![]() |
| |||||||
| #2 SG | 6-4, 210lbs | Armadillos | Experience: 2 years | ||||||||
| Born: 10/14/2003 (28) | College: Bayou Academy | Metairie, LA |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C | D+ | C | C | C+ | C- | D | F+ | D | C | D | D+ | A | C+ | C | A- | ||
| Potential: | C | D | C | C | C | D | D | F | D | C | D | D | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | PUE | 18 | 1 | 17,6 | 5,4 | 0,7 | 0,7 | 1,3 | 0,6 | 2,18 | 0,4 | 0,2 | 0,7 | ,349 | ,500 | ,281 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | PUE | 72 | 14 | 17,5 | 7,2 | 0,9 | 1,1 | 1,3 | 1,0 | 1,30 | 0,3 | 0,1 | 0,8 | ,433 | ,587 | ,315 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | PUE | 45 | 0 | 4,8 | 1,7 | 0,2 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 1,08 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,2 | ,381 | ,588 | ,375 | |
| Career | 135 | 15 | 13,3 | 5,1 | 0,7 | 0,8 | 1,0 | 0,7 | 1,37 | 0,2 | 0,1 | 0,6 | ,413 | ,577 | ,317 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | PUE | 2,1 | 6,1 | ,349 | 0,7 | 1,3 | ,500 | 1,1 | 1,8 | ,576 | 0,6 | 2,4 | ,227 | 0,5 | 1,8 | ,281 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | PUE | 2,7 | 6,3 | ,433 | 1,3 | 2,2 | ,587 | 1,3 | 2,0 | ,678 | 0,8 | 2,5 | ,322 | 0,6 | 1,8 | ,315 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | PUE | 0,5 | 1,4 | ,381 | 0,4 | 0,8 | ,588 | 0,2 | 0,4 | ,688 | 0,1 | 0,5 | ,174 | 0,2 | 0,5 | ,375 | |
| Career | 1,9 | 4,6 | ,413 | 0,9 | 1,6 | ,577 | 0,9 | 1,4 | ,661 | 0,5 | 1,8 | ,291 | 0,4 | 1,4 | ,317 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 18 | 1 | 316 | 38 | 109 | 12 | 24 | 9 | 32 | 97 | 12 | 24 | 24 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 29 | |
| 2030 | 72 | 14 | 1260 | 195 | 450 | 91 | 155 | 40 | 127 | 521 | 67 | 147 | 91 | 22 | 70 | 22 | 9 | 55 | -119 | |
| 2028 | 45 | 0 | 214 | 24 | 63 | 20 | 34 | 9 | 24 | 77 | 9 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -38 | |
| Career | 135 | 15 | 1790 | 257 | 622 | 123 | 213 | 58 | 183 | 695 | 88 | 193 | 129 | 30 | 94 | 30 | 14 | 78 | -128 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | PUE | ,400 | 0,89 | 15,5 | 7,1 | 17,9 | 4,3 | 4,5 | 4,4 | 8,1 | -11,4 | -0,4 | 1,6 | 99,5 | 95,8 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | PUE | ,502 | 1,16 | 13,4 | 10,3 | 20,5 | 5,9 | 8,0 | 6,9 | 13,4 | 55,1 | 1,8 | -1,7 | 97,5 | 103,5 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | PUE | ,487 | 1,22 | 13,3 | 12,4 | 17,9 | 5,1 | 6,8 | 6,0 | 8,9 | -6,7 | -0,2 | -0,8 | 97,5 | 110,1 | ||
| Career | ,486 | 1,12 | 13,7 | 10,0 | 19,8 | 5,5 | 7,2 | 6,3 | 11,9 | 37,0 | 1,2 | -0,9 | 97,9 | 102,9 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | PUE | 7 | 1 | 17,6 | 8,1 | 1,1 | 1,1 | 1,1 | 1,1 | 1,00 | 0,3 | 0,4 | 0,7 | ,404 | ,591 | ,353 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | PUE | 2 | 0 | 6,0 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0.00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 1,0 | ,200 | ,000 | .000 | |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 15,0 | 6,6 | 0,9 | 0,9 | 0,9 | 0,9 | 1,00 | 0,2 | 0,3 | 0,8 | ,385 | ,542 | ,353 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | PUE | 2,7 | 6,7 | ,404 | 1,9 | 3,1 | ,591 | 1,0 | 1,6 | ,636 | 0,9 | 2,7 | ,316 | 0,9 | 2,4 | ,353 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | PUE | 0,5 | 2,5 | ,200 | 0,0 | 1,0 | ,000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,5 | 2,5 | ,200 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| Career | 2,2 | 5,8 | ,385 | 1,4 | 2,7 | ,542 | 0,8 | 1,2 | ,636 | 0,8 | 2,7 | ,292 | 0,7 | 1,9 | ,353 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 7 | 1 | 123 | 19 | 47 | 13 | 22 | 6 | 17 | 57 | 8 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -5 | |
