![]() |
| |||||||
| #50 C | 6-10, 260lbs | Rebels | Experience: 3 years | ||||||||
| Born: 6/15/2006 (25) | College: Jersey State University | Irvington, NJ |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C | D- | C | C- | F+ | C- | D- | C | C- | D | C+ | C- | B | B+ | C | A+ | ||
| Potential: | C | D | B | D | F | D | D | C | D | D | B | D | ||||||
| Health: | Day-to-Day (75%) - Broken Arm | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | REN | 1 | 0 | 25,0 | 7,0 | 0,0 | 4,0 | 1,0 | 2,0 | 0,50 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 1,0 | ,429 | ,250 | .000 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | LM | 7 | 0 | 10,9 | 3,0 | 0,1 | 1,0 | 1,1 | 1,0 | 1,14 | 0,7 | 0,1 | 1,0 | ,353 | ,500 | ,200 | |
| 2029 | WBA | ATL | 80 | 0 | 8,0 | 3,4 | 0,3 | 0,9 | 0,7 | 0,7 | 0,93 | 0,5 | 0,1 | 0,7 | ,476 | ,719 | ,429 | |
| 2028 | WBA | ATL | 30 | 0 | 4,5 | 1,8 | 0,2 | 0,4 | 0,5 | 0,3 | 1,60 | 0,3 | 0,0 | 0,3 | ,452 | ,833 | ,500 | |
| Career | 118 | 0 | 7,4 | 3,0 | 0,3 | 0,8 | 0,7 | 0,7 | 1,03 | 0,4 | 0,1 | 0,6 | ,464 | ,677 | ,422 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | REN | 3,0 | 7,0 | ,429 | 1,0 | 4,0 | ,250 | 3,0 | 4,0 | ,750 | 0,0 | 3,0 | ,000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | LM | 0,9 | 2,4 | ,353 | 1,1 | 2,3 | ,500 | 0,6 | 0,7 | ,800 | 0,1 | 1,0 | ,143 | 0,1 | 0,7 | ,200 | |
| 2029 | WBA | ATL | 1,4 | 2,8 | ,476 | 0,6 | 0,8 | ,719 | 1,0 | 1,6 | ,603 | 0,3 | 0,9 | ,274 | 0,2 | 0,4 | ,429 | |
| 2028 | WBA | ATL | 0,6 | 1,4 | ,452 | 0,3 | 0,4 | ,833 | 0,3 | 0,5 | ,500 | 0,2 | 0,5 | ,357 | 0,2 | 0,4 | ,500 | |
| Career | 1,2 | 2,5 | ,464 | 0,6 | 0,8 | ,677 | 0,8 | 1,3 | ,603 | 0,2 | 0,8 | ,268 | 0,2 | 0,4 | ,422 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -14 | |
| 2030 | 7 | 0 | 76 | 6 | 17 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -14 | |
| 2029 | 80 | 0 | 639 | 108 | 227 | 46 | 64 | 12 | 28 | 274 | 25 | 98 | 55 | 36 | 59 | 36 | 11 | 54 | -318 | |
| 2028 | 30 | 0 | 134 | 19 | 42 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 54 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 8 | -61 | |
| Career | 118 | 0 | 874 | 136 | 293 | 65 | 96 | 19 | 45 | 356 | 31 | 127 | 80 | 50 | 78 | 50 | 13 | 70 | -407 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | REN | ,444 | 1,00 | 8,3 | 16,7 | 18,5 | 0,0 | 22,2 | 11,4 | 5,0 | -2,1 | -0,1 | -14,0 | 71,4 | 102,3 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | LM | ,417 | 1,24 | 20,5 | 17,9 | 0,0 | 1,6 | 10,8 | 6,3 | 0,0 | -12,0 | -0,4 | -2,0 | 98,7 | 106,9 | ||
| 2029 | WBA | ATL | ,537 | 1,21 | 14,9 | 16,0 | 19,9 | 3,9 | 14,0 | 8,4 | 10,8 | 1,6 | 0,1 | -4,0 | 100,5 | 121,9 | ||
| 2028 | WBA | ATL | ,574 | 1,29 | 21,9 | 13,7 | 18,0 | 4,2 | 11,5 | 7,6 | 12,5 | 3,0 | 0,1 | -2,0 | 97,9 | 127,2 | ||
| Career | ,531 | 1,22 | 16,2 | 15,8 | 17,8 | 3,7 | 13,5 | 8,2 | 10,4 | -9,5 | -0,3 | -3,4 | 99,4 | 121,0 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2029 | WBA | ATL | 5 | 0 | 10,4 | 4,6 | 0,4 | 1,2 | 0,0 | 0,8 | 0,00 | 0,6 | 0,0 | 1,0 | ,588 | 1,000 | .000 | |
