![]() |
| |||||||
| #3 PG | 6-2, 202lbs | Honey Bees | Experience: 2 years | ||||||||
| Born: 8/11/2003 (28) | College: Waco University | Abbeville, LA |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C- | C- | A | A | C | C | F- | C+ | C- | C- | A | D- | A- | C | C | A | ||
| Potential: | D | C | A | A | C | C | F | C | D | C | A | F | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $1.083.835 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBA | PAR | 3 | 0 | 2,0 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,7 | 0,0 | 2,00 | 0,7 | 0,0 | 0,7 | ,500 | .000 | 1,000 | |
| 2030 | WBA | AZ | 35 | 0 | 14,8 | 7,1 | 0,3 | 1,9 | 1,7 | 1,3 | 1,31 | 1,3 | 0,2 | 1,4 | ,483 | ,821 | ,482 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | HAM | 42 | 42 | 29,5 | 12,8 | 0,5 | 4,1 | 3,8 | 1,4 | 2,65 | 1,8 | 0,1 | 2,5 | ,423 | ,921 | ,430 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | HAM | 72 | 5 | 19,0 | 8,9 | 0,4 | 2,3 | 2,4 | 1,3 | 1,87 | 1,6 | 0,2 | 1,2 | ,459 | ,885 | ,468 | |
| Career | 152 | 47 | 20,6 | 9,4 | 0,4 | 2,7 | 2,6 | 1,3 | 1,99 | 1,5 | 0,1 | 1,6 | ,449 | ,890 | ,457 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBA | PAR | 0,3 | 0,7 | ,500 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,3 | ,000 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 1,000 | |
| 2030 | WBA | AZ | 2,5 | 5,1 | ,483 | 0,7 | 0,8 | ,821 | 0,5 | 0,7 | ,708 | 0,4 | 1,2 | ,357 | 1,5 | 3,2 | ,482 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | HAM | 4,4 | 10,4 | ,423 | 1,7 | 1,8 | ,921 | 1,4 | 1,9 | ,731 | 0,7 | 3,1 | ,229 | 2,3 | 5,4 | ,430 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | HAM | 3,1 | 6,7 | ,459 | 1,2 | 1,3 | ,885 | 0,6 | 1,0 | ,606 | 0,8 | 2,2 | ,380 | 1,6 | 3,5 | ,468 | |
| Career | 3,2 | 7,2 | ,449 | 1,2 | 1,3 | ,890 | 0,8 | 1,1 | ,676 | 0,7 | 2,2 | ,316 | 1,8 | 3,9 | ,457 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | |
| 2030 | 35 | 0 | 518 | 86 | 178 | 23 | 28 | 54 | 112 | 249 | 9 | 77 | 59 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 6 | 48 | -54 | |
| 2030 | 42 | 42 | 1240 | 185 | 437 | 70 | 76 | 98 | 228 | 538 | 23 | 194 | 159 | 74 | 60 | 74 | 4 | 105 | -60 | |
| 2029 | 72 | 5 | 1366 | 220 | 479 | 85 | 96 | 117 | 250 | 642 | 32 | 198 | 176 | 112 | 94 | 112 | 11 | 88 | -76 | |
| Career | 152 | 47 | 3130 | 492 | 1096 | 178 | 200 | 270 | 591 | 1432 | 64 | 469 | 396 | 233 | 199 | 233 | 21 | 243 | -179 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBA | PAR | 1,000 | 1,50 | 50,0 | 0,0 | 17,4 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 31,0 | 1,8 | 0,1 | 3,7 | 152,9 | 100,0 | ||
| 2030 | WBA | AZ | ,653 | 1,40 | 20,1 | 15,3 | 19,7 | 1,8 | 14,7 | 8,0 | 17,9 | 53,0 | 1,8 | -1,5 | 110,3 | 117,5 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | HAM | ,572 | 1,23 | 23,1 | 8,7 | 17,1 | 2,2 | 18,1 | 9,6 | 16,9 | 109,3 | 3,6 | -1,4 | 107,0 | 109,2 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | HAM | ,616 | 1,34 | 22,3 | 11,9 | 19,4 | 2,6 | 15,1 | 8,4 | 19,7 | 177,5 | 5,9 | -1,1 | 105,7 | 108,1 | ||
| Career | ,605 | 1,31 | 22,3 | 11,2 | 18,6 | 2,3 | 16,1 | 8,8 | 18,3 | 341,6 | 11,4 | -1,2 | 107,1 | 110,1 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | HAM | 6 | 0 | 18,0 | 7,8 | 0,3 | 2,2 | 1,7 | 1,5 | 1,11 | 1,0 | 0,2 | 1,3 | ,429 | ,833 | ,600 | |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 18,0 | 7,8 | 0,3 | 2,2 | 1,7 | 1,5 | 1,11 | 1,0 | 0,2 | 1,3 | ,429 | ,833 | ,600 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | HAM | 2,5 | 5,8 | ,429 | 0,8 | 1,0 | ,833 | 0,3 | 0,5 | ,667 | 0,2 | 2,0 | ,083 | 2,0 | 3,3 | ,600 | |
