![]() |
| |||||||
| #27 SF | 6-6, 224lbs | Rockers | Experience: 3 years | ||||||||
| Born: 10/12/2008 (23) | College: Waco University | Frankston, TX |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | B- | C- | D+ | C- | D- | C | B- | D+ | B | C | D+ | C- | B+ | B- | B- | A | ||
| Potential: | B | D | D | D | D | C | B | D | B | C | D | D | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | CLE | 18 | 18 | 27,1 | 11,9 | 1,7 | 2,5 | 2,7 | 2,2 | 1,20 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 3,3 | ,474 | ,529 | ,382 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | INC | 30 | 29 | 30,0 | 13,3 | 2,0 | 3,0 | 3,0 | 2,2 | 1,36 | 0,7 | 0,2 | 3,7 | ,448 | ,535 | ,208 | |
| 2030 | WBA | AZ | 16 | 0 | 5,8 | 1,5 | 0,5 | 0,6 | 0,4 | 0,6 | 0,67 | 0,2 | 0,2 | 0,8 | ,310 | ,667 | ,182 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | PUE | 62 | 61 | 32,9 | 15,4 | 2,5 | 3,1 | 3,6 | 2,3 | 1,56 | 0,5 | 0,3 | 3,7 | ,443 | ,562 | ,183 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | PUE | 59 | 0 | 14,5 | 5,6 | 1,1 | 1,9 | 1,5 | 1,1 | 1,32 | 0,3 | 0,1 | 1,6 | ,415 | ,521 | ,224 | |
| Career | 185 | 108 | 23,7 | 10,4 | 1,7 | 2,4 | 2,4 | 1,7 | 1,40 | 0,4 | 0,2 | 2,7 | ,440 | ,545 | ,216 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | CLE | 4,6 | 9,6 | ,474 | 2,1 | 3,9 | ,529 | 2,4 | 4,3 | ,564 | 1,4 | 3,4 | ,410 | 0,7 | 1,9 | ,382 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | INC | 5,6 | 12,4 | ,448 | 1,8 | 3,3 | ,535 | 3,7 | 5,5 | ,683 | 1,5 | 5,2 | ,282 | 0,4 | 1,8 | ,208 | |
| 2030 | WBA | AZ | 0,6 | 1,8 | ,310 | 0,3 | 0,4 | ,667 | 0,3 | 0,6 | ,556 | 0,1 | 0,6 | ,222 | 0,1 | 0,7 | ,182 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | PUE | 6,5 | 14,5 | ,443 | 2,0 | 3,6 | ,562 | 3,8 | 5,9 | ,636 | 2,2 | 6,0 | ,368 | 0,5 | 2,6 | ,183 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | PUE | 2,3 | 5,5 | ,415 | 0,8 | 1,6 | ,521 | 1,3 | 2,2 | ,583 | 0,7 | 2,1 | ,339 | 0,3 | 1,1 | ,224 | |
| Career | 4,3 | 9,7 | ,440 | 1,5 | 2,7 | ,545 | 2,6 | 4,1 | ,628 | 1,3 | 3,9 | ,346 | 0,4 | 1,8 | ,216 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 18 | 18 | 488 | 82 | 173 | 37 | 70 | 13 | 34 | 214 | 31 | 76 | 48 | 6 | 40 | 6 | 6 | 60 | -20 | |
| 2030 | 30 | 29 | 901 | 167 | 373 | 53 | 99 | 11 | 53 | 398 | 61 | 150 | 90 | 21 | 66 | 21 | 6 | 110 | -92 | |
| 2030 | 16 | 0 | 92 | 9 | 29 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 24 | 8 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -29 | |
| 2029 | 62 | 61 | 2040 | 400 | 902 | 127 | 226 | 30 | 164 | 957 | 157 | 351 | 221 | 32 | 142 | 32 | 19 | 227 | -90 | |
| 2028 | 59 | 0 | 857 | 134 | 323 | 50 | 96 | 15 | 67 | 333 | 62 | 174 | 86 | 17 | 65 | 17 | 7 | 93 | -33 | |
| Career | 185 | 108 | 4378 | 792 | 1800 | 271 | 497 | 71 | 329 | 1926 | 319 | 768 | 451 | 79 | 322 | 79 | 41 | 502 | -264 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | CLE | ,525 | 1,24 | 16,4 | 13,7 | 21,6 | 7,9 | 11,6 | 9,8 | 12,8 | 16,7 | 0,6 | -1,1 | 101,4 | 102,7 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | INC | ,477 | 1,07 | 15,7 | 11,5 | 0,0 | 8,1 | 12,7 | 10,4 | 0,0 | -141,2 | -4,7 | -3,1 | 103,1 | 107,4 | ||
| 2030 | WBA | AZ | ,375 | 0,83 | 12,8 | 19,1 | 0,0 | 8,5 | 11,3 | 9,8 | 0,0 | -14,4 | -0,5 | -1,8 | 87,6 | 105,7 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | PUE | ,478 | 1,06 | 16,2 | 10,4 | 24,7 | 8,8 | 11,6 | 10,1 | 13,3 | 85,8 | 2,9 | -1,5 | 102,3 | 104,1 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | PUE | ,455 | 1,03 | 16,7 | 12,6 | 21,5 | 8,4 | 15,2 | 11,8 | 11,0 | 6,9 | 0,2 | -0,6 | 107,0 | 110,8 | ||
| Career | ,477 | 1,07 | 16,2 | 11,5 | 18,1 | 8,5 | 12,6 | 10,5 | 12,4 | -46,2 | -1,5 | -1,4 | 103,0 | 105,9 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | PUE | 7 | 7 | 35,1 | 17,6 | 3,6 | 4,4 | 3,4 | 3,6 | 0,96 | 0,1 | 0,0 | 2,9 | ,440 | ,625 | ,250 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | PUE | 4 | 0 | 8,8 | 3,0 | 0,5 | 1,0 | 0,5 | 0,8 | 0,67 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 1,3 | ,462 | .000 | ,000 | |
| Career | 11 | 7 | 25,5 | 12,3 | 2,5 | 3,2 | 2,4 | 2,5 | 0,93 | 0,2 | 0,1 | 2,3 | ,442 | ,625 | ,231 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | PUE | 7,3 | 16,6 | ,440 | 2,1 | 3,4 | ,625 | 3,9 | 6,3 | ,614 | 2,6 | 6,9 | ,375 | 0,9 | 3,4 | ,250 | |
