![]() |
| |||||||
| #3 SF | 6-6, 235lbs | Rage | Experience: 7 years | ||||||||
| Born: 4/27/2004 (27) | College: Bayou Academy | New Orleans, LA |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C+ | C | C+ | C | D+ | D | C- | C | C | C- | D+ | C | B- | B+ | A- | B- | ||
| Potential: | B | C | B | C | D | D | D | C | D | D | D | C | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $5.750.000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBA | BRO | 5 | 0 | 2,6 | 0,2 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,2 | 0,2 | 1,00 | 0,4 | 0,0 | 0,8 | ,000 | ,500 | ,000 | |
| 2030 | WBA | BRO | 65 | 21 | 15,1 | 6,8 | 0,7 | 1,8 | 1,1 | 1,0 | 1,13 | 0,2 | 0,1 | 1,4 | ,448 | ,685 | ,318 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | NH | 56 | 56 | 36,9 | 21,9 | 1,7 | 6,0 | 2,7 | 2,2 | 1,24 | 0,8 | 0,8 | 2,5 | ,452 | ,757 | ,319 | |
| 2028 | WBA | BRO | 68 | 0 | 14,7 | 8,7 | 0,7 | 1,9 | 1,3 | 1,3 | 1,04 | 0,4 | 0,4 | 1,5 | ,423 | ,739 | ,335 | |
| 2027 | WBA | BRO | 79 | 9 | 20,0 | 10,5 | 0,9 | 2,7 | 1,6 | 1,5 | 1,09 | 0,5 | 0,6 | 2,1 | ,494 | ,787 | ,376 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | NH | 72 | 53 | 27,2 | 14,1 | 1,1 | 3,9 | 2,3 | 1,9 | 1,23 | 0,4 | 0,6 | 2,1 | ,413 | ,743 | ,367 | |
| 2025 | WBADEV | NH | 72 | 68 | 31,4 | 16,1 | 1,0 | 4,7 | 2,3 | 1,9 | 1,19 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 2,7 | ,467 | ,764 | ,364 | |
| 2024 | WBADEV | NH | 66 | 44 | 25,9 | 9,2 | 1,0 | 3,3 | 1,8 | 1,6 | 1,11 | 0,5 | 0,4 | 2,1 | ,430 | ,746 | ,272 | |
| Career | 483 | 251 | 23,9 | 12,2 | 1,0 | 3,4 | 1,8 | 1,6 | 1,16 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 2,0 | ,447 | ,752 | ,341 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBA | BRO | 0,0 | 0,8 | ,000 | 0,2 | 0,4 | ,500 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,2 | ,000 | 0,0 | 0,6 | ,000 | |
| 2030 | WBA | BRO | 2,6 | 5,8 | ,448 | 1,0 | 1,4 | ,685 | 1,5 | 2,3 | ,660 | 0,4 | 1,5 | ,296 | 0,6 | 2,0 | ,318 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | NH | 8,2 | 18,2 | ,452 | 3,7 | 4,9 | ,757 | 4,4 | 6,9 | ,641 | 2,1 | 5,8 | ,356 | 1,8 | 5,6 | ,319 | |
| 2028 | WBA | BRO | 3,3 | 7,7 | ,423 | 1,3 | 1,8 | ,739 | 1,6 | 2,5 | ,637 | 0,7 | 2,4 | ,305 | 0,9 | 2,8 | ,335 | |
| 2027 | WBA | BRO | 3,9 | 7,9 | ,494 | 1,7 | 2,2 | ,787 | 2,1 | 2,8 | ,743 | 0,8 | 2,5 | ,337 | 1,0 | 2,6 | ,376 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | NH | 4,9 | 11,8 | ,413 | 2,9 | 3,9 | ,743 | 2,3 | 3,7 | ,612 | 1,2 | 4,2 | ,279 | 1,4 | 3,9 | ,367 | |
| 2025 | WBADEV | NH | 5,6 | 12,1 | ,467 | 3,3 | 4,4 | ,764 | 3,0 | 4,6 | ,653 | 1,2 | 3,4 | ,339 | 1,5 | 4,0 | ,364 | |
| 2024 | WBADEV | NH | 3,3 | 7,7 | ,430 | 2,0 | 2,7 | ,746 | 2,0 | 3,3 | ,605 | 0,8 | 2,4 | ,329 | 0,6 | 2,1 | ,272 | |
| Career | 4,4 | 9,9 | ,447 | 2,2 | 3,0 | ,752 | 2,3 | 3,6 | ,648 | 1,0 | 3,1 | ,322 | 1,1 | 3,2 | ,341 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -7 | |
