![]() |
| |||||||
| #54 PF | 6-9, 254lbs | Honey Bees | Experience: 3 years | ||||||||
| Born: 6/14/2006 (25) | College: Heavenly Holy Academy | Gardena, CA |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | B | D- | C+ | F- | F | D- | D | C- | C | D- | C- | C | C | A | C | A | ||
| Potential: | B | F | C | F | F | D | D | D | C | D | D | C | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $1.156.184 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | LM | 14 | 8 | 17,1 | 12,1 | 0,6 | 1,9 | 0,6 | 0,9 | 0,69 | 0,4 | 0,8 | 1,3 | ,643 | ,677 | .000 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | 61 | 60 | 32,0 | 20,2 | 1,9 | 4,4 | 1,7 | 2,0 | 0,81 | 0,8 | 0,9 | 2,3 | ,578 | ,663 | ,500 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | SPR | 60 | 0 | 16,7 | 9,9 | 0,7 | 2,2 | 0,5 | 1,2 | 0,45 | 0,4 | 0,7 | 1,1 | ,605 | ,665 | .000 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | HER | 5 | 0 | 2,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0.00 | 0,0 | 0,2 | 0,0 | ,000 | .000 | .000 | |
| Career | 140 | 68 | 22,9 | 14,3 | 1,2 | 3,0 | 1,0 | 1,5 | 0,68 | 0,6 | 0,8 | 1,6 | ,591 | ,664 | ,500 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | LM | 5,3 | 8,2 | ,643 | 1,5 | 2,2 | ,677 | 4,9 | 6,6 | ,750 | 0,4 | 1,6 | ,217 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | 8,0 | 13,9 | ,578 | 4,1 | 6,2 | ,663 | 6,6 | 9,9 | ,672 | 1,4 | 4,0 | ,350 | 0,0 | 0,0 | ,500 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | SPR | 4,1 | 6,7 | ,605 | 1,7 | 2,6 | ,665 | 3,5 | 4,9 | ,717 | 0,6 | 1,8 | ,309 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | HER | 0,0 | 0,6 | ,000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,2 | ,000 | 0,0 | 0,4 | ,000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| Career | 5,8 | 9,8 | ,591 | 2,7 | 4,0 | ,664 | 4,9 | 7,1 | ,692 | 0,9 | 2,7 | ,328 | 0,0 | 0,0 | ,500 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 14 | 8 | 240 | 74 | 115 | 21 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 169 | 8 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 23 | |
| 2030 | 61 | 60 | 1950 | 491 | 849 | 252 | 380 | 1 | 2 | 1235 | 114 | 381 | 101 | 51 | 124 | 51 | 54 | 143 | -71 | |
| 2029 | 60 | 0 | 999 | 244 | 403 | 103 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 591 | 41 | 174 | 32 | 22 | 71 | 22 | 42 | 65 | -190 | |
| 2027 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| Career | 140 | 68 | 3199 | 809 | 1370 | 376 | 566 | 1 | 2 | 1995 | 163 | 589 | 142 | 79 | 208 | 79 | 108 | 226 | -234 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | LM | ,651 | 1,47 | 6,0 | 8,6 | 23,0 | 4,0 | 13,3 | 8,7 | 23,7 | 43,6 | 1,5 | 1,6 | 108,8 | 102,8 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | ,608 | 1,45 | 8,1 | 10,0 | 24,4 | 6,7 | 16,7 | 11,6 | 24,6 | 381,3 | 12,7 | -1,2 | 103,7 | 105,6 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | SPR | ,628 | 1,47 | 5,6 | 12,4 | 22,3 | 5,0 | 14,9 | 10,1 | 20,8 | 138,4 | 4,6 | -3,2 | 105,0 | 118,1 | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | HER | ,000 | 0,00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 11,9 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | -7,6 | -2,9 | -0,1 | 0,8 | 117,6 | 94,1 | ||
| Career | ,616 | 1,46 | 7,2 | 10,6 | 23,6 | 6,0 | 15,8 | 10,9 | 23,3 | 560,4 | 18,7 | -1,7 | 104,5 | 109,4 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | 7 | 3 | 17,1 | 8,7 | 1,1 | 2,0 | 1,0 | 1,7 | 0,58 | 0,7 | 1,0 | 2,0 | ,478 | ,708 | .000 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | SPR | 16 | 0 | 17,8 | 10,4 | 0,8 | 1,4 | 1,1 | 0,9 | 1,21 | 0,4 | 0,7 | 1,3 | ,508 | ,673 | .000 | |
| Career | 23 | 3 | 17,6 | 9,9 | 0,9 | 1,6 | 1,0 | 1,1 | 0,92 | 0,5 | 0,8 | 1,5 | ,500 | ,684 | .000 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | 3,1 | 6,6 | ,478 | 2,4 | 3,4 | ,708 | 2,3 | 4,3 | ,533 | 0,9 | 2,3 | ,375 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | SPR | 4,1 | 8,0 | ,508 | 2,3 | 3,4 | ,673 | 3,4 | 5,8 | ,598 | 0,6 | 2,3 | ,278 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| Career | 3,8 | 7,6 | ,500 | 2,3 | 3,4 | ,684 | 3,1 | 5,3 | ,582 | 0,7 | 2,3 | ,308 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 7 | 3 | 120 | 22 | 46 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 8 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -35 | |
