![]() |
| |||||||
| #2 SF | 6-5, 213lbs | Irish | Experience: 5 years | ||||||||
| Born: 10/6/2003 (28) | College: Des Moines University | Tinley Park, IL |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | B+ | C | A | C+ | D | D+ | D- | F+ | C- | D- | C- | F+ | A- | C+ | A | A | ||
| Potential: | B | C | A | B | D | D | D | F | C | D | D | F | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | DUB | 18 | 18 | 31,8 | 22,4 | 1,1 | 1,3 | 3,1 | 1,8 | 1,67 | 0,9 | 0,1 | 3,0 | ,475 | ,897 | ,404 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | DUB | 71 | 71 | 35,3 | 21,4 | 1,0 | 1,7 | 3,2 | 2,8 | 1,12 | 0,7 | 0,2 | 2,5 | ,473 | ,870 | ,251 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | DUB | 72 | 72 | 34,9 | 22,7 | 0,9 | 2,8 | 2,8 | 2,6 | 1,06 | 0,5 | 0,2 | 2,8 | ,500 | ,949 | ,351 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | DUB | 72 | 1 | 25,5 | 14,2 | 0,9 | 1,8 | 2,3 | 1,7 | 1,33 | 0,5 | 0,2 | 2,2 | ,457 | ,908 | ,314 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | DUB | 72 | 72 | 33,3 | 17,9 | 0,9 | 2,1 | 2,2 | 2,0 | 1,08 | 0,6 | 0,2 | 2,8 | ,470 | ,916 | ,215 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | DUB | 58 | 0 | 17,9 | 9,1 | 0,3 | 1,1 | 1,0 | 1,5 | 0,71 | 0,3 | 0,1 | 1,9 | ,439 | ,936 | ,239 | |
| Career | 363 | 234 | 29,9 | 17,6 | 0,8 | 1,9 | 2,4 | 2,1 | 1,11 | 0,6 | 0,1 | 2,5 | ,473 | ,909 | ,292 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | DUB | 6,8 | 14,3 | ,475 | 7,7 | 8,6 | ,897 | 4,4 | 7,7 | ,580 | 1,2 | 3,7 | ,313 | 1,2 | 2,9 | ,404 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | DUB | 6,9 | 14,5 | ,473 | 7,0 | 8,0 | ,870 | 4,5 | 6,9 | ,646 | 1,7 | 4,9 | ,353 | 0,7 | 2,7 | ,251 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | DUB | 7,8 | 15,6 | ,500 | 5,9 | 6,2 | ,949 | 4,8 | 7,8 | ,624 | 1,8 | 4,5 | ,399 | 1,2 | 3,4 | ,351 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | DUB | 4,8 | 10,5 | ,457 | 4,0 | 4,4 | ,908 | 3,2 | 5,3 | ,598 | 0,9 | 3,0 | ,310 | 0,7 | 2,2 | ,314 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | DUB | 6,0 | 12,8 | ,470 | 5,5 | 6,0 | ,916 | 4,3 | 6,9 | ,624 | 1,3 | 3,9 | ,327 | 0,4 | 2,0 | ,215 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | DUB | 3,0 | 6,8 | ,439 | 2,8 | 3,0 | ,936 | 2,1 | 3,2 | ,652 | 0,5 | 2,1 | ,258 | 0,4 | 1,5 | ,239 | |
| Career | 5,8 | 12,3 | ,473 | 5,2 | 5,7 | ,909 | 3,9 | 6,2 | ,624 | 1,3 | 3,7 | ,341 | 0,7 | 2,4 | ,292 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 18 | 18 | 573 | 122 | 257 | 139 | 155 | 21 | 52 | 404 | 19 | 43 | 55 | 16 | 33 | 16 | 1 | 54 | -27 | |
| 2030 | 71 | 71 | 2506 | 487 | 1030 | 495 | 569 | 49 | 195 | 1518 | 68 | 190 | 224 | 52 | 200 | 52 | 11 | 180 | -131 | |
| 2029 | 72 | 72 | 2514 | 563 | 1126 | 424 | 447 | 86 | 245 | 1636 | 68 | 271 | 199 | 39 | 187 | 39 | 11 | 200 | -85 | |
| 2028 | 72 | 1 | 1836 | 344 | 753 | 285 | 314 | 49 | 156 | 1022 | 63 | 194 | 165 | 38 | 124 | 38 | 12 | 155 | -56 | |
| 2027 | 72 | 72 | 2400 | 432 | 920 | 393 | 429 | 31 | 144 | 1288 | 65 | 218 | 156 | 42 | 144 | 42 | 11 | 200 | 6 | |
