![]() |
| |||||||
| #33 PG | 6-1, 189lbs | Truffle Hunters | Experience: 3 years | ||||||||
| Born: 10/17/2004 (27) | College: Chesapeake University | Elkton, MD |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C | B- | B+ | C | C | C | F+ | D- | F+ | C+ | C+ | D+ | A | C | C | A- | ||
| Potential: | C | B | B | C | C | C | D | D | D | C | C | D | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | FLO | 16 | 16 | 30,4 | 11,2 | 0,8 | 1,4 | 4,2 | 1,8 | 2,39 | 1,0 | 0,3 | 3,2 | ,373 | ,761 | ,222 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | FLO | 72 | 72 | 32,8 | 12,6 | 0,8 | 2,3 | 4,5 | 2,0 | 2,24 | 0,8 | 0,1 | 3,1 | ,399 | ,729 | ,305 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | FLO | 70 | 64 | 27,7 | 13,8 | 0,8 | 1,7 | 4,2 | 1,8 | 2,33 | 1,1 | 0,1 | 3,0 | ,434 | ,695 | ,328 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | FLO | 44 | 0 | 8,1 | 2,6 | 0,2 | 0,6 | 0,8 | 0,5 | 1,59 | 0,3 | 0,0 | 0,7 | ,328 | ,811 | ,226 | |
| Career | 202 | 152 | 25,5 | 10,7 | 0,6 | 1,7 | 3,5 | 1,6 | 2,25 | 0,8 | 0,1 | 2,5 | ,408 | ,726 | ,304 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | FLO | 4,1 | 11,1 | ,373 | 2,2 | 2,9 | ,761 | 1,1 | 1,8 | ,607 | 2,3 | 5,9 | ,389 | 0,8 | 3,4 | ,222 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | FLO | 4,8 | 12,1 | ,399 | 1,7 | 2,4 | ,729 | 1,5 | 2,5 | ,615 | 2,1 | 5,8 | ,368 | 1,2 | 3,8 | ,305 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | FLO | 5,4 | 12,5 | ,434 | 1,7 | 2,5 | ,695 | 1,8 | 2,6 | ,703 | 2,3 | 6,0 | ,386 | 1,3 | 3,9 | ,328 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | FLO | 0,9 | 2,7 | ,328 | 0,7 | 0,8 | ,811 | 0,2 | 0,4 | ,421 | 0,5 | 1,6 | ,348 | 0,2 | 0,7 | ,226 | |
| Career | 4,1 | 10,1 | ,408 | 1,5 | 2,1 | ,726 | 1,3 | 2,0 | ,645 | 1,9 | 5,0 | ,376 | 1,0 | 3,1 | ,304 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 16 | 16 | 486 | 66 | 177 | 35 | 46 | 12 | 54 | 179 | 12 | 34 | 67 | 16 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 51 | -11 | |
| 2030 | 72 | 72 | 2363 | 348 | 872 | 124 | 170 | 84 | 275 | 904 | 57 | 223 | 321 | 61 | 143 | 61 | 10 | 220 | 105 | |
| 2029 | 70 | 64 | 1938 | 379 | 873 | 121 | 174 | 89 | 271 | 968 | 53 | 174 | 291 | 75 | 125 | 75 | 7 | 212 | -180 | |
| 2028 | 44 | 0 | 357 | 39 | 119 | 30 | 37 | 7 | 31 | 115 | 9 | 34 | 35 | 13 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 31 | 12 | |
| Career | 202 | 152 | 5144 | 832 | 2041 | 310 | 427 | 192 | 631 | 2166 | 131 | 465 | 714 | 165 | 318 | 165 | 22 | 514 | -74 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | FLO | ,457 | 1,01 | 22,9 | 9,6 | 21,2 | 3,2 | 5,6 | 4,4 | 11,4 | 3,0 | 0,1 | -0,7 | 107,7 | 107,8 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | FLO | ,477 | 1,04 | 22,7 | 10,1 | 20,5 | 2,9 | 8,5 | 5,7 | 12,3 | 45,9 | 1,5 | 1,5 | 106,4 | 103,4 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | FLO | ,509 | 1,11 | 21,3 | 9,2 | 24,7 | 3,0 | 8,1 | 5,4 | 15,7 | 135,1 | 4,5 | -2,6 | 102,0 | 106,5 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | FLO | ,430 | 0,97 | 18,2 | 11,5 | 19,4 | 2,9 | 8,3 | 5,6 | 7,9 | -16,5 | -0,6 | 0,3 | 102,8 | 102,2 | ||
| Career | ,486 | 1,06 | 21,9 | 9,8 | 22,0 | 3,0 | 8,1 | 5,5 | 13,2 | 167,5 | 5,6 | -0,4 | 104,6 | 104,9 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | FLO | 7 | 7 | 27,9 | 12,1 | 0,4 | 2,6 | 3,6 | 2,6 | 1,39 | 0,6 | 0,0 | 3,4 | ,430 | ,750 | ,357 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | FLO | 4 | 4 | 26,0 | 12,5 | 1,0 | 1,0 | 3,8 | 1,3 | 3,00 | 2,5 | 0,3 | 3,8 | ,449 | .000 | ,429 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | FLO | 4 | 0 | 3,8 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,8 | 0,8 | 1,00 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 0,0 | ,333 | .000 | ,000 | |
| Career | 15 | 11 | 20,9 | 9,1 | 0,5 | 1,5 | 2,9 | 1,7 | 1,65 | 1,0 | 0,1 | 2,6 | ,435 | ,750 | ,367 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | FLO | 4,9 | 11,3 | ,430 | 1,7 | 2,3 | ,750 | 1,4 | 2,4 | ,588 | 2,7 | 6,9 | ,396 | 0,7 | 2,0 | ,357 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | FLO | 5,5 | 12,3 | ,449 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 1,8 | 3,0 | ,583 | 2,3 | 5,8 | ,391 | 1,5 | 3,5 | ,429 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | FLO | 0,3 | 0,8 | ,333 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 1,000 | 0,0 | 0,5 | ,000 | |
