![]() |
| |||||||
| #12 SF | 6-9, 250lbs | Highlanders | Experience: 6 years | ||||||||
| Born: 5/3/2002 (29) | College: Southern Foothills State | Greenbelt, MD |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C- | C- | C+ | C | C | D+ | C- | C | C | C- | F | C+ | B- | B+ | C+ | B+ | ||
| Potential: | D | D | B | D | C | D | D | C | C | D | F | C | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | AND | 18 | 0 | 29,6 | 10,3 | 0,9 | 3,7 | 2,7 | 1,2 | 2,33 | 0,3 | 0,8 | 1,7 | ,523 | ,684 | ,360 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | AND | 72 | 72 | 31,8 | 9,6 | 1,4 | 4,2 | 2,1 | 1,5 | 1,34 | 0,3 | 0,6 | 1,5 | ,480 | ,726 | ,180 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | SL | 2 | 0 | 3,0 | 1,5 | 0,0 | 1,0 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 1,00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 1,000 | .000 | 1,000 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | SL | 72 | 72 | 40,1 | 12,7 | 2,2 | 5,5 | 2,8 | 1,9 | 1,46 | 0,2 | 0,6 | 1,8 | ,448 | ,772 | ,269 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | SI | 72 | 0 | 15,7 | 5,5 | 0,7 | 2,6 | 1,0 | 0,6 | 1,64 | 0,2 | 0,3 | 0,7 | ,436 | ,777 | ,299 | |
| 2025 | WBADEV | FLO | 51 | 0 | 13,8 | 4,2 | 0,5 | 2,3 | 0,8 | 0,6 | 1,29 | 0,1 | 0,4 | 0,7 | ,488 | ,765 | ,286 | |
| 2024 | WBADEV | FLO | 37 | 0 | 12,2 | 2,9 | 0,6 | 1,7 | 1,1 | 0,5 | 2,05 | 0,1 | 0,2 | 0,4 | ,308 | ,861 | ,133 | |
| Career | 324 | 144 | 24,7 | 7,7 | 1,1 | 3,5 | 1,7 | 1,1 | 1,52 | 0,2 | 0,4 | 1,1 | ,454 | ,753 | ,253 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | AND | 3,8 | 7,3 | ,523 | 2,2 | 3,2 | ,684 | 1,9 | 2,7 | ,694 | 1,4 | 3,2 | ,448 | 0,5 | 1,4 | ,360 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | AND | 3,4 | 7,0 | ,480 | 2,6 | 3,6 | ,726 | 2,0 | 2,8 | ,712 | 1,2 | 2,9 | ,403 | 0,3 | 1,4 | ,180 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | SL | 0,5 | 0,5 | 1,000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 1,000 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | SL | 4,8 | 10,6 | ,448 | 2,6 | 3,3 | ,772 | 2,8 | 4,0 | ,709 | 1,3 | 4,2 | ,300 | 0,7 | 2,4 | ,269 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | SI | 2,1 | 4,8 | ,436 | 1,0 | 1,3 | ,777 | 1,1 | 1,6 | ,690 | 0,7 | 2,1 | ,316 | 0,3 | 1,1 | ,299 | |
| 2025 | WBADEV | FLO | 1,6 | 3,3 | ,488 | 0,8 | 1,0 | ,765 | 0,9 | 1,3 | ,719 | 0,5 | 1,2 | ,383 | 0,2 | 0,8 | ,286 | |
| 2024 | WBADEV | FLO | 1,0 | 3,2 | ,308 | 0,8 | 1,0 | ,861 | 0,5 | 0,9 | ,545 | 0,4 | 1,5 | ,259 | 0,1 | 0,8 | ,133 | |
| Career | 2,8 | 6,3 | ,454 | 1,7 | 2,3 | ,753 | 1,6 | 2,3 | ,700 | 0,9 | 2,6 | ,342 | 0,4 | 1,4 | ,253 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 18 | 0 | 532 | 69 | 132 | 39 | 57 | 9 | 25 | 186 | 16 | 83 | 49 | 5 | 21 | 5 | 14 | 31 | 347 | |
| 2030 | 72 | 72 | 2286 | 242 | 504 | 188 | 259 | 18 | 100 | 690 | 99 | 403 | 149 | 18 | 111 | 18 | 41 | 108 | 136 | |