| 2026 | 58 | 0 | 1039 | 172 | 392 | 161 | 172 | 21 | 88 | 526 | 18 | 83 | 60 | 15 | 85 | 15 | 5 | 108 | -89 | |
| Career | 363 | 234 | 10868 | 2120 | 4478 | 1897 | 2086 | 257 | 880 | 6394 | 301 | 999 | 859 | 202 | 773 | 202 | 51 | 897 | -382 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | DUB | ,622 | 1,57 | 13,3 | 8,0 | 26,0 | 4,1 | 5,3 | 4,7 | 23,3 | 109,5 | 3,7 | -1,5 | 110,6 | 110,8 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | DUB | ,593 | 1,47 | 13,1 | 11,7 | 24,9 | 3,4 | 6,0 | 4,7 | 19,6 | 321,8 | 10,7 | -1,8 | 105,4 | 107,9 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | DUB | ,618 | 1,45 | 11,6 | 10,9 | 25,0 | 3,2 | 9,7 | 6,4 | 19,8 | 349,0 | 11,6 | -1,2 | 110,2 | 111,5 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | DUB | ,574 | 1,36 | 14,0 | 10,5 | 23,2 | 4,2 | 8,3 | 6,3 | 16,5 | 164,9 | 5,5 | -0,8 | 109,3 | 110,8 | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | DUB | ,581 | 1,40 | 11,1 | 10,2 | 22,0 | 3,4 | 7,6 | 5,5 | 16,6 | 219,6 | 7,3 | 0,1 | 108,3 | 106,6 | ||
| 2026 | WBADEV | DUB | ,562 | 1,34 | 9,8 | 13,9 | 22,5 | 2,1 | 7,4 | 4,7 | 13,9 | 52,4 | 1,7 | -1,5 | 102,6 | 107,6 | ||
| Career | ,592 | 1,43 | 12,2 | 11,0 | 23,8 | 3,4 | 7,7 | 5,6 | 18,1 | 1217,2 | 40,6 | -1,1 | 107,9 | 109,1 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | DUB | 6 | 6 | 34,3 | 18,8 | 1,2 | 2,5 | 3,3 | 1,8 | 1,82 | 0,3 | 0,2 | 2,5 | ,457 | ,957 | ,318 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | DUB | 2 | 2 | 39,0 | 24,0 | 2,0 | 3,5 | 2,5 | 4,5 | 0,56 | 2,0 | 0,0 | 3,5 | ,450 | 1,000 | ,462 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | DUB | 5 | 5 | 34,8 | 19,4 | 1,0 | 1,6 | 1,6 | 1,2 | 1,33 | 0,8 | 0,2 | 1,6 | ,432 | ,903 | ,294 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | DUB | 9 | 0 | 21,2 | 12,3 | 0,7 | 1,3 | 1,2 | 2,0 | 0,61 | 0,4 | 0,1 | 2,0 | ,589 | ,941 | ,692 | |
| Career | 22 | 13 | 29,5 | 16,8 | 1,0 | 1,9 | 2,0 | 2,0 | 1,00 | 0,6 | 0,1 | 2,2 | ,484 | ,935 | ,415 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | DUB | 7,0 | 15,3 | ,457 | 3,7 | 3,8 | ,957 | 4,7 | 7,2 | ,651 | 1,2 | 4,5 | ,259 | 1,2 | 3,7 | ,318 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | DUB | 9,0 | 20,0 | ,450 | 3,0 | 3,0 | 1,000 | 8,0 | 13,0 | ,615 | 1,5 | 7,5 | ,200 | 3,0 | 6,5 | ,462 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | DUB | 6,4 | 14,8 | ,432 | 5,6 | 6,2 | ,903 | 4,4 | 8,2 | ,537 | 1,0 | 3,2 | ,313 | 1,0 | 3,4 | ,294 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | DUB | 4,8 | 8,1 | ,589 | 1,8 | 1,9 | ,941 | 2,7 | 3,7 | ,727 | 1,1 | 3,0 | ,370 | 1,0 | 1,4 | ,692 | |
| Career | 6,1 | 12,7 | ,484 | 3,3 | 3,5 | ,935 | 4,1 | 6,5 | ,629 | 1,1 | 3,9 | ,294 | 1,2 | 3,0 | ,415 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2029 | 6 | 6 | 206 | 42 | 92 | 22 | 23 | 7 | 22 | 113 | 7 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -25 | |
