![]() |
| |||||||
| #23 SG | 6-4, 216lbs | Savage | Experience: 1 year | ||||||||
| Born: 4/13/2009 (22) | College: California A&E University | Fenton, MI |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C- | C | C | C | C- | F+ | F | D+ | C- | C | B | F+ | B+ | C+ | C+ | A | ||
| Potential: | C | C | C | C | D | F | F | D | D | C | B | F | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | SPR | 19 | 0 | 27,3 | 10,1 | 0,7 | 2,3 | 1,8 | 1,4 | 1,31 | 1,6 | 0,2 | 2,4 | ,450 | ,613 | ,243 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | 38 | 0 | 5,4 | 1,8 | 0,2 | 0,4 | 0,2 | 0,4 | 0,38 | 0,1 | 0,0 | 0,4 | ,429 | ,536 | ,375 | |
| Career | 57 | 0 | 12,7 | 4,6 | 0,4 | 1,1 | 0,7 | 0,7 | 0,95 | 0,6 | 0,1 | 1,1 | ,444 | ,589 | ,283 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | SPR | 3,8 | 8,4 | ,450 | 2,0 | 3,3 | ,613 | 1,9 | 3,2 | ,607 | 1,4 | 3,3 | ,419 | 0,5 | 1,9 | ,243 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | 0,6 | 1,5 | ,429 | 0,4 | 0,7 | ,536 | 0,3 | 0,5 | ,556 | 0,2 | 0,6 | ,364 | 0,2 | 0,4 | ,375 | |
| Career | 1,7 | 3,8 | ,444 | 0,9 | 1,6 | ,589 | 0,8 | 1,4 | ,595 | 0,6 | 1,5 | ,405 | 0,3 | 0,9 | ,283 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 19 | 0 | 519 | 72 | 160 | 38 | 62 | 9 | 37 | 191 | 14 | 58 | 34 | 31 | 26 | 31 | 3 | 46 | 4 | |
| 2030 | 38 | 0 | 204 | 24 | 56 | 15 | 28 | 6 | 16 | 69 | 8 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 6 | |
| Career | 57 | 0 | 723 | 96 | 216 | 53 | 90 | 15 | 53 | 260 | 22 | 82 | 40 | 36 | 42 | 36 | 3 | 61 | 10 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | SPR | ,513 | 1,19 | 13,8 | 10,5 | 17,8 | 3,4 | 10,1 | 6,9 | 13,0 | 19,2 | 0,6 | 0,2 | 109,1 | 107,7 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | ,500 | 1,23 | 6,7 | 17,8 | 17,2 | 4,8 | 8,9 | 6,9 | 7,9 | -9,3 | -0,3 | 0,2 | 101,6 | 100,5 | ||
| Career | ,508 | 1,20 | 11,8 | 12,4 | 17,6 | 3,8 | 9,8 | 6,9 | 11,6 | 9,9 | 0,3 | 0,2 | 107,0 | 105,7 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | 9 | 0 | 2,8 | 1,1 | 0,1 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,1 | 0,00 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 0,2 | ,250 | ,500 | ,250 | |
| Career | 9 | 0 | 2,8 | 1,1 | 0,1 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,1 | 0,00 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 0,2 | ,250 | ,500 | ,250 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | 0,2 | 0,9 | ,250 | 0,6 | 1,1 | ,500 | 0,1 | 0,2 | ,500 | 0,0 | 0,2 | ,000 | 0,1 | 0,4 | ,250 | |
| Career | 0,2 | 0,9 | ,250 | 0,6 | 1,1 | ,500 | 0,1 | 0,2 | ,500 | 0,0 | 0,2 | ,000 | 0,1 | 0,4 | ,250 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| Career | 9 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | SPR | ,417 | 1,25 | 0,0 | 7,7 | 21,8 | 5,0 | 0,0 | 2,6 | 6,1 | -1,8 | -0,1 | 0,0 | 80,5 | 84,6 | ||
| Career | ,417 | 1,25 | 0,0 | 7,7 | 21,8 | 5,0 | 0,0 | 2,6 | 6,1 | -1,8 | -0,1 | 0,0 | 80,5 | 84,6 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2027 | CAE | 29 | 29 | 34,2 | 17,1 | 0,8 | 3,3 | 2,3 | 3,4 | 0,68 | 1,4 | 0,1 | 2,6 | ,410 | ,669 | ,369 | ||
| 2028 | CAE | 31 | 31 | 34,8 | 22,6 | 0,7 | 4,0 | 2,2 | 3,2 | 0,70 | 1,6 | 0,3 | 2,4 | ,504 | ,705 | ,421 | ||
| 2029 | CAE | 31 | 31 | 33,0 | 19,5 | 1,3 | 3,6 | 1,9 | 3,1 | 0,63 | 1,7 | 0,1 | 2,9 | ,424 | ,707 | ,328 | ||
