![]() |
| |||||||
| #11 SF | 6-4, 203lbs | Savage | Experience: 5 years | ||||||||
| Born: 7/16/2005 (26) | College: Columbus Poly University | Clendenin, WV |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | D+ | B- | B+ | C | C+ | F+ | B- | C- | C- | C | C | F | A- | C+ | C+ | A- | ||
| Potential: | D | B | B | C | C | F | B | C | C | C | C | F | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | SPR | 19 | 19 | 32,7 | 9,8 | 2,4 | 3,0 | 1,3 | 1,2 | 1,04 | 0,7 | 0,2 | 3,2 | ,372 | ,879 | ,261 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | 72 | 0 | 18,9 | 6,6 | 1,3 | 2,0 | 1,3 | 0,8 | 1,60 | 0,9 | 0,1 | 2,0 | ,415 | ,638 | ,293 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | SPR | 44 | 0 | 5,5 | 2,1 | 0,4 | 0,6 | 0,4 | 0,3 | 1,55 | 0,2 | 0,0 | 0,5 | ,435 | ,786 | ,368 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | MER | 4 | 0 | 16,0 | 6,5 | 0,8 | 1,8 | 1,3 | 1,0 | 1,25 | 1,8 | 0,0 | 1,8 | ,478 | 1,000 | ,400 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | MER | 32 | 0 | 10,5 | 5,6 | 0,5 | 1,0 | 0,9 | 0,3 | 2,80 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,7 | ,493 | ,765 | ,357 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | MER | 8 | 0 | 8,9 | 0,5 | 0,6 | 0,5 | 0,8 | 0,5 | 1,50 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 1,1 | ,087 | .000 | ,000 | |
| Career | 179 | 19 | 15,1 | 5,4 | 1,0 | 1,5 | 1,0 | 0,6 | 1,57 | 0,6 | 0,1 | 1,5 | ,413 | ,718 | ,300 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | SPR | 3,8 | 10,3 | ,372 | 1,5 | 1,7 | ,879 | 1,2 | 2,7 | ,442 | 2,0 | 5,2 | ,388 | 0,6 | 2,4 | ,261 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | 2,6 | 6,2 | ,415 | 0,9 | 1,5 | ,638 | 0,9 | 1,7 | ,567 | 1,1 | 2,6 | ,409 | 0,6 | 1,9 | ,293 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | SPR | 0,8 | 1,9 | ,435 | 0,3 | 0,3 | ,786 | 0,3 | 0,5 | ,591 | 0,4 | 1,0 | ,386 | 0,2 | 0,4 | ,368 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | MER | 2,8 | 5,8 | ,478 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 1,000 | 0,8 | 1,0 | ,750 | 1,5 | 3,5 | ,429 | 0,5 | 1,3 | ,400 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | MER | 2,2 | 4,4 | ,493 | 0,8 | 1,1 | ,765 | 0,9 | 1,4 | ,630 | 0,8 | 1,6 | ,481 | 0,5 | 1,3 | ,357 | |
| 2026 | WBADEV | MER | 0,3 | 2,9 | ,087 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,5 | ,000 | 0,3 | 1,8 | ,143 | 0,0 | 0,6 | ,000 | |
| Career | 2,1 | 5,1 | ,413 | 0,8 | 1,1 | ,718 | 0,8 | 1,4 | ,548 | 0,9 | 2,3 | ,402 | 0,4 | 1,4 | ,300 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 19 | 19 | 622 | 73 | 196 | 29 | 33 | 12 | 46 | 187 | 46 | 103 | 24 | 14 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 61 | -41 | |
| 2030 | 72 | 0 | 1362 | 185 | 446 | 67 | 105 | 41 | 140 | 478 | 96 | 238 | 93 | 62 | 58 | 62 | 7 | 144 | 68 | |
| 2029 | 44 | 0 | 242 | 37 | 85 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 19 | 92 | 19 | 44 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 23 | 5 | |
| 2028 | 4 | 0 | 64 | 11 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 34 | |
| 2027 | 32 | 0 | 336 | 69 | 140 | 26 | 34 | 15 | 42 | 179 | 17 | 49 | 28 | 16 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 21 | 182 | |
| 2026 | 8 | 0 | 71 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -20 | |
| Career | 179 | 19 | 2697 | 377 | 913 | 135 | 188 | 77 | 257 | 966 | 186 | 453 | 173 | 110 | 110 | 110 | 14 | 265 | 228 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | SPR | ,445 | 0,95 | 9,3 | 8,9 | 16,0 | 9,1 | 11,4 | 10,2 | 9,3 | -11,0 | -0,4 | -2,2 | 107,7 | 110,1 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | ,486 | 1,07 | 14,5 | 9,0 | 17,3 | 7,9 | 12,2 | 10,0 | 13,8 | 67,0 | 2,2 | 0,9 | 106,5 | 104,7 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | SPR | ,505 | 1,08 | 14,3 | 9,2 | 17,9 | 9,6 | 12,8 | 11,2 | 14,2 | 11,4 | 0,4 | 0,1 | 113,0 | 114,4 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | MER | ,542 | 1,13 | 15,2 | 12,1 | 18,5 | 6,0 | 12,7 | 9,5 | 16,9 | 6,1 | 0,2 | 8,5 | 109,6 | 86,5 | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | MER | ,581 | 1,28 | 14,5 | 5,2 | 19,6 | 6,0 | 11,0 | 8,5 | 19,8 | 46,7 | 1,6 | 5,7 | 117,7 | 91,2 | ||
| 2026 | WBADEV | MER | ,087 | 0,17 | 18,2 | 12,1 | 15,8 | 7,6 | 5,9 | 6,7 | -6,1 | -17,6 | -0,6 | -2,5 | 102,7 | 122,3 | ||
| Career | ,485 | 1,06 | 13,5 | 8,6 | 17,3 | 8,0 | 11,7 | 9,8 | 13,5 | 102,5 | 3,4 | 1,3 | 108,8 | 105,0 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | 22 | 0 | 15,4 | 6,3 | 0,8 | 1,4 | 1,1 | 0,8 | 1,41 | 0,8 | 0,0 | 1,6 | ,454 | ,714 | ,355 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | SPR | 18 | 0 | 10,9 | 2,8 | 0,9 | 1,2 | 1,2 | 0,8 | 1,57 | 0,5 | 0,1 | 1,1 | ,393 | 1,000 | ,133 | |