| 2028 | 2 | 2 | 78 | 18 | 40 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 48 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2027 | 5 | 5 | 174 | 32 | 74 | 28 | 31 | 5 | 17 | 97 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -19 | |
| 2026 | 9 | 0 | 191 | 43 | 73 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 111 | 6 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 18 | -32 | |
| Career | 22 | 13 | 649 | 135 | 279 | 72 | 77 | 27 | 65 | 369 | 22 | 64 | 44 | 14 | 44 | 14 | 3 | 48 | -75 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | DUB | ,549 | 1,23 | 15,0 | 8,3 | 22,1 | 3,7 | 10,4 | 6,6 | 14,8 | 13,1 | 0,4 | -4,2 | 112,3 | 118,2 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | DUB | ,558 | 1,20 | 8,8 | 15,8 | 28,1 | 6,6 | 10,3 | 8,5 | 13,9 | 4,0 | 0,1 | 0,5 | 107,5 | 108,3 | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | DUB | ,545 | 1,31 | 7,8 | 5,9 | 22,0 | 3,1 | 5,6 | 4,3 | 14,6 | 10,9 | 0,4 | -3,8 | 105,8 | 111,0 | ||
| 2026 | WBADEV | DUB | ,700 | 1,52 | 10,1 | 16,5 | 21,3 | 3,7 | 6,2 | 5,1 | 17,3 | 19,4 | 0,6 | -3,6 | 108,3 | 117,8 | ||
| Career | ,588 | 1,32 | 11,0 | 11,0 | 22,5 | 3,9 | 7,7 | 5,7 | 15,4 | 47,4 | 1,6 | -3,4 | 108,9 | 115,1 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2021 | DMU | 35 | 0 | 12,0 | 7,2 | 0,4 | 0,9 | 0,6 | 1,3 | 0,50 | 0,4 | 0,1 | 1,2 | ,436 | ,722 | ,349 | ||
| 2022 | DMU | 36 | 1 | 11,5 | 6,9 | 0,5 | 1,0 | 0,8 | 1,1 | 0,70 | 0,5 | 0,1 | 1,2 | ,463 | ,796 | ,367 | ||
| 2023 | DMU | 14 | 14 | 29,1 | 23,6 | 0,9 | 2,0 | 2,4 | 2,9 | 0,83 | 0,6 | 0,2 | 3,4 | ,507 | ,890 | ,408 | ||
| 2024 | DMU | 33 | 33 | 28,8 | 21,0 | 1,5 | 1,3 | 2,0 | 2,8 | 0,73 | 0,6 | 0,1 | 3,3 | ,469 | ,901 | ,392 | ||
| Total | 118 | 48 | 18,6 | 12,9 | 0,8 | 1,2 | 1,3 | 1,8 | 0,69 | 0,5 | 0,1 | 2,0 | ,470 | ,850 | ,381 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2021 | 35 | 0 | 421 | 82 | 188 | 57 | 79 | 30 | 86 | 251 | 15 | 48 | 22 | 14 | 44 | 14 | 3 | 42 | -27 | |
| 2022 | 36 | 1 | 413 | 88 | 190 | 39 | 49 | 33 | 90 | 248 | 19 | 56 | 28 | 19 | 40 | 19 | 3 | 42 | 41 | |
| 2023 | 14 | 14 | 407 | 105 | 207 | 89 | 100 | 31 | 76 | 330 | 13 | 41 | 33 | 9 | 40 | 9 | 3 | 47 | 95 | |
| 2024 | 33 | 33 | 949 | 235 | 501 | 155 | 172 | 67 | 171 | 692 | 51 | 95 | 66 | 21 | 91 | 21 | 2 | 108 | 189 | |
| Career | 118 | 48 | 2190 | 510 | 1086 | 340 | 400 | 161 | 423 | 1521 | 98 | 240 | 149 | 63 | 215 | 63 | 11 | 239 | 298 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 34 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 17 | 18 | 5 | 7 | |
| Playoff | 33 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 26 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 9 | |
| Career | 46 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 30 | 19 | 22 | 5 | 11 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | HAM | W | 24 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 |
| 10/22 | AND | L | 31 | 12 | 23 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -12 |
| 10/24 | PEM | W | 36 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 |