| 2030 | 65 | 21 | 980 | 169 | 377 | 63 | 92 | 41 | 129 | 442 | 44 | 158 | 72 | 11 | 64 | 11 | 5 | 94 | -150 | |
| 2029 | 56 | 56 | 2065 | 461 | 1020 | 206 | 272 | 100 | 313 | 1228 | 97 | 431 | 150 | 45 | 121 | 45 | 42 | 138 | -301 | |
| 2028 | 68 | 0 | 997 | 221 | 523 | 88 | 119 | 64 | 191 | 594 | 48 | 177 | 88 | 27 | 85 | 27 | 28 | 102 | -1 | |
| 2027 | 79 | 9 | 1579 | 308 | 623 | 137 | 174 | 77 | 205 | 830 | 72 | 285 | 127 | 41 | 117 | 41 | 44 | 162 | 150 | |
| 2026 | 72 | 53 | 1959 | 350 | 847 | 211 | 284 | 102 | 278 | 1013 | 80 | 359 | 167 | 28 | 136 | 28 | 43 | 151 | 199 | |
| 2025 | 72 | 68 | 2264 | 406 | 870 | 240 | 314 | 106 | 291 | 1158 | 69 | 409 | 166 | 39 | 139 | 39 | 37 | 193 | 462 | |
| 2024 | 66 | 44 | 1707 | 219 | 509 | 132 | 177 | 37 | 136 | 607 | 66 | 285 | 117 | 33 | 105 | 33 | 27 | 136 | 149 | |
| Career | 483 | 251 | 11564 | 2134 | 4773 | 1078 | 1434 | 527 | 1546 | 5873 | 476 | 2104 | 888 | 226 | 768 | 226 | 226 | 980 | 501 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBA | BRO | ,000 | 0,25 | 14,3 | 14,3 | 18,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | -5,6 | -3,1 | -0,1 | -1,4 | 96,4 | 130,8 | ||
| 2030 | WBA | BRO | ,530 | 1,17 | 13,0 | 11,6 | 20,4 | 5,0 | 13,9 | 9,3 | 11,2 | 10,2 | 0,3 | -2,3 | 106,5 | 113,4 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | NH | ,539 | 1,20 | 10,6 | 8,6 | 27,0 | 5,6 | 19,3 | 12,5 | 20,3 | 301,3 | 10,0 | -5,4 | 102,3 | 109,8 | ||
| 2028 | WBA | BRO | ,517 | 1,14 | 11,8 | 11,4 | 27,5 | 5,1 | 14,3 | 9,7 | 13,5 | 44,1 | 1,5 | 0,0 | 106,2 | 107,4 | ||
| 2027 | WBA | BRO | ,593 | 1,33 | 13,5 | 12,4 | 21,2 | 5,2 | 14,1 | 9,9 | 14,3 | 90,1 | 3,0 | 1,9 | 113,0 | 109,5 | ||
| 2026 | WBADEV | NH | ,521 | 1,20 | 13,1 | 10,7 | 24,4 | 4,8 | 17,1 | 10,9 | 17,6 | 206,5 | 6,9 | 2,8 | 107,6 | 102,3 | ||
| 2025 | WBADEV | NH | ,574 | 1,33 | 12,6 | 10,6 | 21,8 | 3,8 | 18,3 | 11,2 | 18,7 | 278,1 | 9,3 | 6,4 | 114,6 | 102,4 | ||
| 2024 | WBADEV | NH | ,518 | 1,19 | 14,5 | 13,0 | 17,3 | 4,9 | 15,2 | 10,2 | 12,6 | 53,1 | 1,8 | 2,3 | 109,3 | 104,6 | ||
| Career | ,543 | 1,23 | 12,6 | 10,9 | 22,8 | 4,9 | 16,4 | 10,7 | 16,2 | 980,3 | 32,7 | 1,0 | 108,8 | 106,6 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBA | BRO | 7 | 0 | 4,4 | 1,3 | 0,0 | 0,3 | 0,4 | 0,1 | 3,00 | 0,0 | 0,4 | 0,6 | ,444 | ,500 | ,000 | |
| 2028 | WBA | BRO | 20 | 0 | 9,9 | 5,4 | 0,4 | 1,1 | 1,0 | 0,5 | 2,11 | 0,5 | 0,4 | 0,9 | ,427 | ,654 | ,281 | |
| 2027 | WBA | BRO | 5 | 5 | 30,2 | 15,0 | 1,2 | 3,0 | 1,6 | 1,6 | 1,00 | 0,8 | 0,8 | 3,0 | ,435 | ,818 | ,444 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | NH | 7 | 7 | 35,4 | 17,6 | 1,3 | 4,1 | 2,6 | 2,4 | 1,06 | 0,9 | 0,6 | 3,4 | ,468 | ,821 | ,429 | |
| 2025 | WBADEV | NH | 8 | 8 | 31,4 | 21,4 | 1,4 | 3,8 | 1,9 | 2,5 | 0,75 | 1,1 | 1,1 | 2,0 | ,583 | ,857 | ,419 | |
