![]() |
| |||||||
| #33 SF | 6-7, 229lbs | Outlaws | Experience: 4 years | ||||||||
| Born: 8/29/2005 (26) | College: Des Moines University | Eureka, IL |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | B- | A | B- | B | C | C- | C+ | B- | B- | C | B+ | C+ | A | A | A | A+ | ||
| Potential: | B | A | A | B | C | C | C | B | B | C | B | C | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $22.645.356 | $23.674.690 | $24.704.024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBA | CAN | 20 | 20 | 36,1 | 20,8 | 1,4 | 4,6 | 4,9 | 3,0 | 1,66 | 2,1 | 0,6 | 1,7 | ,579 | ,701 | ,345 | |
| 2030 | WBA | CAN | 76 | 76 | 33,9 | 21,3 | 1,6 | 4,8 | 3,3 | 2,3 | 1,43 | 1,7 | 0,6 | 1,3 | ,566 | ,667 | ,375 | |
| 2029 | WBA | CAN | 80 | 80 | 36,4 | 26,5 | 2,1 | 5,0 | 4,2 | 3,0 | 1,39 | 2,1 | 0,5 | 1,2 | ,594 | ,851 | ,493 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | MER | 72 | 72 | 34,5 | 35,4 | 1,9 | 5,4 | 3,0 | 2,8 | 1,08 | 1,5 | 0,5 | 1,6 | ,639 | ,782 | ,467 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | MER | 72 | 72 | 34,5 | 27,4 | 2,0 | 4,9 | 2,5 | 2,3 | 1,08 | 1,1 | 0,3 | 1,4 | ,586 | ,779 | ,362 | |
| Career | 320 | 320 | 34,9 | 27,1 | 1,9 | 5,0 | 3,4 | 2,6 | 1,28 | 1,6 | 0,5 | 1,4 | ,598 | ,769 | ,428 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBA | CAN | 8,4 | 14,5 | ,579 | 3,1 | 4,4 | ,701 | 5,7 | 7,8 | ,735 | 1,8 | 4,0 | ,438 | 1,0 | 2,8 | ,345 | |
| 2030 | WBA | CAN | 8,2 | 14,5 | ,566 | 3,6 | 5,3 | ,667 | 5,5 | 7,6 | ,725 | 1,4 | 3,3 | ,414 | 1,4 | 3,6 | ,375 | |
| 2029 | WBA | CAN | 10,1 | 16,9 | ,594 | 4,2 | 4,9 | ,851 | 6,4 | 8,9 | ,718 | 1,5 | 3,6 | ,411 | 2,2 | 4,5 | ,493 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | MER | 12,7 | 19,9 | ,639 | 7,8 | 9,9 | ,782 | 8,3 | 10,8 | ,772 | 2,2 | 4,5 | ,495 | 2,2 | 4,6 | ,467 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | MER | 10,0 | 17,0 | ,586 | 6,2 | 7,9 | ,779 | 6,8 | 9,1 | ,751 | 1,8 | 4,3 | ,426 | 1,3 | 3,6 | ,362 | |
| Career | 10,1 | 16,9 | ,598 | 5,2 | 6,8 | ,769 | 6,7 | 9,0 | ,742 | 1,7 | 3,9 | ,439 | 1,7 | 4,0 | ,428 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 20 | 20 | 722 | 168 | 290 | 61 | 87 | 19 | 55 | 416 | 28 | 119 | 98 | 41 | 59 | 41 | 11 | 33 | 172 | |
| 2030 | 76 | 76 | 2578 | 624 | 1102 | 270 | 405 | 104 | 277 | 1622 | 124 | 490 | 252 | 130 | 176 | 130 | 45 | 98 | 462 | |
| 2029 | 80 | 80 | 2913 | 804 | 1354 | 332 | 390 | 177 | 359 | 2117 | 164 | 561 | 332 | 166 | 239 | 166 | 40 | 97 | 252 | |
| 2028 | 72 | 72 | 2483 | 916 | 1434 | 558 | 714 | 156 | 334 | 2546 | 138 | 524 | 213 | 107 | 198 | 107 | 35 | 115 | 1310 | |
| 2027 | 72 | 72 | 2484 | 719 | 1227 | 444 | 570 | 94 | 260 | 1976 | 144 | 498 | 181 | 81 | 168 | 81 | 21 | 99 | 1046 | |
| Career | 320 | 320 | 11180 | 3231 | 5407 | 1665 | 2166 | 550 | 1285 | 8677 | 598 | 2192 | 1076 | 525 | 840 | 525 | 152 | 442 | 3242 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBA | CAN | ,634 | 1,43 | 20,2 | 12,2 | 23,6 | 4,9 | 13,7 | 9,6 | 18,6 | 87,5 | 2,9 | 8,6 | 115,5 | 104,3 | ||
| 2030 | WBA | CAN | ,634 | 1,47 | 14,8 | 10,3 | 24,4 | 5,9 | 16,7 | 11,4 | 23,4 | 497,0 | 16,6 | 6,1 | 115,4 | 106,7 | ||
| 2029 | WBA | CAN | ,693 | 1,56 | 15,8 | 11,4 | 26,7 | 6,8 | 16,0 | 11,5 | 25,1 | 634,4 | 21,1 | 3,2 | 119,0 | 114,8 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | MER | ,728 | 1,78 | 9,9 | 9,2 | 31,6 | 7,5 | 17,1 | 12,8 | 36,5 | 965,1 | 32,2 | 18,2 | 125,4 | 99,8 | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | MER | ,668 | 1,61 | 9,9 | 9,2 | 26,0 | 7,6 | 16,2 | 12,2 | 28,9 | 681,3 | 22,7 | 14,5 | 120,9 | 100,1 | ||
