| ||||||||
| #20 PG | 6-2, 199lbs | FA | Experience: Rookie | ||||||||
| Born: 2/26/2010 (21) | College: Mid-Atlantic University | Zachary, LA |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C- | C | B+ | C | C- | B- | D+ | C | C- | C | D | D | A+ | C | C- | B | ||
| Potential: | D | D | B | C | D | B | D | C | D | C | D | D | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | LM | 9 | 6 | 26,3 | 7,4 | 1,1 | 3,0 | 5,6 | 2,3 | 2,38 | 0,3 | 0,0 | 2,1 | ,404 | ,938 | ,316 | |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 26,3 | 7,4 | 1,1 | 3,0 | 5,6 | 2,3 | 2,38 | 0,3 | 0,0 | 2,1 | ,404 | ,938 | ,316 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | LM | 2,6 | 6,3 | ,404 | 1,7 | 1,8 | ,938 | 1,4 | 1,9 | ,765 | 0,4 | 2,3 | ,190 | 0,7 | 2,1 | ,316 | |
| Career | 2,6 | 6,3 | ,404 | 1,7 | 1,8 | ,938 | 1,4 | 1,9 | ,765 | 0,4 | 2,3 | ,190 | 0,7 | 2,1 | ,316 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 9 | 6 | 237 | 23 | 57 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 19 | 67 | 10 | 37 | 50 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 19 | -15 | |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 237 | 23 | 57 | 15 | 16 | 6 | 19 | 67 | 10 | 37 | 50 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 19 | -15 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | LM | ,531 | 1,18 | 37,0 | 15,6 | 0,0 | 5,0 | 13,5 | 9,3 | 0,0 | -38,9 | -1,3 | -1,7 | 101,1 | 103,8 | ||
| Career | ,531 | 1,18 | 37,0 | 15,6 | 0,0 | 5,0 | 13,5 | 9,3 | 0,0 | -38,9 | -1,3 | -1,7 | 101,1 | 103,8 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| Career | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| Career | .000 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0,0 | - | - | - | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0.0 | - | - | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2027 | MAU | 32 | 31 | 27,8 | 9,6 | 0,9 | 2,6 | 3,9 | 2,0 | 1,97 | 0,7 | 0,1 | 2,2 | ,440 | ,722 | ,395 | ||
| 2028 | MAU | 29 | 28 | 25,4 | 6,9 | 1,0 | 2,8 | 3,4 | 2,1 | 1,61 | 0,6 | 0,2 | 2,6 | ,344 | ,765 | ,250 | ||
| 2029 | MAU | 34 | 34 | 29,0 | 8,6 | 1,3 | 3,0 | 4,6 | 2,0 | 2,26 | 1,2 | 0,3 | 2,7 | ,400 | ,783 | ,375 | ||
| 2030 | MAU | 30 | 30 | 29,5 | 9,8 | 1,4 | 3,1 | 5,3 | 2,8 | 1,87 | 1,1 | 0,1 | 2,0 | ,426 | ,727 | ,342 | ||
| Total | 125 | 123 | 28,0 | 8,8 | 1,1 | 2,9 | 4,3 | 2,2 | 1,93 | 0,9 | 0,2 | 2,4 | ,405 | ,749 | ,345 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2027 | 32 | 31 | 889 | 102 | 232 | 52 | 72 | 51 | 129 | 307 | 29 | 112 | 124 | 21 | 63 | 21 | 3 | 71 | 188 | |
| 2028 | 29 | 28 | 737 | 67 | 195 | 39 | 51 | 26 | 104 | 199 | 28 | 110 | 100 | 18 | 62 | 18 | 7 | 75 | 136 | |
| 2029 | 34 | 34 | 987 | 96 | 240 | 54 | 69 | 48 | 128 | 294 | 43 | 145 | 156 | 42 | 69 | 42 | 10 | 92 | 201 | |
| 2030 | 30 | 30 | 886 | 107 | 251 | 40 | 55 | 41 | 120 | 295 | 41 | 133 | 159 | 34 | 85 | 34 | 4 | 61 | 93 | |
| Career | 125 | 123 | 3499 | 372 | 918 | 185 | 247 | 166 | 481 | 1095 | 141 | 500 | 539 | 115 | 279 | 115 | 24 | 299 | 618 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 17 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | |
| Playoff | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | 17 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 11/15 | ANK | W | 24 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| 11/16 | HAM | W | 30 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -16 |
| 11/20 | AND | L | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -15 |
| 11/21 | MER | L | 29 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| 11/26 | TOM | L | 33 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -9 |
| 11/27 | TOM | L | 30 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -19 |
| 12/1 | HAM | W | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| 12/5 | HAM | W | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| 12/6 | GOM | W | 29 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| 2026 | High School: Rated **** and #72 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2027 | Freshman All-Conference (Great Eastern League) |
| 2027 | Conference Freshman of the Year (Great Eastern League) |
| 2029 | 1st Team All-Conference (Great Eastern League) |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |