| ||||||||
| #9 SG | 6-4, 231lbs | FA | Experience: 4 years | ||||||||
| Born: 12/20/2003 (28) | College: Yellowhammer State | Fort Branch, IN |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C | D+ | B- | C+ | F+ | D | D+ | C | D+ | C- | D | C+ | B+ | B | C+ | B- | ||
| Potential: | C | D | B | C | F | D | D | C | D | D | D | C | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | DUB | 8 | 0 | 12,3 | 4,9 | 0,3 | 1,6 | 0,8 | 0,6 | 1,20 | 0,1 | 0,3 | 0,9 | ,424 | ,833 | ,400 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | DUB | 62 | 0 | 18,4 | 6,4 | 0,6 | 2,3 | 0,8 | 1,1 | 0,76 | 0,4 | 0,3 | 1,5 | ,411 | ,609 | ,289 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | DUB | 63 | 0 | 17,5 | 7,3 | 0,7 | 2,7 | 1,5 | 1,2 | 1,21 | 0,3 | 0,4 | 1,1 | ,420 | ,646 | ,358 | |
| 2026 | WBA | TOR | 80 | 0 | 11,7 | 4,1 | 0,6 | 1,1 | 0,8 | 0,7 | 1,05 | 0,4 | 0,2 | 0,7 | ,399 | ,685 | ,302 | |
| 2025 | WBA | TOR | 51 | 0 | 7,6 | 3,1 | 0,2 | 0,6 | 0,6 | 0,6 | 0,97 | 0,2 | 0,0 | 0,5 | ,439 | ,794 | ,368 | |
| Career | 264 | 0 | 13,9 | 5,2 | 0,5 | 1,7 | 0,9 | 0,9 | 1,01 | 0,3 | 0,2 | 1,0 | ,414 | ,656 | ,329 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | DUB | 1,8 | 4,1 | ,424 | 0,6 | 0,8 | ,833 | 0,9 | 1,1 | ,778 | 0,1 | 1,1 | ,111 | 0,8 | 1,9 | ,400 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | DUB | 2,3 | 5,5 | ,411 | 1,3 | 2,1 | ,609 | 1,1 | 1,6 | ,673 | 0,6 | 2,1 | ,313 | 0,5 | 1,8 | ,289 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | DUB | 2,7 | 6,4 | ,420 | 1,0 | 1,5 | ,646 | 1,1 | 1,9 | ,602 | 0,7 | 2,0 | ,328 | 0,9 | 2,6 | ,358 | |
| 2026 | WBA | TOR | 1,6 | 4,0 | ,399 | 0,5 | 0,7 | ,685 | 0,8 | 1,3 | ,627 | 0,3 | 1,1 | ,271 | 0,5 | 1,6 | ,302 | |
| 2025 | WBA | TOR | 1,1 | 2,4 | ,439 | 0,5 | 0,7 | ,794 | 0,4 | 0,7 | ,600 | 0,2 | 0,6 | ,387 | 0,4 | 1,1 | ,368 | |
| Career | 1,9 | 4,6 | ,414 | 0,8 | 1,2 | ,656 | 0,9 | 1,4 | ,633 | 0,4 | 1,4 | ,310 | 0,6 | 1,8 | ,329 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 8 | 0 | 98 | 14 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 23 | |
| 2030 | 62 | 0 | 1138 | 141 | 343 | 81 | 133 | 33 | 114 | 396 | 40 | 182 | 50 | 24 | 66 | 24 | 19 | 95 | -149 | |
| 2029 | 63 | 0 | 1104 | 170 | 405 | 62 | 96 | 58 | 162 | 460 | 44 | 217 | 94 | 22 | 78 | 22 | 23 | 72 | -112 | |
| 2026 | 80 | 0 | 932 | 126 | 316 | 37 | 54 | 39 | 129 | 328 | 44 | 135 | 62 | 28 | 59 | 28 | 16 | 55 | -424 | |
| 2025 | 51 | 0 | 390 | 54 | 123 | 27 | 34 | 21 | 57 | 156 | 11 | 43 | 31 | 10 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 28 | -59 | |
| Career | 264 | 0 | 3662 | 505 | 1220 | 212 | 323 | 157 | 477 | 1379 | 141 | 592 | 243 | 85 | 240 | 85 | 62 | 257 | -721 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | DUB | ,556 | 1,18 | 12,8 | 10,6 | 0,0 | 2,4 | 15,1 | 8,8 | 0,0 | -15,4 | -0,5 | 2,9 | 108,9 | 97,9 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | DUB | ,493 | 1,15 | 9,7 | 12,7 | 17,1 | 4,3 | 14,7 | 9,6 | 10,5 | -0,4 | 0,0 | -2,4 | 101,0 | 108,2 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | DUB | ,515 | 1,14 | 15,2 | 12,6 | 20,1 | 4,4 | 17,9 | 11,0 | 13,0 | 41,5 | 1,4 | -1,8 | 103,6 | 110,2 | ||
| 2026 | WBA | TOR | ,482 | 1,04 | 13,4 | 12,8 | 17,6 | 4,7 | 11,8 | 7,9 | 8,7 | -24,5 | -0,8 | -5,3 | 99,2 | 122,5 | ||
| 2025 | WBA | TOR | ,565 | 1,27 | 15,4 | 15,9 | 19,0 | 3,3 | 10,5 | 6,7 | 9,6 | -5,1 | -0,2 | -1,2 | 107,9 | 117,0 | ||
| Career | ,507 | 1,13 | 13,2 | 13,0 | 17,9 | 4,3 | 14,6 | 9,3 | 10,4 | -3,8 | -0,1 | -2,7 | 102,2 | 113,4 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | DUB | 4 | 0 | 30,0 | 7,5 | 0,5 | 2,8 | 2,3 | 2,8 | 0,82 | 0,8 | 0,3 | 1,8 | ,406 | ,500 | ,200 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | DUB | 6 | 0 | 18,7 | 6,2 | 1,3 | 3,7 | 1,8 | 0,7 | 2,75 | 0,0 | 0,3 | 0,7 | ,405 | 1,000 | ,455 | |
| Career | 10 | 0 | 23,2 | 6,7 | 1,0 | 3,3 | 2,0 | 1,5 | 1,33 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 1,1 | ,406 | ,667 | ,333 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | DUB | 3,3 | 8,0 | ,406 | 0,5 | 1,0 | ,500 | 1,3 | 1,8 | ,714 | 1,5 | 3,8 | ,400 | 0,5 | 2,5 | ,200 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | DUB | 2,5 | 6,2 | ,405 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 1,000 | 1,0 | 2,0 | ,500 | 0,7 | 2,3 | ,286 | 0,8 | 1,8 | ,455 | |