| Total | 91 | 91 | 34,0 | 19,8 | 0,9 | 3,7 | 2,2 | 3,2 | 0,67 | 1,6 | 0,2 | 2,6 | ,448 | ,695 | ,372 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2027 | 29 | 29 | 992 | 170 | 415 | 81 | 121 | 75 | 203 | 496 | 24 | 120 | 68 | 40 | 100 | 40 | 2 | 75 | -76 | |
| 2028 | 31 | 31 | 1079 | 251 | 498 | 98 | 139 | 101 | 240 | 701 | 21 | 146 | 69 | 50 | 99 | 50 | 8 | 73 | -34 | |
| 2029 | 31 | 31 | 1023 | 216 | 509 | 87 | 123 | 85 | 259 | 604 | 40 | 153 | 60 | 54 | 96 | 54 | 4 | 89 | 111 | |
| Career | 91 | 91 | 3094 | 637 | 1422 | 266 | 383 | 261 | 702 | 1801 | 85 | 419 | 197 | 144 | 295 | 144 | 14 | 237 | 1 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 16 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | |
| Playoff | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | |
| Career | 16 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/21 | LM | L | 27 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -18 |
| 10/24 | ANK | L | 30 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 10/26 | REN | W | 34 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| 10/28 | LM | L | 26 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 10/29 | AND | W | 27 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 11/2 | FLO | L | 27 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -5 |
| 11/4 | SAC | L | 31 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -14 |
| 11/6 | SL | L | 26 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| 11/10 | DUB | W | 30 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 11/11 | INC | W | 18 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 11/15 | HAM | L | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 11/16 | SAC | L | 26 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -13 |
| 11/20 | PUE | L | 35 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -7 |
| 11/21 | NH | W | 26 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 |
| 11/25 | PUE | L | 25 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| 11/27 | GOM | W | 22 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
| 12/1 | PEM | L | 26 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -14 |
| 12/3 | PUE | W | 27 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 23 |
| 12/5 | SL | L | 26 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 12/7 | REN | W | 28 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| 12/9 | CLE | L | 30 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 12/13 | INC | L | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 12/14 | SAC | L | 28 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
| 12/18 | PEM | L | 36 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -11 |
| 12/19 | SAC | L | 29 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| 2026 | High School: Rated **** and #29 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2026 | High School: All-State (Michigan) |
| 2026 | High School: Mr. Basketball (Michigan) |
| 2027 | Freshman All-Conference (Power West Conference) |
| 2027 | Conference Freshman of the Year (Power West Conference) |
| 2028 | 2nd Team All-American |
| 2028 | 1st Team All-Conference (Power West Conference) |
| 2028 | Conference Player of the Year (Power West Conference) |
| 2029 | 2nd Team All-Conference (Power West Conference) |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 26/06/2030 | Drafted by the Beach Bums with pick #8 of round 2. |
| 21/07/2030 | Released by the Beach Bums |
| 05/09/2030 | Drafted by the Savage in the WBADEV draft. |