| Career | 3,8 | 8,7 | ,435 | 0,8 | 1,1 | ,750 | 1,1 | 1,9 | ,586 | 1,9 | 4,8 | ,403 | 0,7 | 2,0 | ,367 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 7 | 7 | 195 | 34 | 79 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 85 | 3 | 21 | 25 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 9 | |
| 2029 | 4 | 4 | 104 | 22 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 50 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 15 | -35 | |
| 2028 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -16 | |
| Career | 15 | 11 | 314 | 57 | 131 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 30 | 137 | 7 | 29 | 43 | 15 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 39 | -42 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | FLO | ,488 | 1,08 | 19,4 | 14,0 | 22,5 | 1,9 | 11,8 | 6,7 | 9,8 | -3,4 | -0,1 | 1,3 | 109,4 | 106,5 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | FLO | ,510 | 1,02 | 21,7 | 7,2 | 22,9 | 3,8 | 5,4 | 4,4 | 15,4 | 6,8 | 0,2 | -8,8 | 93,1 | 105,8 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | FLO | ,333 | 0,67 | 33,3 | 33,3 | 18,8 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 2,2 | -2,0 | -0,1 | -4,0 | 64,0 | 128,0 | ||
| Career | ,493 | 1,05 | 20,8 | 12,6 | 22,5 | 2,5 | 9,4 | 5,6 | 11,3 | 1,4 | 0,0 | -2,8 | 101,9 | 107,1 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2023 | CHS | 29 | 0 | 6,4 | 2,5 | 0,2 | 0,8 | 0,6 | 0,4 | 1,33 | 0,6 | 0,0 | 0,6 | ,400 | ,909 | ,308 | ||
| 2024 | CHS | 29 | 1 | 15,3 | 5,8 | 0,4 | 1,0 | 1,1 | 1,0 | 1,03 | 0,7 | 0,1 | 1,4 | ,380 | ,905 | ,276 | ||
| Total | 58 | 1 | 10,8 | 4,1 | 0,3 | 0,9 | 0,8 | 0,7 | 1,12 | 0,6 | 0,1 | 1,0 | ,386 | ,906 | ,284 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2023 | 29 | 0 | 185 | 22 | 55 | 20 | 22 | 8 | 26 | 72 | 5 | 27 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 22 | |
| 2024 | 29 | 1 | 443 | 54 | 142 | 38 | 42 | 21 | 76 | 167 | 12 | 41 | 31 | 19 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 42 | 4 | |
| Career | 58 | 1 | 628 | 76 | 197 | 58 | 64 | 29 | 102 | 239 | 17 | 68 | 47 | 35 | 42 | 35 | 5 | 58 | 26 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 20 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 7 | |
| Playoff | 24 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | |
| Career | 29 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 25 | 11 | 16 | 5 | 10 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | TOM | W | 30 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -15 |
| 10/22 | PUE | L | 19 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -24 |
| 10/24 | GOM | W | 22 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 10/29 | REN | W | 33 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 10/30 | LM | L | 20 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -24 |
| 11/2 | SPR | W | 33 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| 11/4 | DUB | W | 24 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| 11/7 | PUE | L | 33 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 11/11 | KAI | L | 27 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -15 |
| 11/15 | MER | W | 33 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -2 |
| 11/19 | AND | L | 27 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -35 |
| 11/21 | CLE | L | 34 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -19 |
| 11/24 | ANK | W | 25 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18 |
| 11/25 | SL | L | 32 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 11/28 | KAI | L | 29 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 12/2 | COL | W | 27 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
| 12/6 | DUB | L | 35 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 12/10 | COL | W | 37 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| 12/13 | KAI | L | 38 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 12/14 | REN | W | 28 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 |
| 12/17 | MER | W | 31 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| 12/19 | NH | W | 26 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 10 |
| 2022 | High School: Rated **** and #49 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2029 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 9/3/2026 | Drafted by the Macaques in the WBADEV draft. |
| 07/09/2028 | Drafted by the Truffle Hunters in the WBADEV draft. |
| 03/06/2030 | Returned to DLG team |
| 03/06/2030 | Signed by the Truffle Hunters |