![]() |
| |||||||
| #45 C | 7-1, 305lbs | Irish | Experience: 3 years | ||||||||
| Born: 6/13/2002 (29) | College: Trace Hills College | Massapequa, NY |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | A- | D | C | C+ | D | C- | D+ | C | D+ | C | C- | C | C- | A- | F- | B | ||
| Potential: | B | D | C | C | D | C | D | C | D | C | C | C | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | DUB | 18 | 18 | 34,2 | 13,2 | 1,6 | 4,6 | 2,0 | 1,8 | 1,13 | 0,6 | 1,3 | 1,2 | ,493 | ,625 | ,289 | |
| 2030 | WBA | LON | 15 | 0 | 2,9 | 1,3 | 0,1 | 0,3 | 0,2 | 0,1 | 3,00 | 0,0 | 0,1 | 0,1 | ,444 | ,750 | ,000 | |
| 2029 | WBA | LON | 51 | 0 | 6,8 | 2,4 | 0,3 | 0,6 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 1,04 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 0,4 | ,460 | ,467 | ,273 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | GOM | 62 | 62 | 30,9 | 15,4 | 1,3 | 4,1 | 1,9 | 1,8 | 1,06 | 0,3 | 1,0 | 1,5 | ,506 | ,647 | ,333 | |
| Career | 146 | 80 | 20,0 | 9,1 | 0,9 | 2,6 | 1,2 | 1,1 | 1,08 | 0,3 | 0,7 | 0,9 | ,498 | ,632 | ,315 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | DUB | 5,7 | 11,5 | ,493 | 1,1 | 1,8 | ,625 | 3,7 | 5,7 | ,657 | 1,2 | 3,3 | ,367 | 0,7 | 2,5 | ,289 | |
| 2030 | WBA | LON | 0,5 | 1,2 | ,444 | 0,2 | 0,3 | ,750 | 0,4 | 0,5 | ,750 | 0,1 | 0,5 | ,250 | 0,0 | 0,1 | ,000 | |
| 2029 | WBA | LON | 1,0 | 2,2 | ,460 | 0,1 | 0,3 | ,467 | 0,5 | 0,8 | ,605 | 0,3 | 0,7 | ,459 | 0,2 | 0,6 | ,273 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | GOM | 6,5 | 12,9 | ,506 | 1,5 | 2,2 | ,647 | 4,4 | 6,9 | ,642 | 1,1 | 3,2 | ,362 | 0,9 | 2,8 | ,333 | |
| Career | 3,9 | 7,8 | ,498 | 0,8 | 1,3 | ,632 | 2,6 | 4,0 | ,643 | 0,8 | 2,1 | ,372 | 0,5 | 1,7 | ,315 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 18 | 18 | 615 | 102 | 207 | 20 | 32 | 13 | 45 | 237 | 28 | 111 | 36 | 11 | 32 | 11 | 24 | 22 | -147 | |
| 2030 | 15 | 0 | 43 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -33 | |
| 2029 | 51 | 0 | 345 | 52 | 113 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 33 | 120 | 17 | 47 | 24 | 7 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -165 | |
| 2028 | 62 | 62 | 1918 | 403 | 797 | 90 | 139 | 58 | 174 | 954 | 82 | 337 | 115 | 21 | 109 | 21 | 64 | 90 | -436 | |
| Career | 146 | 80 | 2921 | 565 | 1135 | 120 | 190 | 80 | 254 | 1330 | 129 | 502 | 178 | 39 | 165 | 39 | 96 | 136 | -781 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | DUB | ,534 | 1,14 | 12,5 | 11,1 | 17,1 | 5,1 | 17,5 | 10,8 | 14,4 | 34,5 | 1,2 | -8,2 | 101,6 | 113,9 | ||
| 2030 | WBA | LON | ,500 | 1,06 | 12,5 | 4,2 | 20,6 | 5,4 | 12,2 | 9,0 | 12,6 | 1,3 | 0,0 | -2,2 | 94,3 | 138,1 | ||
| 2029 | WBA | LON | ,500 | 1,06 | 14,4 | 13,8 | 17,0 | 5,5 | 10,0 | 7,7 | 8,0 | -13,4 | -0,4 | -3,2 | 100,5 | 125,3 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | GOM | ,556 | 1,20 | 10,6 | 10,1 | 21,2 | 4,8 | 16,7 | 10,4 | 16,3 | 162,1 | 5,4 | -7,0 | 102,7 | 113,6 | ||
| Career | ,546 | 1,17 | 11,4 | 10,6 | 19,8 | 5,0 | 15,9 | 10,1 | 14,8 | 184,5 | 6,2 | -5,3 | 102,0 | 115,6 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBA | LON | 1 | 0 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0.00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| 2029 | WBA | LON | 4 | 0 | 2,3 | 1,3 | 0,3 | 0,0 | 0,3 | 0,0 | 1,00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | ,333 | .000 | ,500 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | GOM | 5 | 5 | 27,8 | 16,2 | 1,6 | 2,6 | 1,6 | 0,8 | 2,00 | 0,4 | 0,8 | 0,8 | ,514 | ,500 | ,385 | |
| Career | 10 | 5 | 14,9 | 8,6 | 0,9 | 1,3 | 0,9 | 0,4 | 2,25 | 0,2 | 0,4 | 0,4 | ,500 | ,500 | ,400 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBA | LON | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| 2029 | WBA | LON | 0,5 | 1,5 | ,333 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,3 | 0,8 | ,333 | 0,0 | 0,3 | ,000 | 0,3 | 0,5 | ,500 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | GOM | 7,2 | 14,0 | ,514 | 0,8 | 1,6 | ,500 | 5,4 | 7,0 | ,771 | 0,8 | 4,4 | ,182 | 1,0 | 2,6 | ,385 | |
| Career | 3,8 | 7,6 | ,500 | 0,4 | 0,8 | ,500 | 2,8 | 3,8 | ,737 | 0,4 | 2,3 | ,174 | 0,6 | 1,5 | ,400 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2029 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2028 | 5 | 5 | 139 | 36 | 70 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 81 | 8 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -42 | |
| Career | 10 | 5 | 149 | 38 | 76 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 86 | 9 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -35 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBA | LON | .000 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0,0 | - | - | - | 0,0 | -0,2 | 0,0 | 0,0 | - | - | ||
