![]() |
| |||||||
| #2 PG | 6-2, 179lbs | Massacre | Experience: 1 year | ||||||||
| Born: 2/21/2009 (22) | College: Chaco Canyon University | Rossville, GA |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C- | A- | C | C- | C | A- | F | F | F+ | D+ | B- | D+ | A- | C- | B+ | A | ||
| Potential: | C | A | C | C | B | A | F | F | F | D | B | C | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $1.815.123 | $2.027.705 | $2.256.639 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | Rookie | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBA | BOS | 23 | 23 | 32,7 | 9,6 | 0,8 | 1,8 | 8,1 | 2,8 | 2,92 | 1,5 | 0,1 | 3,1 | ,463 | ,692 | ,291 | |
| 2030 | WBA | BOS | 67 | 0 | 6,5 | 2,1 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 1,3 | 0,4 | 3,52 | 0,3 | 0,0 | 0,5 | ,434 | ,750 | ,278 | |
| Career | 90 | 23 | 13,2 | 4,0 | 0,3 | 0,6 | 3,1 | 1,0 | 3,09 | 0,6 | 0,1 | 1,1 | ,452 | ,724 | ,286 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBA | BOS | 4,0 | 8,7 | ,463 | 0,8 | 1,1 | ,692 | 1,2 | 1,7 | ,692 | 2,2 | 4,7 | ,467 | 0,7 | 2,4 | ,291 | |
| 2030 | WBA | BOS | 0,8 | 1,8 | ,434 | 0,4 | 0,5 | ,750 | 0,3 | 0,3 | ,826 | 0,4 | 0,9 | ,381 | 0,1 | 0,5 | ,278 | |
| Career | 1,6 | 3,6 | ,452 | 0,5 | 0,6 | ,724 | 0,5 | 0,7 | ,742 | 0,8 | 1,9 | ,435 | 0,3 | 1,0 | ,286 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 23 | 23 | 753 | 93 | 201 | 18 | 26 | 16 | 55 | 220 | 18 | 59 | 187 | 34 | 64 | 34 | 3 | 71 | -108 | |
| 2030 | 67 | 0 | 435 | 53 | 122 | 24 | 32 | 10 | 36 | 140 | 10 | 20 | 88 | 19 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 31 | 61 | |
| Career | 90 | 23 | 1188 | 146 | 323 | 42 | 58 | 26 | 91 | 360 | 28 | 79 | 275 | 53 | 89 | 53 | 5 | 102 | -47 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBA | BOS | ,519 | 1,09 | 40,4 | 13,8 | 18,0 | 2,6 | 6,2 | 4,4 | 10,4 | -6,8 | -0,2 | -4,7 | 105,4 | 112,5 | ||
| 2030 | WBA | BOS | ,515 | 1,15 | 35,3 | 10,0 | 17,3 | 2,8 | 2,9 | 2,9 | 12,2 | 7,8 | 0,3 | 0,9 | 114,1 | 105,1 | ||
| Career | ,516 | 1,11 | 38,6 | 12,5 | 17,8 | 2,7 | 5,1 | 3,9 | 11,1 | 1,0 | 0,0 | -0,5 | 108,4 | 109,9 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBA | BOS | 4 | 0 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0.00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,3 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 1,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0.00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,3 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBA | BOS | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |
| Career | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBA | BOS | .000 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0,0 | - | - | - | -2,5 | -0,8 | 0,0 | 0,3 | 100,0 | 50,0 | ||
| Career | .000 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0,0 | - | - | - | -2,5 | -0,8 | 0,0 | 0,3 | 100,0 | 50,0 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2029 | CHA | 35 | 35 | 26,8 | 10,4 | 0,3 | 1,5 | 4,9 | 1,8 | 2,75 | 1,2 | 0,2 | 2,1 | ,390 | ,691 | ,288 | ||
| Total | 35 | 35 | 26,8 | 10,4 | 0,3 | 1,5 | 4,9 | 1,8 | 2,75 | 1,2 | 0,2 | 2,1 | ,390 | ,691 | ,288 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2029 | 35 | 35 | 937 | 131 | 336 | 56 | 81 | 46 | 160 | 364 | 12 | 63 | 173 | 43 | 63 | 43 | 7 | 74 | 62 | |
| Career | 35 | 35 | 937 | 131 | 336 | 56 | 81 | 46 | 160 | 364 | 12 | 63 | 173 | 43 | 63 | 43 | 7 | 74 | 62 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 18 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | |
| Playoff | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | 18 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | CHI | W | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
| 10/22 | MIL | L | 32 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 10/27 | BAR | W | 36 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 |
| 10/29 | AZ | L | 41 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 10/31 | COL | L | 38 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 11/1 | LV | W | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| 11/4 | FL | L | 30 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -29 |
| 11/5 | COL | W | 31 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 |
| 11/7 | FL | L | 36 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -11 |
| 11/9 | EDM | L | 34 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 11/10 | ALB | L | 41 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| 11/13 | CHI | W | 33 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| 11/15 | PAR | L | 28 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11/17 | BRO | W | 36 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 11/18 | MIL | W | 30 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| 11/21 | COL | L | 32 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -25 |
| 11/23 | EDM | L | 31 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -18 |
| 11/24 | COL | L | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -11 |
| 11/28 | MIA | W | 36 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 11/29 | CAL | W | 35 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
| 12/2 | COL | L | 38 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 12/3 | FL | L | 28 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -18 |
| 12/6 | FRA | L | 31 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
| 12/8 | ATL | W | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 12/9 | MIL | L | 34 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 12/13 | MIA | L | 27 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -11 |
| 12/16 | TOR | L | 33 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -17 |
| 12/17 | LV | L | 37 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 12/21 | TOR | L | 35 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | -24 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| 2028 | High School: Rated ***** and #25 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2029 | 2nd Team All-Conference (Collegiate West Conference) |
| 2030 | WBA Rookie Game Participant |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 26/06/2030 | Drafted by the Massacre with pick #19 of round 1. |