![]() |
| |||||||
| #6 SG | 6-4, 211lbs | Tides | Experience: 8 years | ||||||||
| Born: 9/29/2002 (29) | College: Yellowhammer State | Hooks, TX |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | B- | C- | C+ | C | C- | D- | C- | F | C- | C | D+ | F | A- | B | A | C+ | ||
| Potential: | B | D | C | C | D | F | D | F | D | D | D | F | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Inactive | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | ANK | 72 | 72 | 30,4 | 15,1 | 1,5 | 1,7 | 2,5 | 1,9 | 1,31 | 0,5 | 0,2 | 3,1 | ,513 | ,666 | ,324 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | ANK | 71 | 71 | 31,3 | 17,9 | 1,7 | 1,9 | 2,8 | 2,3 | 1,22 | 0,6 | 0,1 | 3,4 | ,518 | ,670 | ,313 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | ANK | 71 | 71 | 31,5 | 17,7 | 1,7 | 1,9 | 2,9 | 2,0 | 1,49 | 0,5 | 0,1 | 3,6 | ,514 | ,678 | ,305 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | ANK | 72 | 72 | 37,4 | 20,3 | 1,9 | 1,8 | 3,1 | 2,8 | 1,12 | 0,4 | 0,2 | 3,9 | ,502 | ,672 | ,253 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | ANK | 72 | 72 | 31,4 | 16,3 | 1,2 | 1,6 | 2,7 | 1,8 | 1,48 | 0,4 | 0,1 | 3,3 | ,481 | ,731 | ,242 | |
| 2025 | WBADEV | ANK | 50 | 50 | 29,6 | 16,4 | 1,1 | 1,5 | 2,6 | 1,9 | 1,36 | 0,4 | 0,0 | 3,1 | ,518 | ,669 | ,202 | |
| 2024 | WBADEV | ANK | 67 | 67 | 30,3 | 14,3 | 1,1 | 1,4 | 2,3 | 2,1 | 1,06 | 0,3 | 0,1 | 2,9 | ,488 | ,693 | ,287 | |
| 2023 | WBADEV | ANK | 16 | 0 | 4,6 | 2,6 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 1,00 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 0,8 | ,429 | ,857 | ,000 | |
| Career | 491 | 475 | 30,9 | 16,4 | 1,4 | 1,7 | 2,6 | 2,1 | 1,27 | 0,4 | 0,1 | 3,3 | ,504 | ,684 | ,276 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | ANK | 5,6 | 10,8 | ,513 | 3,4 | 5,1 | ,666 | 3,8 | 5,8 | ,655 | 1,2 | 3,2 | ,368 | 0,6 | 1,9 | ,324 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | ANK | 6,6 | 12,7 | ,518 | 4,1 | 6,2 | ,670 | 5,0 | 7,3 | ,681 | 1,1 | 3,6 | ,293 | 0,6 | 1,8 | ,313 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | ANK | 6,5 | 12,6 | ,514 | 4,1 | 6,1 | ,678 | 4,6 | 6,9 | ,661 | 1,3 | 3,7 | ,351 | 0,6 | 2,0 | ,305 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | ANK | 7,5 | 15,0 | ,502 | 4,6 | 6,9 | ,672 | 5,5 | 8,6 | ,635 | 1,5 | 4,3 | ,356 | 0,5 | 2,1 | ,253 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | ANK | 5,7 | 11,8 | ,481 | 4,4 | 6,0 | ,731 | 4,2 | 6,3 | ,662 | 1,1 | 3,7 | ,288 | 0,4 | 1,8 | ,242 | |
| 2025 | WBADEV | ANK | 6,3 | 12,2 | ,518 | 3,4 | 5,1 | ,669 | 4,5 | 6,4 | ,696 | 1,5 | 4,0 | ,373 | 0,4 | 1,8 | ,202 | |
| 2024 | WBADEV | ANK | 5,3 | 10,9 | ,488 | 3,1 | 4,5 | ,693 | 3,8 | 5,7 | ,661 | 1,1 | 3,6 | ,303 | 0,5 | 1,6 | ,287 | |
| 2023 | WBADEV | ANK | 0,9 | 2,2 | ,429 | 0,8 | 0,9 | ,857 | 0,7 | 1,3 | ,550 | 0,3 | 0,6 | ,444 | 0,0 | 0,4 | ,000 | |
| Career | 6,1 | 12,0 | ,504 | 3,8 | 5,6 | ,684 | 4,3 | 6,6 | ,661 | 1,2 | 3,6 | ,333 | 0,5 | 1,8 | ,276 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 72 | 72 | 2191 | 400 | 779 | 245 | 368 | 44 | 136 | 1089 | 105 | 224 | 182 | 36 | 139 | 36 | 13 | 226 | -207 | |