| 2024 | WBADEV | NH | 13 | 13 | 30,7 | 12,2 | 1,2 | 3,6 | 1,5 | 2,3 | 0,67 | 0,9 | 0,1 | 2,5 | ,443 | ,795 | ,250 | |
| Career | 60 | 33 | 21,3 | 10,8 | 0,8 | 2,4 | 1,4 | 1,4 | 0,98 | 0,7 | 0,5 | 1,8 | ,475 | ,784 | ,341 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBA | BRO | 0,6 | 1,3 | ,444 | 0,1 | 0,3 | ,500 | 0,4 | 0,6 | ,750 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 1,000 | 0,0 | 0,6 | ,000 | |
| 2028 | WBA | BRO | 2,1 | 4,8 | ,427 | 0,9 | 1,3 | ,654 | 1,2 | 1,9 | ,649 | 0,4 | 1,4 | ,296 | 0,5 | 1,6 | ,281 | |
| 2027 | WBA | BRO | 5,4 | 12,4 | ,435 | 1,8 | 2,2 | ,818 | 1,8 | 3,0 | ,600 | 1,2 | 4,0 | ,300 | 2,4 | 5,4 | ,444 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | NH | 6,3 | 13,4 | ,468 | 3,3 | 4,0 | ,821 | 3,1 | 4,6 | ,688 | 1,4 | 4,9 | ,294 | 1,7 | 4,0 | ,429 | |
| 2025 | WBADEV | NH | 8,4 | 14,4 | ,583 | 3,0 | 3,5 | ,857 | 5,1 | 6,9 | ,745 | 1,6 | 3,6 | ,448 | 1,6 | 3,9 | ,419 | |
| 2024 | WBADEV | NH | 4,5 | 10,1 | ,443 | 2,4 | 3,0 | ,795 | 2,7 | 4,0 | ,673 | 0,8 | 2,4 | ,355 | 0,9 | 3,7 | ,250 | |
| Career | 4,0 | 8,5 | ,475 | 1,8 | 2,2 | ,784 | 2,2 | 3,3 | ,687 | 0,8 | 2,4 | ,345 | 1,0 | 2,8 | ,341 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 2028 | 20 | 0 | 198 | 41 | 96 | 17 | 26 | 9 | 32 | 108 | 7 | 28 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 17 | -46 | |
| 2027 | 5 | 5 | 151 | 27 | 62 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 27 | 75 | 6 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 15 | -28 | |
| 2026 | 7 | 7 | 248 | 44 | 94 | 23 | 28 | 12 | 28 | 123 | 9 | 38 | 18 | 6 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 24 | -20 | |
| 2025 | 8 | 8 | 251 | 67 | 115 | 24 | 28 | 13 | 31 | 171 | 11 | 41 | 15 | 9 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 13 | 13 | 399 | 58 | 131 | 31 | 39 | 12 | 48 | 159 | 16 | 63 | 20 | 12 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 32 | -41 | |
| Career | 60 | 33 | 1278 | 241 | 507 | 105 | 134 | 58 | 170 | 645 | 49 | 193 | 83 | 41 | 85 | 41 | 29 | 108 | -131 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBA | BRO | ,400 | 1,00 | 21,4 | 7,1 | 15,5 | 0,0 | 6,7 | 3,9 | 7,1 | -1,6 | -0,1 | 0,6 | 111,7 | 112,5 | ||
| 2028 | WBA | BRO | ,505 | 1,13 | 14,1 | 6,7 | 24,6 | 3,4 | 11,6 | 7,2 | 13,0 | 7,5 | 0,3 | -2,3 | 101,8 | 114,5 | ||
| 2027 | WBA | BRO | ,567 | 1,21 | 9,6 | 9,6 | 20,3 | 4,1 | 9,7 | 7,0 | 10,4 | -0,2 | 0,0 | -5,6 | 105,4 | 114,5 | ||
| 2026 | WBADEV | NH | ,585 | 1,31 | 12,8 | 12,1 | 17,6 | 4,4 | 14,1 | 9,3 | 16,9 | 23,8 | 0,8 | -2,9 | 104,3 | 108,3 | ||
| 2025 | WBADEV | NH | ,677 | 1,49 | 9,3 | 12,3 | 20,4 | 5,7 | 15,5 | 10,6 | 24,8 | 53,6 | 1,8 | 0,0 | 106,6 | 105,3 | ||
| 2024 | WBADEV | NH | ,541 | 1,21 | 10,1 | 15,2 | 16,3 | 5,0 | 15,1 | 10,0 | 10,6 | 0,5 | 0,0 | -3,2 | 102,4 | 109,4 | ||