| Career | ,682 | 1,60 | 13,0 | 10,1 | 26,9 | 6,8 | 16,3 | 11,8 | 27,7 | 2865,3 | 95,5 | 10,1 | 119,8 | 105,8 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2029 | WBA | CAN | 6 | 6 | 37,5 | 25,7 | 2,7 | 5,3 | 3,7 | 3,0 | 1,22 | 1,3 | 0,7 | 1,0 | ,577 | ,889 | ,500 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | MER | 16 | 16 | 40,1 | 36,2 | 2,3 | 5,8 | 4,3 | 2,6 | 1,64 | 2,2 | 0,7 | 1,6 | ,601 | ,819 | ,464 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | MER | 22 | 22 | 37,7 | 30,2 | 2,5 | 4,8 | 3,5 | 2,4 | 1,47 | 1,2 | 0,2 | 2,0 | ,571 | ,793 | ,343 | |
| Career | 44 | 44 | 38,5 | 31,8 | 2,5 | 5,2 | 3,8 | 2,6 | 1,50 | 1,6 | 0,5 | 1,7 | ,583 | ,811 | ,407 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2029 | WBA | CAN | 10,0 | 17,3 | ,577 | 4,0 | 4,5 | ,889 | 7,2 | 10,2 | ,705 | 1,2 | 3,8 | ,304 | 1,7 | 3,3 | ,500 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | MER | 13,1 | 21,8 | ,601 | 7,6 | 9,3 | ,819 | 8,3 | 11,1 | ,746 | 2,4 | 5,4 | ,437 | 2,4 | 5,3 | ,464 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | MER | 11,1 | 19,5 | ,571 | 6,3 | 7,9 | ,793 | 7,6 | 10,1 | ,749 | 1,9 | 4,6 | ,416 | 1,6 | 4,8 | ,343 | |
| Career | 11,7 | 20,0 | ,583 | 6,5 | 8,0 | ,811 | 7,8 | 10,5 | ,742 | 2,0 | 4,8 | ,412 | 1,9 | 4,8 | ,407 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2029 | 6 | 6 | 225 | 60 | 104 | 24 | 27 | 10 | 20 | 154 | 16 | 48 | 22 | 8 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | |
| 2028 | 16 | 16 | 641 | 209 | 348 | 122 | 149 | 39 | 84 | 579 | 37 | 129 | 69 | 35 | 42 | 35 | 11 | 25 | 169 | |
| 2027 | 22 | 22 | 829 | 245 | 429 | 138 | 174 | 36 | 105 | 664 | 56 | 161 | 78 | 26 | 53 | 26 | 5 | 45 | 161 | |
| Career | 44 | 44 | 1695 | 514 | 881 | 284 | 350 | 85 | 209 | 1397 | 109 | 338 | 169 | 69 | 113 | 69 | 20 | 76 | 335 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2029 | WBA | CAN | ,664 | 1,48 | 14,1 | 11,5 | 27,3 | 8,8 | 17,5 | 13,2 | 16,6 | 20,5 | 0,7 | 0,8 | 115,2 | 114,9 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | MER | ,700 | 1,66 | 13,1 | 8,0 | 25,1 | 7,5 | 17,7 | 12,8 | 37,9 | 262,0 | 8,7 | 10,6 | 118,1 | 104,5 | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | MER | ,656 | 1,55 | 12,2 | 8,3 | 26,1 | 8,6 | 14,8 | 11,8 | 27,0 | 204,1 | 6,8 | 7,3 | 116,6 | 106,8 | ||
| Career | ,674 | 1,59 | 12,8 | 8,6 | 25,9 | 8,2 | 16,2 | 12,3 | 29,7 | 486,6 | 16,2 | 7,6 | 117,0 | 107,0 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2023 | DMU | 32 | 32 | 28,9 | 15,5 | 1,5 | 3,7 | 1,8 | 3,3 | 0,56 | 0,7 | 0,2 | 1,9 | ,465 | ,681 | ,374 | ||
| 2024 | DMU | 33 | 33 | 25,9 | 14,3 | 1,6 | 3,8 | 2,1 | 1,9 | 1,09 | 0,7 | 0,1 | 2,5 | ,457 | ,699 | ,410 | ||
| 2025 | DMU | 37 | 37 | 31,1 | 22,9 | 2,2 | 4,6 | 2,1 | 2,9 | 0,72 | 0,6 | 0,6 | 3,2 | ,467 | ,689 | ,419 | ||
| 2026 | DMU | 35 | 35 | 31,9 | 22,1 | 2,4 | 5,4 | 2,8 | 2,4 | 1,15 | 0,9 | 0,3 | 2,9 | ,460 | ,758 | ,388 | ||
| Total | 137 | 137 | 29,5 | 18,9 | 1,9 | 4,4 | 2,2 | 2,7 | 0,84 | 0,7 | 0,3 | 2,6 | ,463 | ,715 | ,400 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2023 | 32 | 32 | 924 | 188 | 404 | 47 | 69 | 74 | 198 | 497 | 48 | 167 | 59 | 22 | 106 | 22 | 6 | 60 | 61 | |
| 2024 | 33 | 33 | 855 | 159 | 348 | 72 | 103 | 82 | 200 | 472 | 52 | 178 | 70 | 24 | 64 | 24 | 3 | 82 | 172 | |
| 2025 | 37 | 37 | 1149 | 299 | 640 | 104 | 151 | 145 | 346 | 847 | 81 | 253 | 78 | 22 | 109 | 22 | 24 | 117 | 280 | |
| 2026 | 35 | 35 | 1118 | 261 | 568 | 135 | 178 | 118 | 304 | 775 | 85 | 275 | 98 | 31 | 85 | 31 | 9 | 103 | 381 | |
| Career | 137 | 137 | 4046 | 907 | 1960 | 358 | 501 | 419 | 1048 | 2591 | 266 | 873 | 305 | 99 | 364 | 99 | 42 | 362 | 894 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 30 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 5 | |
| Playoff | 55 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 34 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 13 | |
