![]() |
| |||||||
| #2 PG | 6-3, 201lbs | Extenders | Experience: 4 years | ||||||||
| Born: 3/8/2005 (26) | College: Chaco Canyon University | Santa Cruz, CA |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C | C | C+ | B+ | C | C- | D+ | C+ | D- | B+ | F | D | A- | B- | B- | A | ||
| Potential: | D | C | B | B | C | D | D | B | D | B | F | D | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | TOM | 20 | 20 | 30,8 | 11,7 | 0,7 | 3,8 | 3,0 | 1,7 | 1,82 | 0,1 | 0,3 | 1,2 | ,491 | ,729 | ,365 | |
| 2030 | WBA | FRA | 8 | 0 | 2,0 | 0,3 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 0,3 | 0,50 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,3 | ,333 | .000 | ,000 | |
| 2026 | WBA | LON | 47 | 0 | 6,2 | 2,0 | 0,1 | 0,7 | 0,6 | 0,4 | 1,29 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 0,4 | ,367 | ,824 | ,273 | |
| 2025 | WBADEV | GOM | 70 | 46 | 27,0 | 12,0 | 0,8 | 2,3 | 2,5 | 1,5 | 1,68 | 0,2 | 0,2 | 1,3 | ,436 | ,813 | ,345 | |
| 2024 | WBADEV | GOM | 58 | 0 | 5,9 | 1,9 | 0,2 | 0,5 | 0,3 | 0,4 | 0,82 | 0,1 | 0,0 | 0,3 | ,284 | ,755 | ,162 | |
| Career | 203 | 66 | 15,5 | 6,3 | 0,4 | 1,5 | 1,4 | 0,9 | 1,54 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 0,7 | ,422 | ,787 | ,324 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | TOM | 4,2 | 8,6 | ,491 | 2,2 | 3,0 | ,729 | 1,8 | 2,6 | ,686 | 1,3 | 2,9 | ,456 | 1,2 | 3,2 | ,365 | |
| 2030 | WBA | FRA | 0,1 | 0,4 | ,333 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 1,000 | 0,0 | 0,1 | ,000 | 0,0 | 0,1 | ,000 | |
| 2026 | WBA | LON | 0,7 | 1,9 | ,367 | 0,3 | 0,4 | ,824 | 0,3 | 0,5 | ,542 | 0,2 | 0,5 | ,364 | 0,3 | 0,9 | ,273 | |
| 2025 | WBADEV | GOM | 4,3 | 10,0 | ,436 | 2,0 | 2,4 | ,813 | 2,0 | 3,1 | ,636 | 1,0 | 2,9 | ,345 | 1,4 | 4,0 | ,345 | |
| 2024 | WBADEV | GOM | 0,6 | 2,0 | ,284 | 0,6 | 0,8 | ,755 | 0,3 | 0,6 | ,529 | 0,2 | 0,8 | ,200 | 0,1 | 0,6 | ,162 | |
| Career | 2,2 | 5,3 | ,422 | 1,1 | 1,5 | ,787 | 1,0 | 1,6 | ,627 | 0,6 | 1,6 | ,345 | 0,7 | 2,1 | ,324 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 20 | 20 | 616 | 84 | 171 | 43 | 59 | 23 | 63 | 234 | 13 | 89 | 60 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 235 | |
| 2030 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -19 | |
| 2026 | 47 | 0 | 290 | 33 | 90 | 14 | 17 | 12 | 44 | 92 | 6 | 37 | 27 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 18 | -135 | |
| 2025 | 70 | 46 | 1888 | 304 | 698 | 139 | 171 | 96 | 278 | 843 | 58 | 222 | 178 | 14 | 106 | 14 | 13 | 92 | -66 | |
| 2024 | 58 | 0 | 345 | 33 | 116 | 37 | 49 | 6 | 37 | 109 | 9 | 37 | 18 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 15 | -120 | |
| Career | 203 | 66 | 3155 | 455 | 1078 | 233 | 296 | 137 | 423 | 1280 | 87 | 387 | 284 | 21 | 184 | 21 | 23 | 150 | -105 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | TOM | ,594 | 1,37 | 20,7 | 11,4 | 15,4 | 2,9 | 13,4 | 8,8 | 13,0 | 18,0 | 0,6 | 11,8 | 120,7 | 102,9 | ||
| 2030 | WBA | FRA | ,333 | 0,67 | 16,7 | 33,3 | 0,0 | 7,7 | 6,7 | 7,1 | 0,0 | -2,5 | -0,1 | -2,4 | 62,1 | 137,0 | ||
| 2026 | WBA | LON | ,474 | 1,02 | 18,6 | 14,5 | 18,0 | 2,5 | 14,2 | 8,1 | 6,6 | -16,9 | -0,6 | -2,9 | 92,1 | 119,2 | ||
| 2025 | WBADEV | GOM | ,546 | 1,21 | 16,8 | 10,0 | 20,0 | 3,6 | 10,5 | 7,0 | 14,7 | 119,3 | 4,0 | -0,9 | 106,1 | 108,8 | ||
| 2024 | WBADEV | GOM | ,391 | 0,94 | 10,1 | 12,4 | 19,3 | 3,0 | 9,7 | 6,3 | 5,2 | -27,5 | -0,9 | -2,1 | 90,8 | 113,2 | ||
| Career | ,530 | 1,19 | 16,9 | 11,0 | 18,8 | 3,3 | 11,3 | 7,3 | 12,5 | 90,4 | 3,0 | -0,5 | 106,0 | 109,1 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2025 | WBADEV | GOM | 4 | 0 | 31,5 | 12,0 | 0,8 | 2,3 | 3,5 | 2,3 | 1,56 | 0,3 | 0,0 | 1,0 | ,360 | 1,000 | ,348 | |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 31,5 | 12,0 | 0,8 | 2,3 | 3,5 | 2,3 | 1,56 | 0,3 | 0,0 | 1,0 | ,360 | 1,000 | ,348 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2025 | WBADEV | GOM | 4,5 | 12,5 | ,360 | 1,0 | 1,0 | 1,000 | 1,3 | 3,0 | ,417 | 1,3 | 3,8 | ,333 | 2,0 | 5,8 | ,348 | |
