![]() |
| |||||||
| #35 SG | 6-4, 214lbs | Truffle Hunters | Experience: 3 years | ||||||||
| Born: 4/22/2007 (24) | College: Columbus Poly University | Perryopolis, PA |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C | C | C | C | C- | C- | C- | F+ | D+ | C- | F+ | D | A- | C | C+ | A | ||
| Potential: | C | C | C | C | D | C | C | F | D | D | F | D | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | FLO | 12 | 0 | 6,4 | 2,4 | 0,0 | 0,2 | 0,3 | 0,6 | 0,57 | 0,0 | 0,2 | 0,3 | ,393 | ,556 | ,400 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | FLO | 26 | 0 | 4,3 | 2,3 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 0,2 | 0,1 | 2,50 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,2 | ,426 | ,500 | ,364 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | FLO | 25 | 0 | 5,0 | 2,7 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 0,4 | 0,5 | 0,92 | 0,1 | 0,0 | 0,2 | ,520 | ,556 | ,476 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | FLO | 8 | 0 | 2,3 | 1,9 | 0,4 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 0,0 | 1,00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,1 | ,625 | 1,000 | 1,000 | |
| Career | 71 | 0 | 4,7 | 2,4 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 1,00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,2 | ,464 | ,567 | ,451 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | FLO | 0,9 | 2,3 | ,393 | 0,4 | 0,8 | ,556 | 0,3 | 0,6 | ,429 | 0,5 | 1,3 | ,375 | 0,2 | 0,4 | ,400 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | FLO | 0,9 | 2,1 | ,426 | 0,2 | 0,4 | ,500 | 0,3 | 0,6 | ,600 | 0,2 | 0,7 | ,353 | 0,3 | 0,8 | ,364 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | FLO | 1,0 | 2,0 | ,520 | 0,2 | 0,4 | ,556 | 0,3 | 0,4 | ,727 | 0,3 | 0,7 | ,444 | 0,4 | 0,8 | ,476 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | FLO | 0,6 | 1,0 | ,625 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 1,000 | 0,1 | 0,3 | ,500 | 0,1 | 0,4 | ,333 | 0,4 | 0,4 | 1,000 | |
| Career | 0,9 | 2,0 | ,464 | 0,2 | 0,4 | ,567 | 0,3 | 0,5 | ,600 | 0,3 | 0,8 | ,389 | 0,3 | 0,7 | ,451 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 12 | 0 | 77 | 11 | 28 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -24 | |
| 2030 | 26 | 0 | 112 | 23 | 54 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 22 | 59 | 8 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 42 | |
| 2029 | 25 | 0 | 125 | 26 | 50 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 21 | 67 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -18 | |
| 2028 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 | |
| Career | 71 | 0 | 332 | 65 | 140 | 17 | 30 | 23 | 51 | 170 | 19 | 38 | 21 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 15 | -5 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | FLO | ,438 | 1,04 | 9,3 | 16,3 | 21,8 | 0,0 | 2,5 | 1,4 | 5,4 | -5,9 | -0,2 | -2,0 | 99,3 | 122,3 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | FLO | ,517 | 1,09 | 7,7 | 3,1 | 22,4 | 8,0 | 9,6 | 8,8 | 17,0 | 10,0 | 0,3 | 1,6 | 118,6 | 94,1 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | FLO | ,630 | 1,34 | 14,3 | 15,6 | 22,7 | 7,4 | 7,1 | 7,3 | 17,2 | 11,6 | 0,4 | -0,7 | 103,2 | 109,0 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | FLO | ,889 | 1,88 | 10,0 | 0,0 | 21,0 | 20,0 | 6,3 | 12,9 | 38,7 | 7,6 | 0,3 | -0,6 | 120,0 | 146,4 | ||
| Career | ,556 | 1,21 | 10,8 | 10,8 | 22,3 | 6,7 | 6,6 | 6,6 | 15,5 | 23,2 | 0,8 | -0,1 | 108,0 | 109,2 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | FLO | 5 | 0 | 2,4 | 1,2 | 0,0 | 0,4 | 0,0 | 0,2 | 0,00 | 0,2 | 0,2 | 0,2 | 1,000 | .000 | 1,000 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | FLO | 2 | 0 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0.00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 2,0 | 0,9 | 0,0 | 0,3 | 0,0 | 0,1 | 0,00 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 1,000 | .000 | 1,000 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | FLO | 0,4 | 0,4 | 1,000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,4 | 0,4 | 1,000 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | FLO | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| Career | 0,3 | 0,3 | 1,000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 1,000 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2029 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | FLO | 1,500 | 3,00 | 0,0 | 33,3 | 9,8 | 0,0 | 22,2 | 9,5 | 24,8 | 2,5 | 0,1 | 1,0 | 116,7 | 84,2 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | FLO | .000 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0,0 | - | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | -0,3 | 0,0 | 1,0 | 100,0 | 0,0 | ||
| Career | 1,500 | 3,00 | 0,0 | 33,3 | 8,4 | 0,0 | 20,0 | 9,1 | 21,3 | 2,1 | 0,1 | 1,0 | 115,0 | 80,0 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2025 | CPS | 28 | 0 | 5,3 | 2,1 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 0,4 | 0,3 | 1,25 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 0,9 | ,383 | ,474 | ,464 | ||
| 2026 | CPS | 35 | 0 | 6,3 | 3,3 | 0,2 | 0,3 | 0,4 | 0,5 | 0,88 | 0,2 | 0,0 | 0,5 | ,564 | ,571 | ,488 | ||
| Total | 63 | 0 | 5,9 | 2,8 | 0,2 | 0,3 | 0,4 | 0,4 | 1,00 | 0,1 | 0,0 | 0,7 | ,496 | ,515 | ,479 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2025 | 28 | 0 | 149 | 18 | 47 | 9 | 19 | 13 | 28 | 58 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25 | -49 | |
| 2026 | 35 | 0 | 221 | 44 | 78 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 43 | 117 | 7 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 16 | -7 | |
| Career | 63 | 0 | 370 | 62 | 125 | 17 | 33 | 34 | 71 | 175 | 15 | 31 | 25 | 9 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 41 | -56 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | |
| Playoff | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | TOM | W | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 10/22 | PUE | L | 13 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 10/30 | LM | L | 12 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 11/4 | DUB | W | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 11/11 | KAI | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/15 | MER | W | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/19 | AND | L | 16 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -20 |
| 11/21 | CLE | L | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 11/24 | ANK | W | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 11/25 | SL | L | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 11/28 | KAI | L | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12/2 | COL | W | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 12/6 | DUB | L | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 12/14 | REN | W | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 12/19 | NH | W | 17 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -7 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| 2024 | High School: Rated **** and #47 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 6/30/2027 | Drafted by the Badgers with pick #7 of round 2. |
| 02/11/2027 | Waived by the Badgers |
| 12/11/2027 | Cleared waivers |
| 07/09/2028 | Drafted by the Truffle Hunters in the WBADEV draft. |
| 03/06/2030 | Returned to DLG team |
| 03/06/2030 | Signed by the Truffle Hunters |