| 2029 | WBA | LON | ,333 | 0,83 | 14,3 | 0,0 | 28,0 | 11,1 | 0,0 | 6,7 | 9,7 | -0,1 | 0,0 | 1,8 | 126,7 | 70,6 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | GOM | ,541 | 1,16 | 9,3 | 4,7 | 22,4 | 6,8 | 11,8 | 9,2 | 18,1 | 15,5 | 0,5 | -8,4 | 101,4 | 117,3 | ||
| Career | ,538 | 1,13 | 9,7 | 4,3 | 22,6 | 7,1 | 11,2 | 9,1 | 17,4 | 15,2 | 0,5 | -3,5 | 102,6 | 114,6 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2020 | THC | 29 | 29 | 26,4 | 7,7 | 1,3 | 3,7 | 0,7 | 1,4 | 0,50 | 0,2 | 0,5 | 2,6 | ,476 | ,610 | ,375 | ||
| 2021 | THC | 28 | 28 | 29,4 | 13,4 | 1,6 | 4,0 | 1,1 | 1,8 | 0,60 | 0,3 | 0,4 | 2,7 | ,427 | ,654 | ,338 | ||
| 2022 | THC | 32 | 32 | 31,8 | 14,5 | 1,5 | 5,1 | 1,8 | 2,3 | 0,79 | 0,9 | 0,7 | 2,8 | ,457 | ,641 | ,395 | ||
| 2023 | THC | 28 | 28 | 29,5 | 13,4 | 1,2 | 4,9 | 1,7 | 2,2 | 0,79 | 0,7 | 0,6 | 2,5 | ,465 | ,635 | ,323 | ||
| Total | 117 | 117 | 29,3 | 12,3 | 1,4 | 4,4 | 1,3 | 1,9 | 0,69 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 2,7 | ,454 | ,639 | ,361 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2020 | 29 | 29 | 765 | 79 | 166 | 50 | 82 | 15 | 40 | 223 | 39 | 145 | 21 | 7 | 42 | 7 | 14 | 74 | -111 | |
| 2021 | 28 | 28 | 823 | 122 | 286 | 106 | 162 | 26 | 77 | 376 | 44 | 156 | 30 | 9 | 50 | 9 | 11 | 76 | -40 | |
| 2022 | 32 | 32 | 1018 | 156 | 341 | 107 | 167 | 45 | 114 | 464 | 49 | 211 | 58 | 28 | 73 | 28 | 22 | 91 | 122 | |
| 2023 | 28 | 28 | 827 | 127 | 273 | 101 | 159 | 21 | 65 | 376 | 34 | 171 | 48 | 19 | 61 | 19 | 16 | 71 | -25 | |
| Career | 117 | 117 | 3433 | 484 | 1066 | 364 | 570 | 107 | 296 | 1439 | 166 | 683 | 157 | 63 | 226 | 63 | 63 | 312 | -54 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 24 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | |
| Playoff | 20 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
| Career | 37 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 9 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | HAM | W | 28 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
| 10/22 | AND | L | 34 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -14 |
| 10/24 | PEM | W | 36 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 |
| 10/25 | CLE | W | 41 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
| 10/28 | ANK | L | 36 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -10 |
| 10/29 | SAC | W | 45 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| 11/4 | FLO | L | 35 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -10 |
| 11/7 | HAM | L | 34 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -23 |
| 11/10 | SPR | L | 39 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -25 |
| 11/11 | MER | L | 31 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -23 |
| 11/15 | KAI | W | 36 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| 11/16 | TOM | L | 30 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -29 |
| 11/20 | TOM | L | 25 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -26 |
| 11/21 | KAI | W | 33 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/25 | ANK | L | 41 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -8 |
| 11/26 | REN | L | 33 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | -8 |
| 12/1 | SAC | L | 35 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -27 |
| 12/2 | GOM | W | 26 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27 |
| 12/6 | FLO | W | 44 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| 12/8 | KAI | W | 35 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 12/13 | GOM | W | 35 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 |
| 12/14 | ANK | W | 32 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 |
| 12/18 | KAI | L | 34 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -20 |
| 12/19 | KAI | L | 37 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -7 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 7 |
| 2019 | High School: Rated * and #391 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2020 | Freshman All-Conference (Upper East Conference) |
| 2020 | Conference Freshman of the Year (Upper East Conference) |
| 2021 | 2nd Team All-Conference (Upper East Conference) |
| 2022 | 1st Team All-Conference (Upper East Conference) |
| 2023 | 2nd Team All-Conference (Upper East Conference) |
| 2028 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 2/9/2027 | Drafted by the Slackers in the WBADEV draft. |
| 07/09/2028 | Drafted by the Fighting Squids in the WBADEV draft. |
| 30/07/2029 | Signed with the Badgers for $2.094.633 over 2 years. |
| 04/09/2031 | Drafted by the Irish in the WBADEV draft. |