| Career | 55 | 7 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 34 | 19 | 23 | 9 | 13 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 11/4 | MIA | W | 41 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 11/5 | BRO | L | 37 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -22 |
| 11/9 | PAR | L | 32 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -30 |
| 11/10 | LON | W | 41 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 11/14 | FL | L | 41 | 8 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| 11/16 | FL | L | 33 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -13 |
| 11/18 | SHA | W | 30 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 |
| 11/19 | ALB | L | 39 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 11/24 | TOR | W | 30 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 |
| 11/25 | LON | W | 40 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
| 11/27 | FRA | W | 36 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 11/29 | COL | W | 38 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| 12/1 | ALB | W | 37 | 11 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 12/3 | TOR | W | 35 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 12/5 | BAR | W | 28 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 |
| 12/6 | TOR | W | 30 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 40 |
| 12/10 | CAL | W | 39 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| 12/11 | ALB | W | 38 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
| 12/15 | FRA | L | 38 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 12/16 | BRO | W | 39 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 132 |
| Total | Player of the Week: 22 |
| Total | Player of the Month: 7 |
| Total | All-Star Appearances: 4 |
| Total | All-Star Game MVP: 1 |
| Total | All-League First Team: 3 |
| Total | All-Defensive Second Team: 1 |
| Total | All-Star Game MVP: 1 |
| Total | Most Valuable Player: 1 |
| Total | Scoring Leader: 1 |
| 2022 | High School: Rated **** and #74 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2023 | Freshman All-Conference (Collegiate West Conference) |
| 2023 | Conference Freshman of the Year (Collegiate West Conference) |
| 2025 | 2nd Team All-American |
| 2025 | 1st Team All-Conference (Collegiate West Conference) |
| 2025 | Conference Player of the Year (Collegiate West Conference) |
| 2026 | 1st Team All-American |
| 2026 | 1st Team All-Conference (Collegiate West Conference) |
| 2027 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| 2027 | WBADEV Rookie Game MVP |
| 2027 | WBADEV All-Star |
| 2027 | WBADEV Rookie of the Year |
| 2027 | WBADEV All-League First Team |
| 2027 | WBADEV All-Rookie First Team |
| 2028 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| 2028 | WBADEV 3-Point Shootout Champion |
| 2028 | WBADEV All-Star |
| 2028 | WBADEV Most Valuable Player |
| 2028 | WBADEV All-League First Team |
| 2028 | WBADEV All-Defensive Second Team |
| 2028 | WBADEV Scoring Leader |
| 2029 | WBA Rookie Game Participant |
| 2029 | WBA Rookie Game MVP |
| 2029 | WBA All-Star |
| 2029 | WBA Rookie of the Year |
| 2029 | WBA All-League First Team |
| 2029 | WBA All-Rookie First Team |
| 2030 | WBA All-Star |
| 2030 | WBA All-Star Game MVP |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 6/30/2027 | Drafted by the Outlaws with pick #9 of round 2. |
| 28/10/2027 | Assigned to DLG |
| 22/04/2028 | Assigned to DLG |
| 31/10/2028 | Assigned to DLG |
| 24/12/2028 | Assigned to DLG |
| 21/04/2029 | Assigned to DLG |
| 20/07/2029 | Re-signed with the Outlaws for $113.226.780 over 5 years. |