| 2029 | 16 | 0 | 284 | 65 | 128 | 37 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 13 | 35 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -7 | |
| Career | 23 | 3 | 404 | 87 | 174 | 54 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 228 | 21 | 57 | 24 | 11 | 26 | 11 | 18 | 34 | -42 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | ,526 | 1,33 | 9,2 | 15,8 | 24,1 | 7,5 | 16,7 | 11,6 | 15,1 | 6,4 | 0,2 | -5,0 | 104,1 | 115,8 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | SPR | ,553 | 1,30 | 9,3 | 7,7 | 24,7 | 6,0 | 9,0 | 7,6 | 15,9 | 18,8 | 0,6 | -0,4 | 113,0 | 117,8 | ||
| Career | ,545 | 1,31 | 9,3 | 10,0 | 24,5 | 6,5 | 10,9 | 8,7 | 15,7 | 25,2 | 0,8 | -1,8 | 110,4 | 117,2 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2024 | HHA | 29 | 0 | 7,4 | 1,5 | 0,3 | 1,5 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 0,80 | 0,2 | 0,4 | 0,5 | ,447 | ,818 | ,500 | ||
| 2025 | HHA | 31 | 31 | 33,7 | 8,5 | 1,7 | 5,6 | 1,3 | 1,8 | 0,71 | 0,6 | 1,5 | 2,2 | ,399 | ,614 | ,500 | ||
| 2026 | HHA | 29 | 29 | 33,9 | 11,9 | 2,1 | 7,1 | 1,8 | 2,6 | 0,69 | 0,6 | 2,7 | 2,8 | ,437 | ,649 | ,000 | ||
| Total | 89 | 60 | 25,2 | 7,3 | 1,4 | 4,8 | 1,1 | 1,6 | 0,71 | 0,5 | 1,5 | 1,8 | ,422 | ,640 | ,400 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2024 | 29 | 0 | 216 | 17 | 38 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 44 | 10 | 54 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -17 | |
| 2025 | 31 | 31 | 1044 | 89 | 223 | 86 | 140 | 1 | 2 | 265 | 52 | 227 | 40 | 20 | 56 | 20 | 45 | 68 | -80 | |
| 2026 | 29 | 29 | 982 | 117 | 268 | 111 | 171 | 0 | 1 | 345 | 61 | 268 | 51 | 18 | 74 | 18 | 79 | 81 | 0 | |
| Career | 89 | 60 | 2242 | 223 | 529 | 206 | 322 | 2 | 5 | 654 | 123 | 549 | 99 | 44 | 140 | 44 | 137 | 163 | -97 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 23 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| Playoff | 22 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | 42 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 1 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | LM | L | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -12 |
| 10/29 | AND | W | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 11/4 | SAC | L | 14 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 11/10 | DUB | W | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 11/11 | INC | W | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -7 |
| 11/16 | SAC | L | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 11/20 | PUE | L | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11/27 | GOM | W | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 12/1 | HAM | W | 30 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 12/5 | HAM | W | 31 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -9 |
| 12/6 | GOM | W | 23 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 |
| 12/8 | TOM | W | 27 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 12/12 | SL | W | 10 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| 12/14 | NH | L | 19 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| 12/17 | TOM | L | 21 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
| 12/21 | AND | L | 25 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -15 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 28 |
| Total | Player of the Week: 1 |
| Total | All-Star Appearances: 1 |
| Total | All-League Third Team: 1 |
| 2023 | High School: Rated **** and #70 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2023 | High School: All-State (California) |
| 2023 | High School: All-American |
| 2026 | 2nd Team All-Conference (Power West Conference) |
| 2029 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| 2030 | WBADEV All-Star |
| 2030 | WBADEV All-League Third Team |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 6/30/2027 | Drafted by the Honey Bees with pick #22 of round 1. |
| 22/10/2027 | Waived by the Honey Bees |
| 01/11/2027 | Cleared waivers |
| 08/12/2027 | Returned to DLG team |
| 08/12/2027 | Signed by the Mustangs |
| 20/06/2028 | Released by the Mustangs |
| 07/09/2028 | Drafted by the Highlanders in the WBADEV draft. |
| 03/06/2030 | Returned to DLG team |
| 03/06/2030 | Signed by the Savage |
| 29/11/2031 | Signed with the Honey Bees for $1.156.184 over one year. |
| 01/12/2031 | Assigned to DLG |