| Career | ,569 | 1,27 | 11,3 | 11,6 | 19,1 | 4,5 | 13,4 | 8,9 | 14,9 | 83,6 | 2,8 | -2,2 | 104,1 | 110,0 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2022 | BAY | 35 | 35 | 24,1 | 9,5 | 1,5 | 5,2 | 1,7 | 1,6 | 1,04 | 0,9 | 0,5 | 2,4 | ,427 | ,653 | ,386 | ||
| 2023 | BAY | 36 | 36 | 24,7 | 10,4 | 1,6 | 4,6 | 2,2 | 1,8 | 1,18 | 0,9 | 0,6 | 2,4 | ,381 | ,657 | ,327 | ||
| Total | 71 | 71 | 24,4 | 9,9 | 1,5 | 4,9 | 1,9 | 1,7 | 1,11 | 0,9 | 0,6 | 2,4 | ,401 | ,655 | ,352 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2022 | 35 | 35 | 843 | 112 | 262 | 64 | 98 | 44 | 114 | 332 | 51 | 232 | 59 | 31 | 57 | 31 | 19 | 85 | 98 | |
| 2023 | 36 | 36 | 888 | 130 | 341 | 65 | 99 | 49 | 150 | 374 | 57 | 223 | 78 | 31 | 66 | 31 | 21 | 85 | 440 | |
| Career | 71 | 71 | 1731 | 242 | 603 | 129 | 197 | 93 | 264 | 706 | 108 | 455 | 137 | 62 | 123 | 62 | 40 | 170 | 538 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Playoff | 31 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 11 | |
| Career | 45 | 7 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 33 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 12 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | AZ | W | 20 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 |
| 10/22 | FRA | L | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -15 |
| 10/26 | CHI | W | 23 | 8 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 |
| 10/27 | ATL | L | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 11/1 | CAL | W | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
| 11/16 | COL | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 11/23 | LV | W | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 11/27 | FL | L | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 11/30 | ALB | L | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 12/4 | SHA | W | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 35 |
| Total | Player of the Week: 3 |
| Total | Player of the Month: 1 |
| 2021 | High School: Rated ***** and #6 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2021 | High School: All-State (Louisiana) |
| 2021 | High School: All-American |
| 2022 | Freshman All-Conference (South 7 Conference) |
| 2022 | Conference Freshman of the Year (South 7 Conference) |
| 2023 | GCBA Champion |
| 2023 | 2nd Team All-Conference (South 7 Conference) |
| 2024 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| 2025 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| 2027 | WBA All-Rookie Second Team |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 6/26/2024 | Drafted by the Rage with pick #4 of round 1. |
| 10/18/2024 | Assigned to DLG |
| 10/30/2025 | Assigned to DLG |
| 10/29/2026 | Assigned to DLG |
| 21/03/2028 | Signed a contract extension for $21.500.000 over 4 years. |
| 30/10/2029 | Assigned to DLG |