![]() |
| |||||||
| #9 SF | 6-4, 255lbs | Tides | Experience: 3 years | ||||||||
| Born: 5/20/2003 (28) | College: Lone Star State | Yukon, OK |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | B+ | B | C+ | C | F | D- | C | C | C | C | D+ | C | C+ | C+ | C | B | ||
| Potential: | B | B | B | C | F | D | B | B | C | C | D | C | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | ANK | 20 | 20 | 27,8 | 12,0 | 1,6 | 4,4 | 1,9 | 1,7 | 1,09 | 0,4 | 0,4 | 3,1 | ,423 | ,800 | ,273 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | ANK | 72 | 3 | 17,9 | 7,5 | 1,4 | 3,0 | 1,3 | 1,0 | 1,30 | 0,5 | 0,3 | 2,9 | ,445 | ,644 | ,304 | |
| 2028 | WBA | FRA | 30 | 0 | 4,6 | 2,6 | 0,3 | 0,4 | 0,2 | 0,5 | 0,36 | 0,1 | 0,0 | 0,9 | ,437 | ,765 | ,333 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | FLO | 37 | 0 | 3,4 | 1,5 | 0,1 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 0,2 | 1,57 | 0,1 | 0,0 | 0,4 | ,361 | ,750 | ,294 | |
| Career | 159 | 23 | 13,3 | 5,7 | 0,9 | 2,1 | 0,9 | 0,8 | 1,15 | 0,3 | 0,2 | 2,0 | ,433 | ,698 | ,298 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | ANK | 5,0 | 11,7 | ,423 | 1,6 | 2,0 | ,800 | 2,1 | 3,8 | ,547 | 2,5 | 6,3 | ,389 | 0,5 | 1,7 | ,273 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | ANK | 3,1 | 7,0 | ,445 | 0,9 | 1,4 | ,644 | 1,0 | 1,8 | ,555 | 1,8 | 4,1 | ,436 | 0,3 | 1,1 | ,304 | |
| 2028 | WBA | FRA | 1,0 | 2,4 | ,437 | 0,4 | 0,6 | ,765 | 0,5 | 1,1 | ,469 | 0,4 | 0,9 | ,444 | 0,1 | 0,4 | ,333 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | FLO | 0,6 | 1,6 | ,361 | 0,2 | 0,2 | ,750 | 0,2 | 0,4 | ,462 | 0,3 | 0,8 | ,355 | 0,1 | 0,5 | ,294 | |
| Career | 2,4 | 5,5 | ,433 | 0,7 | 1,1 | ,698 | 0,8 | 1,6 | ,536 | 1,3 | 3,0 | ,419 | 0,3 | 0,9 | ,298 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 20 | 20 | 555 | 99 | 234 | 32 | 40 | 9 | 33 | 239 | 32 | 119 | 37 | 7 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 62 | -132 | |
| 2030 | 72 | 3 | 1292 | 224 | 503 | 67 | 104 | 24 | 79 | 539 | 98 | 315 | 92 | 36 | 71 | 36 | 23 | 208 | -46 | |
| 2028 | 30 | 0 | 137 | 31 | 71 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 12 | 79 | 10 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 28 | -40 | |
| 2027 | 37 | 0 | 124 | 22 | 61 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 55 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -31 | |
| Career | 159 | 23 | 2108 | 376 | 869 | 118 | 169 | 42 | 141 | 912 | 143 | 470 | 145 | 49 | 126 | 49 | 32 | 313 | -249 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | ANK | ,476 | 1,02 | 11,5 | 10,5 | 20,3 | 6,3 | 20,0 | 12,6 | 12,1 | 13,1 | 0,4 | -6,6 | 100,3 | 112,0 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | ANK | ,492 | 1,07 | 12,9 | 10,0 | 19,3 | 8,7 | 19,5 | 14,1 | 14,3 | 72,5 | 2,4 | -0,6 | 107,6 | 108,8 | ||
| 2028 | WBA | FRA | ,513 | 1,11 | 5,2 | 14,4 | 27,4 | 7,8 | 11,8 | 9,5 | 8,6 | -5,8 | -0,2 | -1,3 | 97,2 | 116,9 | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | FLO | ,431 | 0,90 | 13,3 | 8,4 | 24,9 | 3,1 | 11,7 | 7,4 | 9,5 | -1,8 | -0,1 | -0,8 | 101,4 | 115,5 | ||
| Career | ,484 | 1,05 | 11,9 | 10,4 | 20,4 | 7,7 | 18,8 | 13,0 | 13,0 | 77,9 | 2,6 | -1,6 | 104,6 | 110,5 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | FLO | 6 | 0 | 11,2 | 4,3 | 0,2 | 1,0 | 0,3 | 1,2 | 0,29 | 0,2 | 0,3 | 0,8 | ,333 | ,700 | ,167 | |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 11,2 | 4,3 | 0,2 | 1,0 | 0,3 | 1,2 | 0,29 | 0,2 | 0,3 | 0,8 | ,333 | ,700 | ,167 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | FLO | 1,5 | 4,5 | ,333 | 1,2 | 1,7 | ,700 | 0,3 | 1,2 | ,286 | 1,0 | 2,3 | ,429 | 0,2 | 1,0 | ,167 | |
| Career | 1,5 | 4,5 | ,333 | 1,2 | 1,7 | ,700 | 0,3 | 1,2 | ,286 | 1,0 | 2,3 | ,429 | 0,2 | 1,0 | ,167 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2027 | 6 | 0 | 67 | 9 | 27 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -31 | |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 67 | 9 | 27 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -31 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | FLO | ,419 | 0,96 | 5,0 | 17,5 | 24,2 | 1,9 | 10,3 | 6,3 | 3,3 | -6,9 | -0,2 | -5,2 | 90,8 | 114,6 | ||
