![]() |
| |||||||
| #32 C | 6-11, 275lbs | Counts | Experience: 3 years | ||||||||
| Born: 4/24/2007 (24) | College: Michael Jordan University | Atlanta, GA |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C+ | D+ | B+ | D+ | C- | D+ | B- | B- | C+ | D- | C | B+ | B+ | A+ | A- | C+ | ||
| Potential: | B | D | A | D | D | D | B | B | C | D | C | B | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $4.457.607 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBA | BAR | 22 | 22 | 31,5 | 15,2 | 2,0 | 4,7 | 1,9 | 2,0 | 0,91 | 1,2 | 2,2 | 3,0 | ,583 | ,750 | ,231 | |
| 2030 | WBA | BAR | 80 | 80 | 30,0 | 13,7 | 2,0 | 4,3 | 1,6 | 1,9 | 0,84 | 0,6 | 1,5 | 3,4 | ,582 | ,750 | ,244 | |
| 2029 | WBA | BAR | 79 | 79 | 30,0 | 15,0 | 2,0 | 4,9 | 2,3 | 2,0 | 1,14 | 0,7 | 2,7 | 2,5 | ,552 | ,862 | ,158 | |
| 2028 | WBA | BAR | 80 | 80 | 31,0 | 16,8 | 2,2 | 5,0 | 2,3 | 2,3 | 0,99 | 0,8 | 2,3 | 3,0 | ,541 | ,836 | ,313 | |
| Career | 261 | 261 | 30,4 | 15,2 | 2,0 | 4,7 | 2,0 | 2,1 | 0,99 | 0,8 | 2,2 | 3,0 | ,558 | ,812 | ,242 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBA | BAR | 6,1 | 10,5 | ,583 | 2,9 | 3,8 | ,750 | 5,3 | 7,8 | ,684 | 0,6 | 2,1 | ,304 | 0,1 | 0,6 | ,231 | |
| 2030 | WBA | BAR | 5,6 | 9,6 | ,582 | 2,4 | 3,2 | ,750 | 4,8 | 7,2 | ,670 | 0,6 | 1,9 | ,342 | 0,1 | 0,6 | ,244 | |
| 2029 | WBA | BAR | 5,9 | 10,8 | ,552 | 3,0 | 3,5 | ,862 | 5,0 | 7,7 | ,652 | 0,8 | 2,4 | ,344 | 0,1 | 0,7 | ,158 | |
| 2028 | WBA | BAR | 6,8 | 12,5 | ,541 | 3,1 | 3,7 | ,836 | 5,6 | 8,9 | ,632 | 0,9 | 2,7 | ,312 | 0,3 | 0,8 | ,313 | |
| Career | 6,1 | 10,9 | ,558 | 2,8 | 3,5 | ,812 | 5,2 | 7,9 | ,653 | 0,8 | 2,3 | ,329 | 0,2 | 0,7 | ,242 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 22 | 22 | 693 | 134 | 230 | 63 | 84 | 3 | 13 | 334 | 43 | 147 | 41 | 26 | 45 | 26 | 48 | 66 | 44 | |
| 2030 | 80 | 80 | 2398 | 448 | 770 | 192 | 256 | 11 | 45 | 1099 | 157 | 499 | 125 | 49 | 149 | 49 | 120 | 274 | 123 | |
| 2029 | 79 | 79 | 2370 | 470 | 852 | 237 | 275 | 9 | 57 | 1186 | 155 | 545 | 183 | 59 | 161 | 59 | 217 | 194 | -155 | |
| 2028 | 80 | 80 | 2482 | 540 | 999 | 245 | 293 | 21 | 67 | 1346 | 177 | 577 | 181 | 66 | 183 | 66 | 184 | 238 | 6 | |
| Career | 261 | 261 | 7943 | 1592 | 2851 | 737 | 908 | 44 | 182 | 3965 | 532 | 1768 | 530 | 200 | 538 | 200 | 569 | 772 | 18 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBA | BAR | ,625 | 1,45 | 11,6 | 12,7 | 18,9 | 7,4 | 17,4 | 12,5 | 16,2 | 58,0 | 1,9 | 2,0 | 114,5 | 111,2 | ||
| 2030 | WBA | BAR | ,623 | 1,43 | 10,8 | 12,9 | 17,7 | 7,7 | 17,0 | 12,3 | 16,0 | 195,0 | 6,5 | 1,5 | 114,9 | 112,3 | ||
| 2029 | WBA | BAR | ,609 | 1,39 | 13,9 | 12,2 | 20,4 | 7,3 | 18,0 | 12,7 | 18,1 | 266,4 | 8,9 | -2,0 | 108,2 | 110,7 | ||
| 2028 | WBA | BAR | ,597 | 1,35 | 12,1 | 12,3 | 22,0 | 8,2 | 18,2 | 13,2 | 18,1 | 276,2 | 9,2 | 0,1 | 113,3 | 112,5 | ||
| Career | ,610 | 1,39 | 12,3 | 12,5 | 19,9 | 7,7 | 17,7 | 12,7 | 17,3 | 795,6 | 26,5 | 0,1 | 112,3 | 111,8 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBA | BAR | 5 | 5 | 33,0 | 17,0 | 2,0 | 5,4 | 0,8 | 2,2 | 0,36 | 0,6 | 2,8 | 2,8 | ,635 | ,654 | ,400 | |
| 2029 | WBA | BAR | 6 | 6 | 26,0 | 15,8 | 2,8 | 3,2 | 2,2 | 1,5 | 1,44 | 0,0 | 4,7 | 2,8 | ,576 | ,760 | ,000 | |
| 2028 | WBA | BAR | 7 | 7 | 35,0 | 16,4 | 2,1 | 4,7 | 3,3 | 2,0 | 1,64 | 1,4 | 2,3 | 4,4 | ,447 | ,811 | ,200 | |
| Career | 18 | 18 | 31,4 | 16,4 | 2,3 | 4,4 | 2,2 | 1,9 | 1,18 | 0,7 | 3,2 | 3,4 | ,533 | ,750 | ,273 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBA | BAR | 6,6 | 10,4 | ,635 | 3,4 | 5,2 | ,654 | 5,4 | 7,6 | ,711 | 0,8 | 1,8 | ,444 | 0,4 | 1,0 | ,400 | |
| 2029 | WBA | BAR | 6,3 | 11,0 | ,576 | 3,2 | 4,2 | ,760 | 5,7 | 8,8 | ,642 | 0,7 | 2,0 | ,333 | 0,0 | 0,2 | ,000 | |
| 2028 | WBA | BAR | 6,0 | 13,4 | ,447 | 4,3 | 5,3 | ,811 | 4,9 | 8,9 | ,548 | 1,0 | 3,9 | ,259 | 0,1 | 0,7 | ,200 | |
| Career | 6,3 | 11,8 | ,533 | 3,7 | 4,9 | ,750 | 5,3 | 8,5 | ,621 | 0,8 | 2,7 | ,313 | 0,2 | 0,6 | ,273 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 5 | 5 | 165 | 33 | 52 | 17 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 85 | 10 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 14 | -54 | |
| 2029 | 6 | 6 | 156 | 38 | 66 | 19 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 95 | 17 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 36 | |