| Career | 2,8 | 6,9 | ,406 | 0,4 | 0,6 | ,667 | 1,1 | 1,9 | ,579 | 1,0 | 2,9 | ,345 | 0,7 | 2,1 | ,333 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 4 | 0 | 120 | 13 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 30 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -67 | |
| 2029 | 6 | 0 | 112 | 15 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 37 | 8 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -29 | |
| Career | 10 | 0 | 232 | 28 | 69 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 67 | 10 | 43 | 20 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -96 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | DUB | ,441 | 0,94 | 16,7 | 20,4 | 16,0 | 1,9 | 12,1 | 6,7 | 4,5 | -10,7 | -0,4 | -16,8 | 91,6 | 120,7 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | DUB | ,474 | 1,00 | 20,8 | 7,5 | 15,4 | 8,0 | 25,9 | 16,2 | 12,4 | 3,2 | 0,1 | -4,8 | 105,8 | 119,7 | ||
| Career | ,472 | 0,97 | 18,7 | 14,0 | 15,7 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 8,3 | -7,5 | -0,3 | -9,6 | 98,9 | 120,2 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2022 | YHS | 32 | 0 | 12,9 | 5,9 | 0,8 | 1,7 | 0,6 | 0,9 | 0,71 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 1,2 | ,460 | ,658 | ,360 | ||
| 2023 | YHS | 35 | 35 | 25,4 | 10,7 | 1,3 | 3,6 | 1,8 | 2,0 | 0,90 | 0,4 | 0,3 | 2,1 | ,450 | ,619 | ,413 | ||
| 2024 | YHS | 35 | 35 | 25,9 | 12,3 | 1,3 | 4,3 | 1,9 | 2,0 | 0,97 | 0,7 | 0,4 | 2,1 | ,483 | ,816 | ,471 | ||
| Total | 102 | 70 | 21,6 | 9,8 | 1,1 | 3,2 | 1,5 | 1,6 | 0,90 | 0,5 | 0,3 | 1,8 | ,465 | ,708 | ,426 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2022 | 32 | 0 | 413 | 69 | 150 | 25 | 38 | 27 | 75 | 190 | 26 | 81 | 20 | 11 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 39 | -18 | |
| 2023 | 35 | 35 | 888 | 131 | 291 | 52 | 84 | 59 | 143 | 373 | 44 | 169 | 64 | 13 | 71 | 13 | 10 | 72 | 344 | |
| 2024 | 35 | 35 | 907 | 144 | 298 | 71 | 87 | 73 | 155 | 432 | 47 | 197 | 67 | 25 | 69 | 25 | 13 | 74 | 385 | |
| Career | 102 | 70 | 2208 | 344 | 739 | 148 | 209 | 159 | 373 | 995 | 117 | 447 | 151 | 49 | 168 | 49 | 31 | 185 | 711 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | |
| Playoff | 15 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | |
| Career | 22 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 11 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | HAM | W | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 10/22 | AND | L | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 10/24 | PEM | W | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 10/25 | CLE | W | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 10/28 | ANK | L | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 10/29 | SAC | W | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 11/4 | FLO | L | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 11/7 | HAM | L | 20 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 |
| 11/10 | SPR | L | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 11/11 | MER | L | 15 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 11/15 | KAI | W | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 11/16 | TOM | L | 15 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| 11/20 | TOM | L | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 11/21 | KAI | W | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| 2021 | High School: Rated ***** and #19 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2021 | High School: All-State (Indiana) |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 6/25/2025 | Drafted by the Dinos with pick #24 of round 2. |
| 2/9/2027 | Drafted by the Slackers in the WBADEV draft. |
| 07/09/2028 | Drafted by the Slackers in the WBADEV draft. |
| 06/09/2029 | Drafted by the Irish in the WBADEV draft. |
| 03/06/2030 | Returned to DLG team |
| 03/06/2030 | Signed by the Irish |