| 10/25 | CLE | W | 35 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 10/28 | ANK | L | 37 | 10 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 10/29 | SAC | W | 43 | 6 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
| 11/4 | FLO | L | 33 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 11/7 | HAM | L | 33 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -19 |
| 11/10 | SPR | L | 24 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 11/11 | MER | L | 31 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -18 |
| 11/15 | KAI | W | 34 | 9 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 11/16 | TOM | L | 30 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -14 |
| 11/20 | TOM | L | 27 | 8 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -16 |
| 11/21 | KAI | W | 36 | 9 | 17 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| 11/25 | ANK | L | 34 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -11 |
| 11/26 | REN | L | 37 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 12/1 | SAC | L | 26 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -16 |
| 12/2 | GOM | W | 29 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33 |
| 12/6 | FLO | W | 31 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 |
| 12/8 | KAI | W | 35 | 8 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| 12/13 | GOM | W | 35 | 9 | 16 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 |
| 12/14 | ANK | W | 31 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 |
| 12/18 | KAI | L | 28 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -15 |
| 12/19 | KAI | L | 39 | 13 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 54 |
| Total | Player of the Week: 3 |
| Total | All-Star Appearances: 2 |
| Total | All-League Second Team: 2 |
| Total | Sixth Man of the Year: 1 |
| 2020 | High School: Rated **** and #92 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2020 | High School: All-State (Illinois) |
| 2020 | High School: Mr. Basketball (Illinois) |
| 2020 | High School: All-American |
| 2024 | 1st Team All-Conference (Collegiate West Conference) |
| 2026 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| 2027 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| 2028 | WBADEV Sixth Man of the Year |
| 2029 | WBADEV All-Star |
| 2029 | WBADEV All-League Second Team |
| 2030 | WBADEV All-Star |
| 2030 | WBADEV All-League Second Team |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 6/25/2025 | Drafted by the Rage with pick #19 of round 2. |
| 7/21/2025 | Released by the Rage |
| 9/4/2025 | Drafted by the Macaques in the WBADEV draft. |
| 9/3/2026 | Drafted by the Banney Chickens in the WBADEV draft. |
| 23/04/2029 | Returned to DLG team |
| 23/04/2029 | Signed by the Irish |
| 03/06/2030 | Returned to DLG team |
| 03/06/2030 | Signed by the Irish |
| 19/04/2031 | Returned to DLG team |
| 19/04/2031 | Signed by the Irish |
| 21/07/2031 | Signed with the Hitmen for $1.327.471 over one year. |
| 22/07/2031 | Released by the Hitmen |
| 22/07/2031 | Signed by the Irish |