![]() |
| |||||||
| #28 SG | 6-4, 207lbs | Banney Chickens | Experience: 3 years | ||||||||
| Born: 2/8/2004 (27) | College: Milwaukee Tech | Somonauk, IL |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C | B | C+ | C | C | B- | D- | C- | D+ | C+ | C+ | D+ | B | B- | A | A | ||
| Potential: | C | B | B | C | C | B | D | C | C | C | C | D | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | SAC | 6 | 0 | 3,5 | 1,0 | 0,2 | 0,3 | 0,2 | 0,2 | 1,00 | 0,3 | 0,0 | 0,2 | 1,000 | .000 | .000 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | TOM | 72 | 72 | 34,6 | 13,7 | 0,8 | 2,9 | 4,7 | 2,0 | 2,35 | 1,0 | 0,1 | 2,7 | ,494 | ,689 | ,260 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | TOM | 72 | 40 | 27,3 | 11,4 | 0,8 | 2,7 | 3,6 | 1,9 | 1,92 | 1,1 | 0,1 | 2,4 | ,483 | ,708 | ,223 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | TOM | 72 | 72 | 29,8 | 11,2 | 0,8 | 2,3 | 3,3 | 1,7 | 1,92 | 0,9 | 0,2 | 2,4 | ,453 | ,746 | ,245 | |
| Career | 222 | 184 | 29,8 | 11,8 | 0,7 | 2,6 | 3,8 | 1,8 | 2,07 | 1,0 | 0,1 | 2,4 | ,478 | ,710 | ,243 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | SAC | 0,5 | 0,5 | 1,000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 1,000 | 0,2 | 0,2 | 1,000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | TOM | 4,9 | 10,0 | ,494 | 3,4 | 5,0 | ,689 | 3,2 | 5,0 | ,633 | 1,4 | 3,5 | ,394 | 0,4 | 1,4 | ,260 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | TOM | 4,3 | 8,8 | ,483 | 2,6 | 3,6 | ,708 | 2,6 | 4,1 | ,634 | 1,3 | 3,3 | ,408 | 0,3 | 1,4 | ,223 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | TOM | 4,2 | 9,3 | ,453 | 2,4 | 3,2 | ,746 | 2,7 | 4,4 | ,603 | 1,3 | 3,6 | ,347 | 0,3 | 1,3 | ,245 | |
| Career | 4,4 | 9,2 | ,478 | 2,7 | 3,8 | ,710 | 2,7 | 4,4 | ,624 | 1,3 | 3,4 | ,383 | 0,3 | 1,4 | ,243 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2030 | 72 | 72 | 2491 | 356 | 720 | 246 | 357 | 27 | 104 | 985 | 54 | 264 | 339 | 75 | 144 | 75 | 10 | 195 | 623 | |
| 2029 | 72 | 40 | 1966 | 307 | 636 | 184 | 260 | 23 | 103 | 821 | 55 | 246 | 261 | 77 | 136 | 77 | 9 | 175 | 199 | |
| 2027 | 72 | 72 | 2144 | 305 | 673 | 173 | 232 | 23 | 94 | 806 | 55 | 219 | 240 | 63 | 125 | 63 | 12 | 170 | 444 | |
| Career | 222 | 184 | 6622 | 971 | 2032 | 603 | 849 | 73 | 301 | 2618 | 165 | 732 | 841 | 217 | 406 | 217 | 31 | 541 | 1276 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | SAC | 1,000 | 2,00 | 20,0 | 20,0 | 8,0 | 7,7 | 10,0 | 9,1 | 17,6 | 2,2 | 0,1 | 1,7 | 107,7 | 88,9 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | TOM | ,561 | 1,37 | 24,9 | 10,6 | 17,2 | 2,8 | 10,0 | 6,5 | 14,6 | 154,2 | 5,1 | 8,7 | 113,6 | 100,8 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | TOM | ,547 | 1,29 | 22,8 | 11,9 | 19,2 | 3,5 | 10,9 | 7,4 | 14,1 | 106,8 | 3,6 | 2,8 | 108,0 | 103,2 | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | TOM | ,520 | 1,20 | 21,1 | 11,0 | 18,0 | 3,1 | 9,0 | 6,1 | 12,4 | 61,2 | 2,0 | 6,2 | 110,5 | 100,0 | ||
| Career | ,544 | 1,29 | 23,0 | 11,1 | 18,0 | 3,1 | 10,0 | 6,7 | 13,8 | 324,4 | 10,8 | 5,7 | 110,9 | 101,2 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | TOM | 23 | 0 | 24,0 | 9,7 | 0,8 | 2,2 | 3,6 | 1,3 | 2,83 | 0,9 | 0,0 | 2,6 | ,546 | ,605 | ,455 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | TOM | 13 | 13 | 38,8 | 16,5 | 1,4 | 4,0 | 4,5 | 2,5 | 1,79 | 1,4 | 0,2 | 3,6 | ,451 | ,789 | ,292 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | TOM | 5 | 5 | 28,8 | 11,0 | 0,4 | 3,2 | 2,8 | 1,6 | 1,75 | 1,0 | 0,2 | 3,0 | ,553 | ,684 | ,000 | |
| Career | 41 | 18 | 29,3 | 12,0 | 0,9 | 2,9 | 3,8 | 1,7 | 2,21 | 1,0 | 0,1 | 3,0 | ,503 | ,691 | ,286 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | TOM | 3,6 | 6,6 | ,546 | 2,3 | 3,7 | ,605 | 2,3 | 3,5 | ,642 | 1,1 | 2,6 | ,433 | 0,2 | 0,5 | ,455 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | TOM | 5,7 | 12,6 | ,451 | 4,6 | 5,8 | ,789 | 3,5 | 6,0 | ,577 | 1,7 | 4,8 | ,355 | 0,5 | 1,8 | ,292 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | TOM | 4,2 | 7,6 | ,553 | 2,6 | 3,8 | ,684 | 3,2 | 3,2 | 1,000 | 1,0 | 3,0 | ,333 | 0,0 | 1,4 | ,000 | |
| Career | 4,3 | 8,6 | ,503 | 3,0 | 4,4 | ,691 | 2,8 | 4,3 | ,646 | 1,3 | 3,3 | ,387 | 0,3 | 1,0 | ,286 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 23 | 0 | 553 | 83 | 152 | 52 | 86 | 5 | 11 | 223 | 18 | 69 | 82 | 20 | 29 | 20 | 1 | 59 | 84 | |