| Career | 2,5 | 5,8 | ,429 | 0,8 | 1,0 | ,833 | 0,3 | 0,5 | ,667 | 0,2 | 2,0 | ,083 | 2,0 | 3,3 | ,600 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2029 | 6 | 0 | 108 | 15 | 35 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 47 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 8 | -38 | |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 108 | 15 | 35 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 47 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 8 | -38 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | HAM | ,632 | 1,34 | 17,5 | 15,8 | 19,5 | 2,2 | 16,0 | 8,6 | 12,2 | 2,0 | 0,1 | -6,3 | 93,9 | 111,2 | ||
| Career | ,632 | 1,34 | 17,5 | 15,8 | 19,5 | 2,2 | 16,0 | 8,6 | 12,2 | 2,0 | 0,1 | -6,3 | 93,9 | 111,2 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2021 | WAC | 31 | 1 | 14,6 | 5,0 | 0,2 | 1,5 | 0,9 | 1,0 | 0,90 | 0,7 | 0,0 | 1,5 | ,436 | ,765 | ,397 | ||
| 2022 | WAC | 35 | 35 | 25,3 | 9,9 | 0,5 | 3,3 | 1,7 | 1,3 | 1,23 | 1,4 | 0,1 | 2,0 | ,399 | ,919 | ,328 | ||
| 2023 | WAC | 28 | 26 | 24,4 | 9,6 | 0,5 | 3,7 | 2,0 | 1,3 | 1,53 | 1,8 | 0,1 | 1,9 | ,444 | ,898 | ,412 | ||
| 2024 | WAC | 33 | 33 | 29,0 | 10,9 | 0,5 | 3,9 | 2,7 | 1,7 | 1,61 | 1,9 | 0,1 | 2,8 | ,398 | ,886 | ,353 | ||
| Total | 127 | 95 | 23,4 | 8,9 | 0,4 | 3,1 | 1,8 | 1,3 | 1,36 | 1,4 | 0,1 | 2,1 | ,414 | ,877 | ,364 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2021 | 31 | 1 | 453 | 44 | 101 | 39 | 51 | 29 | 73 | 156 | 5 | 53 | 27 | 22 | 30 | 22 | 1 | 45 | 25 | |
| 2022 | 35 | 35 | 885 | 103 | 258 | 79 | 86 | 62 | 189 | 347 | 18 | 133 | 58 | 48 | 47 | 48 | 4 | 71 | 177 | |
| 2023 | 28 | 26 | 682 | 80 | 180 | 53 | 59 | 56 | 136 | 269 | 14 | 117 | 55 | 49 | 36 | 49 | 2 | 54 | 313 | |
| 2024 | 33 | 33 | 958 | 99 | 249 | 101 | 114 | 60 | 170 | 359 | 18 | 148 | 90 | 64 | 56 | 64 | 4 | 93 | 206 | |
| Career | 127 | 95 | 2978 | 326 | 788 | 272 | 310 | 207 | 568 | 1131 | 55 | 451 | 230 | 183 | 169 | 183 | 11 | 263 | 721 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Playoff | 14 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | |
| Career | 28 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 12 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | BRO | L | 26 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -24 |
| 10/22 | PAR | L | 27 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -5 |
| 10/25 | FRA | L | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 10/29 | BOS | W | 20 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| 10/31 | EDM | L | 25 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 11/1 | CHI | W | 20 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| 11/10 | FRA | W | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 11/15 | BOS | W | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 11/18 | FL | L | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 5 |
| Total | All-Star Appearances: 1 |
| Total | All-Defensive Second Team: 1 |
| 2020 | High School: Rated **** and #72 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2020 | High School: All-State (Louisiana) |
| 2020 | High School: Mr. Basketball (Louisiana) |
| 2023 | GCBA Champion |
| 2024 | 2nd Team All-Conference (Big 7 Conference) |
| 2029 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| 2029 | WBADEV All-Defensive Second Team |
| 2030 | WBADEV All-Star |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 06/09/2029 | Drafted by the Mounties in the WBADEV draft. |
| 03/06/2030 | Returned to DLG team |
| 03/06/2030 | Signed by the Mounties |
| 06/02/2031 | Signed with the Dragons for $2.167.670 over 2 years. |
| 04/11/2031 | Waived by the Dragons |
| 08/11/2031 | Claimed on waivers by the Honey Bees |