| Career | ,419 | 0,96 | 5,0 | 17,5 | 24,2 | 1,9 | 10,3 | 6,3 | 3,3 | -6,9 | -0,2 | -5,2 | 90,8 | 114,6 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2021 | LSS | 27 | 27 | 27,3 | 13,1 | 1,8 | 3,2 | 1,9 | 2,9 | 0,68 | 1,0 | 0,2 | 3,0 | ,420 | ,614 | ,167 | ||
| 2022 | LSS | 36 | 36 | 29,6 | 19,7 | 2,0 | 3,8 | 2,2 | 3,2 | 0,68 | 0,8 | 0,1 | 2,9 | ,467 | ,685 | ,625 | ||
| Total | 63 | 63 | 28,6 | 16,9 | 1,9 | 3,6 | 2,1 | 3,0 | 0,68 | 0,8 | 0,1 | 3,0 | ,450 | ,659 | ,429 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2021 | 27 | 27 | 736 | 142 | 338 | 70 | 114 | 1 | 6 | 355 | 49 | 136 | 52 | 26 | 77 | 26 | 5 | 82 | 78 | |
| 2022 | 36 | 36 | 1064 | 284 | 608 | 135 | 197 | 5 | 8 | 708 | 73 | 210 | 78 | 27 | 114 | 27 | 3 | 106 | 116 | |
| Career | 63 | 63 | 1800 | 426 | 946 | 205 | 311 | 6 | 14 | 1063 | 122 | 346 | 130 | 53 | 191 | 53 | 8 | 188 | 194 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 19 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | |
| Playoff | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | |
| Career | 21 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | CLE | W | 30 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 10/24 | SPR | W | 35 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 10/27 | INC | L | 31 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -9 |
| 10/28 | DUB | W | 33 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| 10/30 | CLE | W | 24 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| 11/2 | SL | L | 29 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -24 |
| 11/4 | MER | L | 30 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 11/6 | TOM | L | 27 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -30 |
| 11/7 | KAI | L | 33 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -9 |
| 11/11 | SAC | L | 26 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 11/15 | LM | L | 27 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -10 |
| 11/19 | HAM | W | 28 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
| 11/20 | SL | L | 37 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 11/24 | FLO | L | 29 | 7 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -9 |
| 11/25 | DUB | W | 23 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 |
| 11/29 | KAI | L | 34 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 11/30 | NH | L | 32 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -19 |
| 12/5 | AND | L | 25 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -30 |
| 12/7 | AND | L | 20 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -17 |
| 12/9 | TOM | L | 28 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 12/14 | DUB | L | 34 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -22 |
| 12/15 | COL | L | 22 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| 12/19 | AND | L | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 12/20 | REN | W | 28 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| 12/24 | HAM | W | 22 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 |
| 12/26 | HAM | L | 30 | 5 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -21 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 1 |
| 2020 | High School: Rated ***** and #2 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2020 | High School: All-State (Oklahoma) |
| 2020 | High School: Mr. Basketball (Oklahoma) |
| 2021 | Freshman All-Conference (Big 7 Conference) |
| 2021 | Conference Freshman of the Year (Big 7 Conference) |
| 2022 | 2nd Team All-Conference (Big 7 Conference) |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 9/7/2023 | Drafted by the Irish in the WBADEV draft. |
| 9/5/2024 | Drafted by the Banney Chickens in the WBADEV draft. |
| 9/4/2025 | Drafted by the Truffle Hunters in the WBADEV draft. |
| 24/07/2028 | Signed with the Fury for $6.750.000 over 3 years. |
| 30/10/2029 | Waived by the Fury |
| 09/11/2029 | Cleared waivers |
| 05/09/2030 | Drafted by the Tides in the WBADEV draft. |