| 2029 | 13 | 13 | 504 | 74 | 164 | 60 | 76 | 7 | 24 | 215 | 18 | 70 | 59 | 18 | 33 | 18 | 2 | 47 | 36 | |
| 2027 | 5 | 5 | 144 | 21 | 38 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 55 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -45 | |
| Career | 41 | 18 | 1201 | 178 | 354 | 125 | 181 | 12 | 42 | 493 | 38 | 157 | 155 | 43 | 70 | 43 | 4 | 121 | 75 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | TOM | ,589 | 1,47 | 27,2 | 9,6 | 16,4 | 4,2 | 11,4 | 7,8 | 16,1 | 46,6 | 1,6 | 3,7 | 113,5 | 106,9 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | TOM | ,548 | 1,31 | 20,4 | 11,4 | 20,0 | 4,6 | 11,9 | 8,5 | 12,2 | 13,0 | 0,4 | 2,8 | 106,8 | 102,6 | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | TOM | ,609 | 1,45 | 20,6 | 11,8 | 17,2 | 1,6 | 13,2 | 7,3 | 11,5 | 2,1 | 0,1 | -9,0 | 91,1 | 107,8 | ||
| Career | ,567 | 1,39 | 23,5 | 10,6 | 18,0 | 4,0 | 11,9 | 8,0 | 13,9 | 61,7 | 2,1 | 1,8 | 108,2 | 105,2 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2022 | MTU | 36 | 36 | 27,6 | 11,6 | 1,4 | 3,4 | 1,5 | 2,6 | 0,57 | 1,4 | 0,2 | 3,3 | ,454 | ,719 | ,311 | ||
| 2023 | MTU | 31 | 1 | 12,1 | 4,9 | 0,6 | 1,6 | 1,4 | 0,8 | 1,79 | 1,0 | 0,1 | 1,5 | ,448 | ,750 | ,314 | ||
| Total | 67 | 37 | 20,5 | 8,5 | 1,0 | 2,6 | 1,4 | 1,8 | 0,82 | 1,2 | 0,1 | 2,4 | ,452 | ,728 | ,312 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2022 | 36 | 36 | 995 | 148 | 326 | 82 | 114 | 38 | 122 | 416 | 50 | 172 | 54 | 52 | 94 | 52 | 6 | 117 | -7 | |
| 2023 | 31 | 1 | 376 | 52 | 116 | 33 | 44 | 16 | 51 | 153 | 18 | 67 | 43 | 30 | 24 | 30 | 2 | 45 | 32 | |
| Career | 67 | 37 | 1371 | 200 | 442 | 115 | 158 | 54 | 173 | 569 | 68 | 239 | 97 | 82 | 118 | 82 | 8 | 162 | 25 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Playoff | 29 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 25 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 5 | |
| Career | 29 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 13 | 20 | 4 | 7 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | BOS | L | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 10/22 | EDM | W | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -4 |
| 10/25 | FL | L | 24 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 10/26 | BRO | L | 25 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 10/28 | BAR | L | 22 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -21 |
| 11/1 | AZ | L | 22 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -13 |
| 11/21 | INC | W | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 11/26 | CLE | W | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12/1 | DUB | W | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 12/10 | SL | W | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 12/15 | CLE | W | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12/19 | SPR | W | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 6 |
| Total | Championships: 1 |
| 2021 | High School: Rated ***** and #20 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2021 | High School: All-State (Illinois) |
| 2021 | High School: All-American |
| 2022 | Freshman All-Conference (Central Athletic Conference) |
| 2027 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| 2030 | WBA Developmental League Champion |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 6/26/2024 | Drafted by the Dragons with pick #14 of round 2. |
| 10/18/2024 | Assigned to DLG |
| 10/21/2024 | Waived by the Dragons |
| 10/31/2024 | Cleared waivers |
| 9/3/2026 | Drafted by the Savage in the WBADEV draft. |
| 2/9/2027 | Drafted by the Extenders in the WBADEV draft. |
| 21/11/2028 | Returned to DLG team |
| 23/07/2029 | Signed with the Dragons for $914.049 over one year. |
| 22/10/2029 | Released by the Dragons |
| 22/10/2029 | Signed by the Extenders |
| 03/06/2030 | Returned to DLG team |
| 03/06/2030 | Signed by the Extenders |
| 03/06/2031 | Returned to DLG team |
| 03/06/2031 | Signed by the Extenders |
| 21/07/2031 | Signed with the Hitmen for $1.156.184 over one year. |
| 04/11/2031 | Waived by the Hitmen |
| 14/11/2031 | Cleared waivers |
| 14/11/2031 | Returned to DLG team |