| 2029 | 71 | 71 | 2224 | 469 | 905 | 294 | 439 | 41 | 131 | 1273 | 122 | 260 | 198 | 43 | 162 | 43 | 10 | 243 | -311 | |
| 2028 | 71 | 71 | 2235 | 460 | 895 | 293 | 432 | 43 | 141 | 1256 | 119 | 255 | 207 | 32 | 139 | 32 | 10 | 258 | -202 | |
| 2027 | 72 | 72 | 2691 | 543 | 1082 | 334 | 497 | 39 | 154 | 1459 | 137 | 270 | 224 | 27 | 200 | 27 | 14 | 282 | -157 | |
| 2026 | 72 | 72 | 2259 | 410 | 852 | 318 | 435 | 32 | 132 | 1170 | 87 | 203 | 193 | 30 | 130 | 30 | 10 | 239 | -249 | |
| 2025 | 50 | 50 | 1479 | 317 | 612 | 170 | 254 | 18 | 89 | 822 | 57 | 134 | 131 | 21 | 96 | 21 | 2 | 156 | -157 | |
| 2024 | 67 | 67 | 2029 | 357 | 732 | 210 | 303 | 31 | 108 | 955 | 74 | 165 | 151 | 20 | 142 | 20 | 4 | 195 | -326 | |
| 2023 | 16 | 0 | 73 | 15 | 35 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | |
| Career | 491 | 475 | 15181 | 2971 | 5892 | 1876 | 2742 | 248 | 897 | 8066 | 702 | 1514 | 1291 | 211 | 1013 | 211 | 64 | 1611 | -1608 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | ANK | ,578 | 1,40 | 14,4 | 11,0 | 20,0 | 5,8 | 6,5 | 6,2 | 15,8 | 172,1 | 5,7 | -2,9 | 107,6 | 111,9 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | ANK | ,579 | 1,41 | 13,6 | 11,1 | 22,5 | 6,0 | 7,0 | 6,5 | 16,1 | 185,1 | 6,2 | -4,4 | 105,5 | 111,6 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | ANK | ,579 | 1,40 | 14,5 | 9,7 | 22,2 | 6,1 | 7,1 | 6,6 | 16,4 | 198,5 | 6,6 | -2,8 | 107,5 | 111,4 | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | ANK | ,561 | 1,35 | 13,0 | 11,6 | 22,3 | 6,2 | 5,5 | 5,9 | 15,2 | 189,8 | 6,3 | -2,2 | 108,7 | 110,5 | ||
| 2026 | WBADEV | ANK | ,561 | 1,37 | 14,1 | 9,5 | 20,9 | 4,6 | 5,9 | 5,3 | 16,4 | 199,1 | 6,6 | -3,5 | 106,4 | 111,0 | ||
| 2025 | WBADEV | ANK | ,568 | 1,34 | 13,8 | 10,1 | 22,2 | 4,8 | 6,0 | 5,4 | 16,9 | 140,8 | 4,7 | -3,1 | 108,1 | 112,8 | ||
| 2024 | WBADEV | ANK | ,553 | 1,30 | 13,0 | 12,3 | 20,1 | 4,4 | 5,1 | 4,8 | 13,7 | 97,1 | 3,2 | -4,9 | 104,3 | 111,0 | ||
| 2023 | WBADEV | ANK | ,512 | 1,20 | 9,8 | 9,8 | 24,8 | 1,8 | 3,9 | 2,8 | 14,4 | 4,2 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 103,0 | 104,6 | ||
| Career | ,568 | 1,37 | 13,7 | 10,8 | 21,5 | 5,5 | 6,1 | 5,8 | 15,7 | 1186,7 | 39,6 | -3,3 | 106,9 | 111,3 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | ANK | 4 | 4 | 31,0 | 18,3 | 2,5 | 0,8 | 2,0 | 1,8 | 1,14 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 3,8 | ,547 | ,833 | ,500 | |
| 2023 | WBADEV | ANK | 1 | 0 | 4,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0.00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | ,000 | .000 | ,000 | |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 25,6 | 14,6 | 2,0 | 0,6 | 1,6 | 1,4 | 1,14 | 0,2 | 0,2 | 3,0 | ,537 | ,833 | ,455 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | ANK | 7,3 | 13,3 | ,547 | 2,5 | 3,0 | ,833 | 5,3 | 7,3 | ,724 | 0,8 | 3,5 | ,214 | 1,3 | 2,5 | ,500 | |
| 2023 | WBADEV | ANK | 0,0 | 1,0 | ,000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 1,0 | ,000 | |