| 2028 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2027 | 72 | 72 | 2888 | 342 | 764 | 186 | 241 | 47 | 175 | 917 | 155 | 551 | 201 | 17 | 138 | 17 | 40 | 133 | -122 | |
| 2026 | 72 | 0 | 1131 | 149 | 342 | 73 | 94 | 23 | 77 | 394 | 51 | 235 | 74 | 15 | 45 | 15 | 19 | 47 | -25 | |
| 2025 | 51 | 0 | 704 | 81 | 166 | 39 | 51 | 12 | 42 | 213 | 28 | 144 | 40 | 6 | 31 | 6 | 20 | 38 | -78 | |
| 2024 | 37 | 0 | 453 | 36 | 117 | 31 | 36 | 4 | 30 | 107 | 22 | 86 | 39 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -12 | |
| Career | 324 | 144 | 8000 | 920 | 2026 | 556 | 738 | 114 | 450 | 2510 | 371 | 1504 | 553 | 64 | 365 | 64 | 141 | 371 | 247 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | AND | ,592 | 1,41 | 21,6 | 9,3 | 13,9 | 4,5 | 12,9 | 9,5 | 13,5 | 24,1 | 0,8 | 19,3 | 125,1 | 90,5 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | AND | ,558 | 1,37 | 17,0 | 12,6 | 13,4 | 6,2 | 15,7 | 11,4 | 12,0 | 50,8 | 1,7 | 1,9 | 112,4 | 109,5 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | SL | 2,000 | 3,00 | 50,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 25,0 | 16,7 | 0,0 | -0,9 | 0,0 | 0,5 | 100,0 | 100,0 | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | SL | ,526 | 1,20 | 16,6 | 11,4 | 14,6 | 6,1 | 15,9 | 11,0 | 11,6 | 47,5 | 1,6 | -1,7 | 105,1 | 107,3 | ||
| 2026 | WBADEV | SI | ,514 | 1,15 | 14,7 | 9,0 | 15,8 | 5,3 | 19,1 | 12,2 | 14,0 | 59,0 | 2,0 | -0,3 | 96,8 | 99,8 | ||
| 2025 | WBADEV | FLO | ,564 | 1,28 | 15,4 | 12,0 | 13,3 | 4,9 | 20,4 | 12,6 | 13,2 | 17,7 | 0,6 | -1,5 | 99,9 | 107,8 | ||
| 2024 | WBADEV | FLO | ,406 | 0,91 | 20,4 | 9,9 | 14,6 | 5,7 | 18,2 | 11,7 | 9,1 | -9,7 | -0,3 | -0,3 | 101,3 | 103,3 | ||
| Career | ,534 | 1,24 | 16,9 | 11,2 | 14,2 | 5,8 | 16,6 | 11,3 | 12,2 | 188,4 | 6,3 | 0,8 | 106,7 | 105,6 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | AND | 11 | 11 | 32,3 | 8,0 | 1,1 | 4,0 | 2,9 | 1,8 | 1,60 | 0,1 | 1,1 | 2,0 | ,406 | ,675 | ,357 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | SL | 4 | 4 | 30,0 | 10,3 | 2,0 | 3,8 | 2,3 | 1,3 | 1,80 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 1,8 | ,444 | ,889 | ,111 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | SI | 9 | 1 | 9,8 | 2,9 | 0,9 | 1,4 | 0,8 | 0,6 | 1,40 | 0,1 | 0,2 | 0,6 | ,385 | ,750 | ,250 | |
| 2025 | WBADEV | FLO | 4 | 0 | 14,3 | 1,5 | 0,8 | 0,8 | 1,0 | 0,8 | 1,33 | 0,0 | 0,5 | 1,5 | ,143 | 1,000 | ,000 | |
| 2024 | WBADEV | FLO | 4 | 0 | 34,0 | 6,0 | 0,5 | 4,8 | 1,3 | 4,3 | 0,29 | 0,3 | 0,5 | 2,0 | ,308 | ,667 | ,308 | |
| Career | 32 | 16 | 23,6 | 5,8 | 1,0 | 2,9 | 1,8 | 1,6 | 1,14 | 0,2 | 0,6 | 1,5 | ,384 | ,730 | ,260 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | AND | 2,5 | 6,3 | ,406 | 2,5 | 3,6 | ,675 | 1,6 | 2,4 | ,692 | 0,5 | 2,6 | ,172 | 0,5 | 1,3 | ,357 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | SL | 4,0 | 9,0 | ,444 | 2,0 | 2,3 | ,889 | 2,0 | 2,5 | ,800 | 1,8 | 4,3 | ,412 | 0,3 | 2,3 | ,111 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | SI | 1,1 | 2,9 | ,385 | 0,3 | 0,4 | ,750 | 0,6 | 1,0 | ,556 | 0,2 | 0,6 | ,400 | 0,3 | 1,3 | ,250 | |
