![]() |
| |||||||
| #20 PG | 6-2, 179lbs | Outlaws | Experience: 2 years | ||||||||
| Born: 8/23/2009 (22) | College: Sunflower State College | Santa Caterina, Italy |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | B- | B- | C+ | B | A | A- | F | F+ | D | C | C | D | A | C | B- | A+ | ||
| Potential: | B | B | C | B | A | A | F | F | D | C | C | D | ||||||
| Health: | Out 10 Days - Dislocated Knee | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Inactive | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $2.365.312 | $2.632.363 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | MER | 8 | 8 | 35,5 | 16,4 | 0,6 | 2,5 | 7,8 | 1,6 | 4,77 | 1,4 | 0,4 | 1,3 | ,456 | ,667 | ,429 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | MER | 72 | 72 | 38,1 | 17,8 | 0,8 | 1,7 | 7,6 | 2,4 | 3,23 | 1,3 | 0,3 | 1,6 | ,433 | ,638 | ,346 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | MER | 56 | 55 | 33,4 | 15,7 | 0,7 | 2,0 | 8,7 | 2,4 | 3,62 | 1,5 | 0,3 | 1,4 | ,450 | ,702 | ,329 | |
| Career | 136 | 135 | 36,0 | 16,9 | 0,8 | 1,8 | 8,1 | 2,3 | 3,46 | 1,4 | 0,3 | 1,5 | ,440 | ,665 | ,345 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | MER | 5,9 | 12,9 | ,456 | 2,8 | 4,1 | ,667 | 3,1 | 5,5 | ,568 | 0,9 | 3,0 | ,292 | 1,9 | 4,4 | ,429 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | MER | 6,4 | 14,8 | ,433 | 3,0 | 4,8 | ,638 | 2,9 | 4,7 | ,608 | 1,6 | 4,4 | ,358 | 2,0 | 5,7 | ,346 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | MER | 5,6 | 12,6 | ,450 | 3,0 | 4,3 | ,702 | 2,8 | 4,7 | ,605 | 1,4 | 3,6 | ,391 | 1,4 | 4,3 | ,329 | |
| Career | 6,1 | 13,8 | ,440 | 3,0 | 4,5 | ,665 | 2,9 | 4,7 | ,604 | 1,5 | 4,0 | ,367 | 1,7 | 5,0 | ,345 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 8 | 8 | 284 | 47 | 103 | 22 | 33 | 15 | 35 | 131 | 5 | 25 | 62 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 105 | |
| 2030 | 72 | 72 | 2745 | 461 | 1065 | 219 | 343 | 142 | 410 | 1283 | 61 | 180 | 549 | 91 | 170 | 91 | 19 | 114 | 340 | |
| 2029 | 56 | 55 | 1872 | 316 | 703 | 170 | 242 | 79 | 240 | 881 | 38 | 150 | 485 | 83 | 134 | 83 | 14 | 76 | 750 | |
| Career | 136 | 135 | 4901 | 824 | 1871 | 411 | 618 | 236 | 685 | 2295 | 104 | 355 | 1096 | 185 | 317 | 185 | 36 | 200 | 1195 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | MER | ,559 | 1,27 | 32,1 | 6,7 | 21,2 | 2,3 | 8,0 | 5,4 | 19,2 | 34,6 | 1,2 | 13,1 | 114,3 | 95,5 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | MER | ,528 | 1,20 | 28,4 | 8,8 | 22,8 | 2,7 | 5,3 | 4,0 | 17,7 | 275,9 | 9,2 | 4,7 | 110,5 | 103,8 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | MER | ,544 | 1,25 | 34,0 | 9,4 | 22,7 | 2,4 | 6,4 | 4,5 | 18,9 | 219,7 | 7,3 | 13,4 | 118,3 | 99,0 | ||
| Career | ,536 | 1,23 | 30,8 | 8,9 | 22,7 | 2,6 | 5,9 | 4,3 | 18,2 | 530,2 | 17,7 | 8,8 | 113,9 | 101,4 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | MER | 15 | 15 | 38,5 | 18,9 | 0,3 | 1,5 | 7,3 | 2,4 | 3,06 | 1,5 | 0,2 | 1,5 | ,469 | ,705 | ,317 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | MER | 18 | 18 | 34,6 | 13,4 | 0,6 | 1,6 | 8,9 | 2,8 | 3,14 | 1,4 | 0,4 | 1,2 | ,426 | ,653 | ,359 | |
| Career | 33 | 33 | 36,4 | 15,9 | 0,5 | 1,5 | 8,2 | 2,6 | 3,10 | 1,5 | 0,3 | 1,4 | ,448 | ,681 | ,336 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | MER | 6,5 | 13,9 | ,469 | 4,1 | 5,9 | ,705 | 3,2 | 5,2 | ,615 | 1,6 | 3,3 | ,490 | 1,7 | 5,5 | ,317 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | MER | 4,8 | 11,2 | ,426 | 2,6 | 4,0 | ,653 | 2,3 | 4,0 | ,569 | 1,2 | 3,7 | ,333 | 1,3 | 3,6 | ,359 | |
| Career | 5,6 | 12,5 | ,448 | 3,3 | 4,8 | ,681 | 2,7 | 4,5 | ,593 | 1,4 | 3,5 | ,400 | 1,5 | 4,4 | ,336 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 15 | 15 | 578 | 98 | 209 | 62 | 88 | 26 | 82 | 284 | 5 | 27 | 110 | 23 | 36 | 23 | 3 | 23 | 25 | |