| Career | 4,5 | 12,5 | ,360 | 1,0 | 1,0 | 1,000 | 1,3 | 3,0 | ,417 | 1,3 | 3,8 | ,333 | 2,0 | 5,8 | ,348 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2025 | 4 | 0 | 126 | 18 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 48 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -53 | |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 126 | 18 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 48 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -53 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2025 | WBADEV | GOM | ,462 | 0,96 | 18,7 | 12,0 | 18,8 | 2,8 | 8,7 | 5,7 | 8,2 | -4,3 | -0,1 | -13,3 | 100,0 | 122,3 | ||
| Career | ,462 | 0,96 | 18,7 | 12,0 | 18,8 | 2,8 | 8,7 | 5,7 | 8,2 | -4,3 | -0,1 | -13,3 | 100,0 | 122,3 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2023 | CHA | 34 | 0 | 21,2 | 10,5 | 1,0 | 2,8 | 1,6 | 1,4 | 1,15 | 0,6 | 0,1 | 2,1 | ,477 | ,605 | ,432 | ||
| Total | 34 | 0 | 21,2 | 10,5 | 1,0 | 2,8 | 1,6 | 1,4 | 1,15 | 0,6 | 0,1 | 2,1 | ,477 | ,605 | ,432 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2023 | 34 | 0 | 720 | 126 | 264 | 46 | 76 | 60 | 139 | 358 | 34 | 129 | 54 | 21 | 47 | 21 | 4 | 70 | 152 | |
| Career | 34 | 0 | 720 | 126 | 264 | 46 | 76 | 60 | 139 | 358 | 34 | 129 | 54 | 21 | 47 | 21 | 4 | 70 | 152 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 28 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 8 | |
| Playoff | 16 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |
| Career | 28 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 8 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | FLO | L | 27 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 10/24 | CLE | W | 28 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22 |
| 10/25 | NH | W | 31 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
| 10/27 | AND | L | 37 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| 10/31 | INC | W | 31 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22 |
| 11/5 | PEM | L | 33 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| 11/6 | ANK | W | 28 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 11/10 | AND | L | 31 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -20 |
| 11/11 | SL | W | 29 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 11/15 | GOM | W | 25 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 |
| 11/16 | DUB | W | 28 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26 |
| 11/20 | DUB | W | 25 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 |
| 11/22 | INC | W | 32 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 11/26 | LM | W | 28 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| 11/27 | LM | W | 33 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18 |
| 11/30 | MER | W | 33 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 |
| 12/1 | AND | L | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 12/4 | KAI | W | 33 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
| 12/5 | CLE | W | 30 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 12/8 | LM | L | 30 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12/9 | ANK | W | 32 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 12/12 | KAI | W | 37 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 12/13 | NH | W | 41 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| 12/17 | LM | W | 33 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 |
| 12/18 | MER | L | 34 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -15 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 3 |
| 2022 | High School: Rated ***** and #11 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2024 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| 2025 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 6/26/2024 | Drafted by the Pandas with pick #12 of round 2. |
| 10/21/2024 | Assigned to DLG |
| 10/30/2025 | Assigned to DLG |
| 7/23/2026 | Signed with the Badgers for $2,562,500 over 2 years. |
| 24/07/2028 | Signed with the Fury for $3.409.610 over 3 years. |
| 30/01/2030 | Waived by the Fury |
| 09/02/2030 | Cleared waivers |
| 23/07/2030 | Signed with the Fury for $1.134.246 over one year. |
| 02/02/2031 | Waived by the Fury |
| 12/02/2031 | Cleared waivers |
| 04/09/2031 | Drafted by the Extenders in the WBADEV draft. |