![]() |
| |||||||
| #40 PF | 6-9, 248lbs | Fury | Experience: 2 years | ||||||||
| Born: 7/14/2010 (21) | College: University of Gatlinburgh | Calhoun, GA |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | A- | F+ | A | F+ | C | C | A | B | C+ | C- | D+ | C | B- | A | C | B | ||
| Potential: | A | D | A | F | B | B | A | A | A | C | D | B | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $3.025.023 | $3.366.558 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBA | FRA | 20 | 20 | 36,2 | 18,4 | 3,5 | 6,0 | 2,0 | 2,1 | 0,98 | 0,2 | 0,9 | 4,1 | ,535 | ,867 | ,400 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | KAI | 56 | 54 | 35,8 | 23,8 | 2,9 | 5,1 | 2,2 | 2,0 | 1,10 | 0,3 | 0,5 | 3,6 | ,564 | ,894 | ,000 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | LM | 72 | 71 | 36,0 | 18,5 | 3,2 | 5,0 | 2,7 | 2,2 | 1,20 | 0,6 | 0,5 | 3,7 | ,551 | ,905 | .000 | |
| Career | 148 | 145 | 35,9 | 20,5 | 3,1 | 5,2 | 2,4 | 2,1 | 1,13 | 0,4 | 0,6 | 3,7 | ,555 | ,896 | ,364 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBA | FRA | 7,0 | 13,0 | ,535 | 4,3 | 4,9 | ,867 | 5,9 | 9,4 | ,631 | 0,9 | 3,2 | ,270 | 0,2 | 0,5 | ,400 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | KAI | 8,7 | 15,5 | ,564 | 6,3 | 7,1 | ,894 | 7,2 | 10,4 | ,695 | 1,5 | 5,1 | ,301 | 0,0 | 0,0 | ,000 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | LM | 6,9 | 12,4 | ,551 | 4,8 | 5,3 | ,905 | 5,6 | 8,4 | ,671 | 1,2 | 4,0 | ,302 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| Career | 7,6 | 13,7 | ,555 | 5,3 | 5,9 | ,896 | 6,3 | 9,3 | ,676 | 1,3 | 4,3 | ,298 | 0,0 | 0,1 | ,364 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 20 | 20 | 723 | 139 | 260 | 85 | 98 | 4 | 10 | 367 | 70 | 190 | 40 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 17 | 82 | 41 | |
| 2030 | 56 | 54 | 2003 | 489 | 867 | 353 | 395 | 0 | 1 | 1331 | 161 | 444 | 124 | 14 | 113 | 14 | 28 | 204 | 106 | |
| 2029 | 72 | 71 | 2592 | 494 | 896 | 342 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 1330 | 232 | 594 | 191 | 41 | 159 | 41 | 37 | 266 | 743 | |
| Career | 148 | 145 | 5318 | 1122 | 2023 | 780 | 871 | 4 | 11 | 3028 | 463 | 1228 | 355 | 59 | 313 | 59 | 82 | 552 | 890 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBA | FRA | ,607 | 1,41 | 10,4 | 10,7 | 20,1 | 11,0 | 18,8 | 14,9 | 15,0 | 37,8 | 1,3 | 2,1 | 110,8 | 107,3 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | KAI | ,640 | 1,54 | 9,7 | 8,8 | 25,2 | 9,8 | 17,3 | 13,6 | 27,3 | 472,2 | 15,7 | 1,9 | 110,6 | 107,7 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | LM | ,626 | 1,48 | 13,5 | 11,3 | 19,0 | 11,1 | 14,6 | 13,0 | 19,2 | 298,7 | 10,0 | 10,3 | 114,6 | 100,1 | ||
| Career | ,629 | 1,50 | 11,5 | 10,2 | 21,5 | 10,6 | 16,1 | 13,5 | 21,7 | 808,7 | 27,0 | 6,0 | 112,7 | 103,8 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBA | FRA | 7 | 0 | 11,0 | 3,6 | 0,9 | 1,9 | 0,6 | 1,0 | 0,57 | 0,1 | 0,3 | 0,9 | ,435 | 1,000 | .000 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | LM | 18 | 18 | 26,3 | 12,3 | 3,0 | 3,7 | 2,2 | 1,6 | 1,43 | 0,2 | 0,9 | 3,3 | ,473 | ,863 | .000 | |
| Career | 25 | 18 | 22,0 | 9,8 | 2,4 | 3,2 | 1,8 | 1,4 | 1,26 | 0,2 | 0,8 | 2,6 | ,468 | ,872 | .000 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBA | FRA | 1,4 | 3,3 | ,435 | 0,7 | 0,7 | 1,000 | 1,4 | 2,4 | ,588 | 0,0 | 0,9 | ,000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | LM | 4,4 | 9,3 | ,473 | 3,5 | 4,1 | ,863 | 3,9 | 6,6 | ,597 | 0,4 | 2,7 | ,167 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| Career | 3,6 | 7,6 | ,468 | 2,7 | 3,1 | ,872 | 3,2 | 5,4 | ,596 | 0,3 | 2,2 | ,148 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 7 | 0 | 77 | 10 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -10 | |
| 2029 | 18 | 18 | 474 | 79 | 167 | 63 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 221 | 54 | 120 | 40 | 4 | 28 | 4 | 17 | 60 | 50 | |
| Career | 25 | 18 | 551 | 89 | 190 | 68 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 246 | 60 | 139 | 44 | 5 | 35 | 5 | 19 | 66 | 40 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBA | FRA | ,480 | 1,09 | 11,1 | 19,4 | 17,4 | 8,1 | 21,0 | 14,0 | 7,5 | -4,7 | -0,2 | -1,4 | 100,0 | 108,2 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | LM | ,553 | 1,32 | 15,0 | 10,5 | 18,7 | 12,6 | 17,1 | 14,8 | 16,4 | 34,9 | 1,2 | 2,8 | 110,2 | 103,5 | ||