| 2029 | 18 | 18 | 623 | 86 | 202 | 47 | 72 | 23 | 64 | 242 | 10 | 39 | 160 | 26 | 51 | 26 | 7 | 22 | 266 | |
| Career | 33 | 33 | 1201 | 184 | 411 | 109 | 160 | 49 | 146 | 526 | 15 | 66 | 270 | 49 | 87 | 49 | 10 | 45 | 291 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | MER | ,573 | 1,36 | 27,9 | 9,1 | 20,0 | 1,1 | 4,6 | 2,9 | 18,7 | 66,2 | 2,2 | 1,7 | 110,3 | 107,8 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | MER | ,517 | 1,20 | 36,0 | 11,5 | 21,5 | 1,8 | 4,7 | 3,4 | 13,6 | 24,0 | 0,8 | 14,8 | 114,9 | 95,8 | ||
| Career | ,547 | 1,28 | 32,2 | 10,4 | 20,8 | 1,5 | 4,7 | 3,2 | 16,1 | 90,3 | 3,0 | 8,8 | 112,8 | 101,3 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2027 | SSC | 34 | 34 | 31,9 | 16,1 | 0,7 | 1,4 | 4,1 | 2,1 | 1,90 | 1,4 | 0,1 | 3,1 | ,407 | ,574 | ,329 | ||
| 2028 | SSC | 32 | 32 | 33,3 | 15,8 | 0,5 | 1,9 | 6,1 | 2,2 | 2,83 | 1,1 | 0,2 | 2,8 | ,412 | ,570 | ,294 | ||
| Total | 66 | 66 | 32,6 | 16,0 | 0,6 | 1,6 | 5,1 | 2,2 | 2,35 | 1,2 | 0,1 | 3,0 | ,409 | ,572 | ,314 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2027 | 34 | 34 | 1085 | 197 | 484 | 74 | 129 | 81 | 246 | 549 | 23 | 71 | 139 | 46 | 73 | 46 | 3 | 106 | 119 | |
| 2028 | 32 | 32 | 1067 | 184 | 447 | 85 | 149 | 52 | 177 | 505 | 15 | 75 | 195 | 36 | 69 | 36 | 6 | 90 | 110 | |
| Career | 66 | 66 | 2152 | 381 | 931 | 159 | 278 | 133 | 423 | 1054 | 38 | 146 | 334 | 82 | 142 | 82 | 9 | 196 | 229 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 22 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | |
| Playoff | 33 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 9 | |
| Career | 39 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 11 | 18 | 6 | 12 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/29 | MIL | L | 27 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 10/31 | BAR | W | 30 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 11/2 | CLE | W | 31 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 11/4 | ANK | W | 40 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 |
| 11/7 | SAC | W | 39 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| 11/11 | DUB | W | 35 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 |
| 11/15 | FLO | L | 38 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 11/16 | REN | W | 34 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 11/20 | HAM | W | 30 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 23 |
| 11/21 | LM | W | 38 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 |
| 11/25 | HAM | W | 30 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 29 |
| Total | All-Star Appearances: 1 |
| Total | All-League Second Team: 1 |
| Total | All-Defensive Second Team: 1 |
| Total | Assists Leader: 2 |
| 2027 | High School: Rated ***** and #875 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2027 | Walked on at Sunflower State College |
| 2027 | 2nd Team All-Conference (Midland 7 Conference) |
| 2027 | Freshman All-Conference (Midland 7 Conference) |
| 2027 | Conference Freshman of the Year (Midland 7 Conference) |
| 2028 | 1st Team All-Conference (Midland 7 Conference) |
| 2028 | Conference Player of the Year (Midland 7 Conference) |
| 2029 | WBADEV All-Rookie First Team |
| 2029 | WBADEV Assists Leader |
| 2030 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| 2030 | WBADEV All-Star |
| 2030 | WBADEV All-League Second Team |
| 2030 | WBADEV All-Defensive Second Team |
| 2030 | WBADEV Assists Leader |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 27/06/2029 | Drafted by the Outlaws with pick #15 of round 1. |
| 19/10/2029 | Assigned to DLG |
| 28/10/2029 | Recalled from the Outlaws(DLG) |
| 30/10/2029 | Assigned to DLG |
| 23/12/2029 | Recalled from the Outlaws(DLG) |
| 01/01/2030 | Assigned to DLG |
| 20/04/2030 | Assigned to DLG |
| 24/10/2030 | Assigned to DLG |
| 19/04/2031 | Assigned to DLG |
| 01/11/2031 | Assigned to DLG |