| Career | 40 | 0 | 13,4 | 4,7 | 0,9 | 1,3 | 1,2 | 0,8 | 1,48 | 0,7 | 0,1 | 1,4 | ,433 | ,739 | ,283 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | 2,2 | 4,9 | ,454 | 1,4 | 1,9 | ,714 | 1,0 | 1,5 | ,697 | 0,7 | 2,0 | ,341 | 0,5 | 1,4 | ,355 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | SPR | 1,2 | 3,1 | ,393 | 0,2 | 0,2 | 1,000 | 0,6 | 0,9 | ,625 | 0,6 | 1,4 | ,400 | 0,1 | 0,8 | ,133 | |
| Career | 1,8 | 4,1 | ,433 | 0,9 | 1,2 | ,739 | 0,8 | 1,2 | ,673 | 0,6 | 1,7 | ,362 | 0,3 | 1,2 | ,283 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 22 | 0 | 339 | 49 | 108 | 30 | 42 | 11 | 31 | 139 | 18 | 49 | 24 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 36 | 11 | |
| 2029 | 18 | 0 | 196 | 22 | 56 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 50 | 16 | 38 | 22 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 19 | -50 | |
| Career | 40 | 0 | 535 | 71 | 164 | 34 | 46 | 13 | 46 | 189 | 34 | 87 | 46 | 27 | 31 | 27 | 2 | 55 | -39 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | ,556 | 1,29 | 14,4 | 10,2 | 18,2 | 6,8 | 12,0 | 9,4 | 13,4 | 14,4 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 103,8 | 103,4 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | SPR | ,431 | 0,89 | 23,4 | 14,9 | 16,5 | 10,1 | 12,9 | 11,6 | 8,6 | -7,0 | -0,2 | -2,8 | 104,7 | 121,7 | ||
| Career | ,511 | 1,15 | 17,6 | 11,9 | 17,6 | 8,0 | 12,4 | 10,2 | 11,6 | 7,5 | 0,2 | -1,0 | 104,1 | 110,2 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2025 | CPS | 29 | 29 | 28,6 | 14,8 | 2,3 | 3,0 | 2,4 | 2,5 | 0,96 | 1,7 | 0,1 | 2,9 | ,486 | ,752 | ,490 | ||
| Total | 29 | 29 | 28,6 | 14,8 | 2,3 | 3,0 | 2,4 | 2,5 | 0,96 | 1,7 | 0,1 | 2,9 | ,486 | ,752 | ,490 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2025 | 29 | 29 | 830 | 142 | 292 | 76 | 101 | 70 | 143 | 430 | 66 | 154 | 69 | 48 | 72 | 48 | 2 | 83 | -52 | |
| Career | 29 | 29 | 830 | 142 | 292 | 76 | 101 | 70 | 143 | 430 | 66 | 154 | 69 | 48 | 72 | 48 | 2 | 83 | -52 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 18 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | |
| Playoff | 15 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | |
| Career | 18 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | LM | L | 33 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -14 |
| 10/24 | ANK | L | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| 10/26 | REN | W | 32 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 10/28 | LM | L | 36 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 10/29 | AND | W | 35 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 11/2 | FLO | L | 30 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
| 11/4 | SAC | L | 30 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -17 |
| 11/6 | SL | L | 39 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 11/10 | DUB | W | 33 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| 11/11 | INC | W | 35 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| 11/15 | HAM | L | 36 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 11/16 | SAC | L | 28 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 11/20 | PUE | L | 33 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -17 |
| 11/21 | NH | W | 37 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 19 |
| 11/25 | PUE | L | 41 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
| 11/27 | GOM | W | 33 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 |
| 12/1 | PEM | L | 36 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| 12/3 | PUE | W | 36 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 |
| 12/5 | SL | L | 22 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 12/7 | REN | W | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 12/9 | CLE | L | 31 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -16 |
| 12/13 | INC | L | 28 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 12/14 | SAC | L | 29 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -9 |
| 12/18 | PEM | L | 34 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -11 |
| 12/19 | SAC | L | 34 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -18 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| 2024 | High School: Rated **** and #29 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2025 | 1st Team All-Conference (Central Athletic Conference) |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 7/1/2026 | Drafted by the Gamblers with pick #14 of round 2. |
| 12/3/2026 | Waived by the Gamblers |
| 12/13/2026 | Cleared waivers |
| 03/06/2030 | Returned to DLG team |
| 03/06/2030 | Signed by the Savage |