| 2028 | WBA | ATL | 3 | 0 | 3,3 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,3 | 0,0 | 1,00 | 0,3 | 0,0 | 0,3 | ,000 | .000 | ,000 | |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 7,8 | 2,9 | 0,3 | 0,8 | 0,1 | 0,5 | 0,25 | 0,5 | 0,0 | 0,8 | ,556 | 1,000 | ,000 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2029 | WBA | ATL | 2,0 | 3,4 | ,588 | 0,6 | 0,6 | 1,000 | 1,4 | 2,2 | ,636 | 0,6 | 1,2 | ,500 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| 2028 | WBA | ATL | 0,0 | 0,3 | ,000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,3 | ,000 | |
| Career | 1,3 | 2,3 | ,556 | 0,4 | 0,4 | 1,000 | 0,9 | 1,4 | ,636 | 0,4 | 0,8 | ,500 | 0,0 | 0,1 | ,000 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2029 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -27 | |
| 2028 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 62 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | -27 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2029 | WBA | ATL | ,667 | 1,35 | 0,0 | 18,2 | 15,8 | 3,9 | 11,8 | 7,8 | 10,1 | -0,4 | 0,0 | -5,4 | 98,5 | 122,0 | ||
| 2028 | WBA | ATL | ,000 | 0,00 | 50,0 | 0,0 | 5,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 2,6 | -1,3 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 113,6 | 125,0 | ||
| Career | ,632 | 1,28 | 4,2 | 16,7 | 14,0 | 3,4 | 10,0 | 6,7 | 8,9 | -1,6 | -0,1 | -3,4 | 100,7 | 122,4 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2027 | - | 32 | 0 | 33,4 | 14,1 | 1,3 | 6,2 | 3,4 | 2,5 | 1,33 | 2,6 | 0,8 | 1,8 | ,521 | ,678 | ,364 | ||
| Total | 32 | 0 | 33,4 | 14,1 | 1,3 | 6,2 | 3,4 | 2,5 | 1,33 | 2,6 | 0,8 | 1,8 | ,521 | ,678 | ,364 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2027 | 32 | 0 | 1069 | 160 | 307 | 120 | 177 | 12 | 33 | 452 | 40 | 238 | 108 | 82 | 81 | 82 | 25 | 56 | 0 | |
| Career | 32 | 0 | 1069 | 160 | 307 | 120 | 177 | 12 | 33 | 452 | 40 | 238 | 108 | 82 | 81 | 82 | 25 | 56 | 0 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| Playoff | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Career | 16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | PUE | L | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -10 |
| 10/22 | KAI | W | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 10/25 | SL | L | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 10/26 | SPR | L | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 10/28 | COL | L | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 10/29 | FLO | L | 23 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -7 |
| 11/4 | CLE | L | 25 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -14 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| 2028 | WBA Rookie Game Participant |
| 2029 | WBA Rookie Game Participant |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 28/06/2028 | Drafted by the Thrashers with pick #14 of round 2. |
| 31/07/2030 | Signed with the Honey Bees for $1.083.835 over one year. |
| 19/10/2030 | Waived by the Honey Bees |
| 29/10/2030 | Cleared waivers |
| 04/09/2031 | Drafted by the Rebels in the WBADEV draft. |