| Career | 5,8 | 10,8 | ,537 | 2,0 | 2,4 | ,833 | 4,2 | 5,8 | ,724 | 0,6 | 2,8 | ,214 | 1,0 | 2,2 | ,455 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2027 | 4 | 4 | 124 | 29 | 53 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 73 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | -80 | |
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 128 | 29 | 54 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 73 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | -79 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | ANK | ,621 | 1,38 | 11,0 | 9,6 | 21,6 | 9,4 | 3,2 | 6,5 | 17,1 | 12,3 | 0,4 | -20,0 | 98,7 | 130,7 | ||
| 2023 | WBADEV | ANK | ,000 | 0,00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 9,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | -9,3 | -1,2 | 0,0 | 1,0 | 150,0 | 133,3 | ||
| Career | ,610 | 1,35 | 10,8 | 9,5 | 21,2 | 9,2 | 3,2 | 6,4 | 16,3 | 11,1 | 0,4 | -15,8 | 100,0 | 130,8 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2020 | YHS | 2 | 0 | 7,5 | 2,0 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 1,0 | 1,0 | 1,00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 1,0 | ,286 | .000 | ,000 | ||
| 2021 | YHS | 33 | 0 | 15,9 | 7,4 | 1,1 | 0,8 | 0,9 | 1,6 | 0,54 | 0,4 | 0,1 | 2,0 | ,408 | ,681 | ,337 | ||
| 2022 | YHS | 32 | 32 | 28,8 | 18,0 | 1,8 | 1,8 | 1,9 | 3,0 | 0,64 | 1,0 | 0,2 | 2,9 | ,496 | ,794 | ,421 | ||
| Total | 67 | 32 | 21,8 | 12,3 | 1,4 | 1,3 | 1,4 | 2,3 | 0,61 | 0,7 | 0,1 | 2,4 | ,466 | ,757 | ,377 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -15 | |
| 2021 | 33 | 0 | 524 | 84 | 206 | 47 | 69 | 29 | 86 | 244 | 35 | 61 | 29 | 14 | 54 | 14 | 2 | 67 | 34 | |
| 2022 | 32 | 32 | 923 | 212 | 427 | 112 | 141 | 40 | 95 | 576 | 56 | 115 | 62 | 31 | 97 | 31 | 6 | 94 | 165 | |
| Career | 67 | 32 | 1462 | 298 | 640 | 159 | 210 | 69 | 183 | 824 | 92 | 177 | 93 | 45 | 153 | 45 | 8 | 163 | 184 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Playoff | 23 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | |
| Career | 43 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 17 | 24 | 4 | 9 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | CLE | W | 36 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| 10/24 | SPR | W | 26 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 |
| 10/27 | INC | L | 30 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -14 |
| 10/28 | DUB | W | 34 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 |
| 10/30 | CLE | W | 31 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 11/2 | SL | L | 24 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -28 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 41 |
| 2019 | High School: Rated ***** and #25 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2019 | High School: All-State (Texas) |
| 2019 | High School: Mr. Basketball (Texas) |
| 2019 | High School: All-American |
| 2022 | 1st Team All-Conference (South 7 Conference) |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 6/28/2023 | Drafted by the Honey Bees with pick #2 of round 2. |
| 7/24/2023 | Released by the Honey Bees |
| 9/7/2023 | Drafted by the Tides in the WBADEV draft. |
| 03/06/2030 | Returned to DLG team |
| 03/06/2030 | Signed by the Tides |