| 2028 | 7 | 7 | 245 | 42 | 94 | 30 | 37 | 1 | 5 | 115 | 15 | 48 | 23 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 31 | 2 | |
| Career | 18 | 18 | 566 | 113 | 212 | 66 | 88 | 3 | 11 | 295 | 42 | 121 | 40 | 13 | 34 | 13 | 58 | 62 | -16 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBA | BAR | ,667 | 1,63 | 5,1 | 14,1 | 17,3 | 6,6 | 19,9 | 12,9 | 16,5 | 14,6 | 0,5 | -10,8 | 100,8 | 114,9 | ||
| 2029 | WBA | BAR | ,623 | 1,44 | 13,1 | 9,1 | 23,5 | 13,1 | 14,0 | 13,5 | 19,0 | 19,5 | 0,7 | 6,0 | 126,7 | 115,6 | ||
| 2028 | WBA | BAR | ,527 | 1,22 | 15,6 | 9,5 | 21,8 | 6,5 | 14,7 | 10,5 | 12,8 | 8,1 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 111,1 | 107,9 | ||
| Career | ,590 | 1,39 | 12,3 | 10,5 | 21,0 | 8,2 | 15,9 | 12,0 | 15,6 | 42,2 | 1,4 | -0,9 | 112,4 | 112,1 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2027 | - | 33 | 0 | 32,9 | 31,7 | 4,2 | 7,2 | 3,6 | 2,3 | 1,59 | 1,2 | 1,8 | 1,9 | ,595 | ,950 | ,000 | ||
| Total | 33 | 0 | 32,9 | 31,7 | 4,2 | 7,2 | 3,6 | 2,3 | 1,59 | 1,2 | 1,8 | 1,9 | ,595 | ,950 | ,000 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2027 | 33 | 0 | 1086 | 400 | 672 | 245 | 258 | 0 | 1 | 1045 | 140 | 377 | 119 | 40 | 75 | 40 | 58 | 63 | 0 | |
| Career | 33 | 0 | 1086 | 400 | 672 | 245 | 258 | 0 | 1 | 1045 | 140 | 377 | 119 | 40 | 75 | 40 | 58 | 63 | 0 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 34 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | |
| Playoff | 29 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 2 | |
| Career | 37 | 6 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 23 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 4 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | FRA | W | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| 10/24 | MIA | W | 22 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
| 10/25 | CAN | L | 13 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 10/27 | BOS | L | 20 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -7 |
| 10/28 | CHI | W | 19 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 23 |
| 10/31 | CAN | L | 28 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -13 |
| 11/5 | TOR | W | 25 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
| 11/6 | FRA | W | 36 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| 11/10 | MIL | W | 32 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 11/11 | TOR | W | 25 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 |
| 11/15 | ALB | L | 27 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -24 |
| 11/16 | CAL | L | 34 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 11/20 | COL | W | 36 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -11 |
| 11/21 | BRO | L | 37 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -4 |
| 11/24 | CHI | L | 42 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -8 |
| 11/25 | MIA | W | 31 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 28 |
| 11/28 | FL | L | 35 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -6 |
| 11/29 | LON | W | 37 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
| 12/2 | EDM | W | 31 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 12/3 | SHA | W | 28 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 22 |
| 12/5 | CAN | L | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -25 |
| 12/7 | LON | W | 26 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -5 |
| 12/9 | FRA | L | 37 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | -4 |
| 12/11 | ATL | L | 21 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -13 |
| 12/12 | SHA | L | 30 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | -17 |
| 12/16 | LON | W | 39 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15 |
| 12/18 | CAL | W | 23 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39 |
| 12/20 | EDM | W | 38 | 14 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 9 |
| 2028 | WBA Rookie Game Participant |
| 2028 | WBA All-Rookie First Team |
| 2029 | WBA Rookie Game Participant |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 28/06/2028 | Drafted by the Counts with pick #7 of round 1. |