| Career | ,549 | 1,29 | 14,5 | 11,6 | 18,5 | 12,0 | 17,7 | 14,6 | 15,2 | 30,3 | 1,0 | 1,6 | 108,7 | 104,2 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2028 | GAT | 36 | 36 | 28,3 | 14,9 | 3,1 | 5,1 | 1,3 | 1,6 | 0,84 | 0,6 | 0,8 | 2,9 | ,484 | ,793 | ,200 | ||
| Total | 36 | 36 | 28,3 | 14,9 | 3,1 | 5,1 | 1,3 | 1,6 | 0,84 | 0,6 | 0,8 | 2,9 | ,484 | ,793 | ,200 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2028 | 36 | 36 | 1018 | 198 | 409 | 138 | 174 | 1 | 5 | 535 | 110 | 295 | 48 | 22 | 57 | 22 | 29 | 105 | 187 | |
| Career | 36 | 36 | 1018 | 198 | 409 | 138 | 174 | 1 | 5 | 535 | 110 | 295 | 48 | 22 | 57 | 22 | 29 | 105 | 187 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 32 | 9 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | |
| Playoff | 23 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | 39 | 10 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 25 | 19 | 20 | 2 | 2 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | BAR | L | 31 | 8 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -17 |
| 10/22 | BRO | W | 43 | 6 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| 10/24 | TOR | W | 24 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 |
| 10/25 | AZ | W | 34 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| 10/27 | FL | L | 33 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -14 |
| 11/2 | SHA | W | 26 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
| 11/5 | ALB | W | 35 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 11/6 | BAR | L | 45 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 |
| 11/8 | TOR | L | 28 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 11/10 | PAR | L | 45 | 8 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 11/11 | LON | L | 28 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 |
| 11/15 | ATL | W | 47 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 |
| 11/19 | EDM | L | 30 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| 11/23 | ALB | L | 32 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 |
| 11/24 | LON | L | 36 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -14 |
| 11/27 | CAN | L | 25 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -10 |
| 11/28 | SHA | W | 39 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 |
| 12/2 | MIL | W | 36 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 12/3 | MIL | W | 37 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 20 |
| 12/6 | BOS | W | 43 | 14 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 8 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| 12/7 | MIL | L | 25 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 12/9 | BAR | W | 43 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 |
| 12/11 | LON | W | 41 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
| 12/13 | AZ | W | 34 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 12/15 | CAN | W | 30 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| 12/18 | LON | L | 44 | 8 | 23 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -6 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 36 |
| Total | Player of the Week: 3 |
| Total | Player of the Month: 2 |
| Total | All-Star Appearances: 1 |
| Total | All-League Second Team: 2 |
| 2027 | High School: Rated ***** and #88 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2028 | Freshman All-American |
| 2028 | Freshman All-Conference (South 7 Conference) |
| 2028 | Conference Freshman of the Year (South 7 Conference) |
| 2029 | WBADEV Rookie Game Participant |
| 2029 | WBADEV All-Star |
| 2029 | WBADEV All-League Second Team |
| 2029 | WBADEV All-Rookie First Team |
| 2030 | WBADEV All-League Second Team |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 27/06/2029 | Drafted by the Honey Bees with pick #11 of round 1. |
| 25/10/2029 | Assigned to DLG |
| 20/04/2030 | Assigned to DLG |
| 24/10/2030 | Assigned to DLG |
| 09/01/2031 | Recalled from the Honey Bees(DLG) |
| 30/01/2031 | Traded to the Fury |
| 05/02/2031 | Assigned to DLG |