000 | 1,000 | |
| 2028 | WBA | ATL | 5 | 0 | 22,2 | 11,4 | 1,6 | 3,0 | 0,6 | 1,6 | 0,38 | 0,0 | 0,6 | 3,0 | ,510 | ,571 | ,375 | |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 24,5 | 10,9 | 1,6 | 3,4 | 1,1 | 1,3 | 0,90 | 0,1 | 0,8 | 3,6 | ,559 | ,667 | ,500 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2029 | WBA | ATL | 4,3 | 6,3 | ,684 | 0,7 | 0,7 | 1,000 | 3,3 | 4,0 | ,833 | 0,3 | 1,7 | ,200 | 0,7 | 0,7 | 1,000 | |
| 2028 | WBA | ATL | 5,0 | 9,8 | ,510 | 0,8 | 1,4 | ,571 | 3,8 | 6,0 | ,633 | 0,6 | 2,2 | ,273 | 0,6 | 1,6 | ,375 | |
| Career | 4,8 | 8,5 | ,559 | 0,8 | 1,1 | ,667 | 3,6 | 5,3 | ,690 | 0,5 | 2,0 | ,250 | 0,6 | 1,3 | ,500 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2029 | 3 | 3 | 85 | 13 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 17 | |
| 2028 | 5 | 0 | 111 | 25 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 57 | 8 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 15 | -64 | |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 196 | 38 | 68 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 87 | 13 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 29 | -47 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2029 | WBA | ATL | ,750 | 1,58 | 21,4 | 7,1 | 10,3 | 7,0 | 17,4 | 12,1 | 12,5 | 1,3 | 0,0 | 5,7 | 110,4 | 100,0 | ||
| 2028 | WBA | ATL | ,538 | 1,16 | 4,8 | 12,7 | 20,7 | 6,6 | 15,3 | 10,5 | 9,9 | -2,6 | -0,1 | -12,8 | 97,4 | 122,9 | ||
| Career | ,611 | 1,28 | 9,9 | 11,0 | 16,2 | 6,7 | 16,2 | 11,1 | 11,0 | -1,4 | 0,0 | -5,9 | 103,0 | 112,9 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2025 | BTU | 36 | 36 | 28,6 | 14,1 | 2,0 | 5,4 | 1,5 | 1,6 | 0,96 | 0,4 | 1,3 | 2,9 | ,473 | ,498 | .000 | ||
| Total | 36 | 36 | 28,6 | 14,1 | 2,0 | 5,4 | 1,5 | 1,6 | 0,96 | 0,4 | 1,3 | 2,9 | ,473 | ,498 | .000 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2025 | 36 | 36 | 1031 | 201 | 425 | 104 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 506 | 73 | 267 | 55 | 15 | 57 | 15 | 48 | 106 | 396 | |
| Career | 36 | 36 | 1031 | 201 | 425 | 104 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 506 | 73 | 267 | 55 | 15 | 57 | 15 | 48 | 106 | 396 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 21 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | |
| Playoff | 17 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | |
| Career | 26 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 5 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | HAM | W | 26 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 |
| 10/22 | AND | L | 39 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -11 |
| 10/24 | PEM | W | 31 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| 10/25 | CLE | W | 22 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 10/28 | ANK | L | 36 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -15 |
| 10/29 | SAC | W | 35 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -6 |
| 11/4 | FLO | L | 36 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 |
| 11/7 | HAM | L | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -18 |
| 11/10 | SPR | L | 27 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -12 |
| 11/11 | MER | L | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 |
| 11/15 | KAI | W | 27 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1 |
| 11/16 | TOM | L | 26 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -10 |
| 11/20 | TOM | L | 26 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -9 |
| 11/21 | KAI | W | 41 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 11/25 | ANK | L | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -9 |
| 11/26 | REN | L | 35 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 12/1 | SAC | L | 22 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -17 |
| 12/2 | GOM | W | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 31 |
| 12/6 | FLO | W | 29 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
| 12/8 | KAI | W | 35 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| 12/13 | GOM | W | 34 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| 12/14 | ANK | W | 34 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| 12/18 | KAI | L | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 12/19 | KAI | L | 42 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -4 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 3 |
| 2024 | High School: Rated ***** and #4 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2025 | GCBA Champion |
| 2025 | 2nd Team All-Conference (Power West Conference) |
| 2025 | Freshman All-Conference (Power West Conference) |
| 2025 | Conference Freshman of the Year (Power West Conference) |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 7/1/2026 | Drafted by the Bloods with pick #11 of round 1. |
| 05/09/2030 | Drafted by the Irish in the WBADEV draft. |