| 2025 | WBADEV | FLO | 0,3 | 1,8 | ,143 | 1,0 | 1,0 | 1,000 | 0,3 | 0,5 | ,500 | 0,0 | 0,8 | ,000 | 0,0 | 0,5 | ,000 | |
| 2024 | WBADEV | FLO | 2,0 | 6,5 | ,308 | 1,0 | 1,5 | ,667 | 0,5 | 1,5 | ,333 | 0,5 | 1,8 | ,286 | 1,0 | 3,3 | ,308 | |
| Career | 2,0 | 5,1 | ,384 | 1,4 | 2,0 | ,730 | 1,1 | 1,7 | ,642 | 0,5 | 1,9 | ,262 | 0,4 | 1,6 | ,260 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 11 | 11 | 355 | 28 | 69 | 27 | 40 | 5 | 14 | 88 | 12 | 56 | 32 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 22 | -6 | |
| 2027 | 4 | 4 | 120 | 16 | 36 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 41 | 8 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | |
| 2026 | 9 | 1 | 88 | 10 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 26 | 8 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -7 | |
| 2025 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -13 | |
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | 136 | 8 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 24 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -59 | |
| Career | 32 | 16 | 756 | 63 | 164 | 46 | 63 | 13 | 50 | 185 | 33 | 127 | 57 | 5 | 50 | 5 | 20 | 48 | -78 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | AND | ,506 | 1,28 | 23,0 | 14,4 | 12,5 | 5,1 | 13,3 | 9,9 | 8,9 | -8,4 | -0,3 | -0,5 | 109,8 | 111,7 | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | SL | ,500 | 1,14 | 16,7 | 9,3 | 15,6 | 8,8 | 14,6 | 11,9 | 11,7 | 2,1 | 0,1 | 1,8 | 116,6 | 113,2 | ||
| 2026 | WBADEV | SI | ,464 | 1,00 | 17,5 | 12,5 | 16,5 | 11,6 | 18,6 | 15,1 | 10,7 | 0,2 | 0,0 | -0,8 | 96,6 | 102,8 | ||
| 2025 | WBADEV | FLO | ,333 | 0,86 | 25,0 | 18,8 | 8,4 | 6,1 | 7,0 | 6,5 | 2,6 | -7,6 | -0,3 | -3,3 | 82,9 | 91,7 | ||
| 2024 | WBADEV | FLO | ,414 | 0,92 | 9,8 | 33,3 | 12,7 | 1,7 | 13,8 | 8,1 | -0,3 | -22,0 | -0,7 | -14,8 | 80,2 | 101,9 | ||
| Career | ,479 | 1,13 | 19,1 | 16,7 | 13,2 | 5,8 | 13,7 | 10,2 | 7,4 | -35,6 | -1,2 | -2,4 | 102,5 | 107,9 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2020 | SFS | 16 | 1 | 18,6 | 4,8 | 1,1 | 2,6 | 1,2 | 1,3 | 0,90 | 0,2 | 0,3 | 2,2 | ,431 | ,737 | ,207 | ||
| 2021 | SFS | 30 | 30 | 30,6 | 6,5 | 1,6 | 4,5 | 1,1 | 1,9 | 0,56 | 0,4 | 0,6 | 2,9 | ,467 | ,667 | ,423 | ||
| 2022 | SFS | 30 | 30 | 32,2 | 7,2 | 1,9 | 5,4 | 1,8 | 1,3 | 1,35 | 0,6 | 1,1 | 2,5 | ,412 | ,650 | ,385 | ||
| 2023 | SFS | 32 | 32 | 33,2 | 7,8 | 1,7 | 6,3 | 1,8 | 1,9 | 0,95 | 0,6 | 1,5 | 2,7 | ,488 | ,824 | ,380 | ||
| Total | 108 | 93 | 30,0 | 6,8 | 1,6 | 5,0 | 1,5 | 1,7 | 0,91 | 0,5 | 1,0 | 2,6 | ,451 | ,721 | ,370 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2020 | 16 | 1 | 297 | 28 | 65 | 14 | 19 | 6 | 29 | 76 | 18 | 60 | 19 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 31 | |
| 2021 | 30 | 30 | 917 | 64 | 137 | 44 | 66 | 22 | 52 | 194 | 48 | 182 | 32 | 13 | 57 | 13 | 17 | 86 | -11 | |
| 2022 | 30 | 30 | 967 | 73 | 177 | 39 | 60 | 30 | 78 | 215 | 57 | 219 | 54 | 17 | 40 | 17 | 33 | 74 | 83 | |