| 2028 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -14 | |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 135 | 20 | 52 | 13 | 24 | 6 | 17 | 59 | 8 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -19 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | PUE | ,491 | 1,21 | 11,0 | 11,0 | 22,4 | 6,8 | 7,5 | 7,1 | 11,9 | 2,5 | 0,1 | -0,7 | 96,0 | 97,4 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | PUE | ,167 | 0,40 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 19,2 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | -10,1 | -3,8 | -0,1 | -7,0 | 75,0 | 139,1 | ||
| Career | ,476 | 1,13 | 10,1 | 10,1 | 22,1 | 6,3 | 6,8 | 6,5 | 9,9 | -1,2 | 0,0 | -2,1 | 94,0 | 101,2 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2021 | BAY | 34 | 0 | 8,4 | 3,1 | 0,4 | 0,4 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 1,06 | 0,3 | 0,1 | 0,6 | ,360 | ,621 | ,292 | ||
| 2022 | BAY | 34 | 32 | 24,6 | 11,2 | 1,0 | 1,5 | 1,8 | 1,9 | 0,97 | 1,0 | 0,1 | 2,4 | ,406 | ,645 | ,353 | ||
| 2023 | BAY | 36 | 36 | 25,0 | 11,2 | 1,1 | 1,7 | 1,9 | 1,1 | 1,63 | 0,9 | 0,2 | 2,1 | ,471 | ,593 | ,387 | ||
| Total | 104 | 68 | 19,5 | 8,5 | 0,8 | 1,2 | 1,4 | 1,2 | 1,21 | 0,7 | 0,1 | 1,7 | ,427 | ,618 | ,355 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2021 | 34 | 0 | 287 | 36 | 100 | 18 | 29 | 14 | 48 | 104 | 12 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 19 | 10 | |
| 2022 | 34 | 32 | 836 | 132 | 325 | 69 | 107 | 48 | 136 | 381 | 34 | 84 | 61 | 34 | 63 | 34 | 3 | 80 | 156 | |
| 2023 | 36 | 36 | 901 | 146 | 310 | 70 | 118 | 41 | 106 | 403 | 39 | 99 | 67 | 31 | 41 | 31 | 8 | 76 | 364 | |
| Career | 104 | 68 | 2024 | 314 | 735 | 157 | 254 | 103 | 290 | 888 | 85 | 210 | 145 | 75 | 120 | 75 | 13 | 175 | 530 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 16 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | |
| Playoff | 15 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 7 | |
| Career | 24 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 7 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | REN | W | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 10/22 | FLO | W | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 10/24 | INC | W | 16 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 10/29 | GOM | W | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 10/31 | NH | L | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -11 |
| 11/2 | KAI | W | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 11/6 | SAC | L | 11 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11/7 | FLO | W | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 11/11 | LM | L | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 11/15 | SAC | L | 17 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 11/19 | PEM | L | 12 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 11/20 | SPR | W | 30 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 11/24 | SL | L | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 11/25 | SPR | W | 15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 11/28 | GOM | W | 20 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 11/29 | SL | W | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 12/3 | SPR | L | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 12/4 | REN | W | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 12/8 | MER | L | 15 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 12/10 | PEM | L | 40 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 12/11 | INC | L | 34 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -18 |
| 12/14 | SL | L | 16 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| 12/18 | CLE | W | 13 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 12/19 | COL | W | 22 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| 2020 | High School: Rated **** and #62 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2023 | GCBA Champion |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 9/5/2024 | Drafted by the Erudite in the WBADEV draft. |
| 9/4/2025 | Drafted by the Bahlam in the WBADEV draft. |
| 9/3/2026 | Drafted by the Bahlam in the WBADEV draft. |
| 2/9/2027 | Drafted by the Highlanders in the WBADEV draft. |
| 07/09/2028 | Drafted by the Armadillos in the WBADEV draft. |
| 03/06/2030 | Returned to DLG team |
| 03/06/2030 | Signed by the Armadillos |