| 2028 | WBADEV | PUE | 1,5 | 3,3 | ,462 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 1,0 | 1,3 | ,800 | 0,5 | 1,5 | ,333 | 0,0 | 0,5 | ,000 | |
| Career | 5,2 | 11,7 | ,442 | 1,4 | 2,2 | ,625 | 2,8 | 4,5 | ,633 | 1,8 | 4,9 | ,370 | 0,5 | 2,4 | ,231 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2029 | 7 | 7 | 246 | 51 | 116 | 15 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 123 | 25 | 56 | 24 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -10 | |
| 2028 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -43 | |
| Career | 11 | 7 | 281 | 57 | 129 | 15 | 24 | 6 | 26 | 135 | 27 | 62 | 26 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 25 | -53 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | PUE | ,488 | 1,06 | 13,6 | 14,2 | 22,6 | 11,7 | 14,2 | 12,9 | 11,7 | 4,5 | 0,1 | -1,4 | 104,1 | 104,4 | ||
| 2028 | WBADEV | PUE | ,462 | 0,92 | 11,1 | 16,7 | 16,1 | 5,6 | 16,0 | 9,8 | 8,0 | -1,3 | 0,0 | -10,8 | 70,1 | 130,4 | ||
| Career | ,486 | 1,05 | 13,4 | 14,4 | 21,8 | 10,8 | 14,3 | 12,6 | 11,3 | 3,2 | 0,1 | -4,8 | 100,0 | 107,6 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2027 | - | 33 | 0 | 26,7 | 18,8 | 4,7 | 4,7 | 5,6 | 2,9 | 1,94 | 0,7 | 1,0 | 2,4 | ,488 | ,578 | ,317 | ||
| Total | 33 | 0 | 26,7 | 18,8 | 4,7 | 4,7 | 5,6 | 2,9 | 1,94 | 0,7 | 1,0 | 2,4 | ,488 | ,578 | ,317 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2027 | 33 | 0 | 880 | 254 | 521 | 93 | 161 | 19 | 60 | 620 | 154 | 310 | 186 | 24 | 96 | 24 | 34 | 79 | 0 | |
| Career | 33 | 0 | 880 | 254 | 521 | 93 | 161 | 19 | 60 | 620 | 154 | 310 | 186 | 24 | 96 | 24 | 34 | 79 | 0 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 23 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 4 | |
| Playoff | 28 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | |
| Career | 29 | 9 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 9 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | ANK | L | 38 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 10/24 | TOM | L | 29 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -31 |
| 10/25 | DUB | L | 36 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| 10/27 | GOM | W | 35 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 10/30 | ANK | L | 36 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 11/2 | MER | L | 30 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -27 |
| 11/4 | REN | W | 30 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25 |
| 11/6 | LM | L | 37 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 11/10 | REN | W | 36 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 |
| 11/11 | NH | L | 29 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -14 |
| 11/15 | SL | L | 36 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 11/17 | INC | L | 30 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -17 |
| 11/21 | FLO | W | 34 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 20 |
| 11/25 | AND | W | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 11/26 | SAC | L | 33 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -21 |
| 11/30 | AND | L | 19 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -20 |
| 12/4 | NH | L | 27 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| 12/5 | TOM | L | 16 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -14 |
| 12/9 | SPR | W | 37 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
| 12/10 | REN | W | 30 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
| 12/14 | MER | L | 23 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| 12/15 | SAC | L | 15 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -19 |
| 12/18 | PUE | L | 39 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 12/19 | INC | L | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 7 |
| Total | Championships: 1 |
| 2029 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| 2029 | World Basketball Association Champion |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 28/06/2028 | Drafted by the Pioneers with pick #1 of round 2. |
| 17/10/2028 | Assigned to DLG |
| 16/10/2029 | Assigned to DLG |
| 22/07/2030 | Signed with the Dragons for $1.083.835 over one year. |
| 19/12/2030 | Assigned to DLG |
| 02/03/2031 | Waived by the Dragons |
| 12/03/2031 | Cleared waivers |
| 04/09/2031 | Drafted by the Rockers in the WBADEV draft. |