| 2023 | 32 | 32 | 1061 | 81 | 166 | 61 | 74 | 27 | 71 | 250 | 55 | 256 | 58 | 18 | 61 | 18 | 48 | 87 | 189 | |
| Career | 108 | 93 | 3242 | 246 | 545 | 158 | 219 | 85 | 230 | 735 | 178 | 717 | 163 | 51 | 179 | 51 | 103 | 282 | 292 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 20 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5 | |
| Playoff | 19 | 6 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 9 | |
| Career | 25 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 9 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | SL | W | 33 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 |
| 10/22 | DUB | W | 37 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 |
| 10/27 | TOM | W | 41 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4 |
| 10/29 | SPR | L | 35 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -6 |
| 10/31 | KAI | W | 36 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| 11/1 | HAM | W | 30 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36 |
| 11/4 | LM | W | 24 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
| 11/5 | REN | W | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| 11/10 | TOM | W | 20 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| 11/11 | HAM | W | 31 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 |
| 11/15 | COL | W | 24 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| 11/16 | SL | W | 35 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 |
| 11/19 | FLO | W | 32 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40 |
| 11/20 | LM | W | 33 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 50 |
| 11/25 | CLE | L | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 11/26 | MER | W | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| 11/30 | CLE | W | 33 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 29 |
| 12/1 | TOM | W | 28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23 |
| 12/5 | ANK | W | 35 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 26 |
| 12/7 | ANK | W | 31 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 12/11 | GOM | W | 34 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 |
| 12/15 | PEM | W | 34 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 |
| 12/19 | ANK | W | 33 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37 |
| 12/21 | LM | W | 30 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 2 |
| 2019 | High School: Rated ***** and #16 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2023 | 1st Team All-Conference (Power East Conference) |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 6/26/2024 | Drafted by the Mayhem with pick #17 of round 2. |
| 10/28/2024 | Assigned to DLG |
| 11/4/2025 | Assigned to DLG |
| 9/3/2026 | Drafted by the Freedom in the WBADEV draft. |
| 4/27/2027 | Returned to DLG team |
| 4/27/2027 | Signed by the Freedom |
| 06/09/2029 | Drafted by the Bahlam in the WBADEV draft. |
| 05/09/2030 | Drafted by the Highlanders in the WBADEV draft. |