![]() |
| |||||||
| #7 PG | 6-4, 209lbs | Armadillos | Experience: 3 years | ||||||||
| Born: 1/20/2004 (27) | College: Williams University | Charlotte, NC |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | C | C | C | C+ | C | C | C- | D- | F+ | C | B- | C | B- | B- | A- | B+ | ||
| Potential: | C | C | B | C | D | C | D | D | F | C | B | C | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2031 | 2032 | 2033 | 2034 | 2035 | 2036 | 2037 | 2038 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | PUE | 2 | 0 | 1,5 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0.00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 0,0 | ,000 | .000 | ,000 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | PUE | 72 | 0 | 17,0 | 6,5 | 0,9 | 1,3 | 1,8 | 1,1 | 1,71 | 1,0 | 0,1 | 1,2 | ,390 | ,638 | ,307 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | PUE | 72 | 14 | 20,3 | 9,4 | 1,0 | 1,8 | 2,5 | 1,3 | 1,98 | 1,1 | 0,2 | 1,4 | ,424 | ,588 | ,347 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | HER | 66 | 0 | 19,8 | 8,0 | 0,8 | 1,6 | 2,0 | 1,1 | 1,89 | 1,0 | 0,2 | 1,6 | ,419 | ,597 | ,376 | |
| Career | 212 | 14 | 18,8 | 7,9 | 0,9 | 1,5 | 2,1 | 1,1 | 1,86 | 1,0 | 0,2 | 1,3 | ,412 | ,605 | ,344 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2031 | WBADEV | PUE | 0,0 | 1,0 | ,000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,0 | .000 | 0,0 | 0,5 | ,000 | 0,0 | 0,5 | ,000 | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | PUE | 2,6 | 6,7 | ,390 | 0,5 | 0,8 | ,638 | 0,5 | 0,8 | ,633 | 1,3 | 3,4 | ,392 | 0,8 | 2,5 | ,307 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | PUE | 3,8 | 8,9 | ,424 | 0,7 | 1,1 | ,588 | 1,1 | 1,4 | ,760 | 1,4 | 3,8 | ,375 | 1,3 | 3,6 | ,347 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | HER | 3,2 | 7,5 | ,419 | 0,6 | 1,0 | ,597 | 0,8 | 1,1 | ,680 | 1,3 | 3,6 | ,370 | 1,1 | 2,8 | ,376 | |
| Career | 3,2 | 7,6 | ,412 | 0,6 | 1,0 | ,605 | 0,8 | 1,1 | ,702 | 1,4 | 3,6 | ,379 | 1,0 | 3,0 | ,344 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2031 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2030 | 72 | 0 | 1224 | 189 | 484 | 37 | 58 | 55 | 179 | 470 | 66 | 158 | 133 | 72 | 78 | 72 | 6 | 83 | -226 | |
| 2029 | 72 | 14 | 1459 | 271 | 639 | 47 | 80 | 91 | 262 | 680 | 75 | 203 | 180 | 82 | 91 | 82 | 15 | 99 | -67 | |
| 2027 | 66 | 0 | 1308 | 208 | 496 | 40 | 67 | 70 | 186 | 526 | 52 | 157 | 132 | 64 | 70 | 64 | 12 | 104 | 140 | |
| Career | 212 | 14 | 3994 | 668 | 1621 | 124 | 205 | 216 | 628 | 1676 | 193 | 518 | 445 | 218 | 239 | 218 | 33 | 286 | -154 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2031 | WBADEV | PUE | ,000 | 0,00 | 0,0 | 0,0 | 27,3 | 0,0 | 0.0 | 0,0 | -24,8 | -1,6 | -0,1 | -0,5 | 100,0 | 100,0 | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | PUE | ,461 | 0,97 | 18,4 | 10,8 | 21,6 | 5,9 | 9,2 | 7,4 | 14,2 | 58,8 | 2,0 | -3,1 | 94,7 | 105,8 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | PUE | ,504 | 1,06 | 19,0 | 9,6 | 23,5 | 5,8 | 10,4 | 8,1 | 16,5 | 130,6 | 4,4 | -0,9 | 101,4 | 104,6 | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | HER | ,501 | 1,06 | 18,2 | 9,6 | 19,3 | 4,5 | 9,3 | 6,9 | 14,0 | 67,6 | 2,3 | 2,1 | 105,6 | 101,0 | ||
| Career | ,490 | 1,03 | 18,6 | 10,0 | 21,5 | 5,4 | 9,6 | 7,5 | 14,9 | 255,5 | 8,5 | -0,7 | 100,8 | 103,7 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | PUE | 7 | 0 | 14,7 | 6,0 | 0,7 | 0,7 | 1,0 | 0,7 | 1,40 | 0,7 | 0,0 | 0,3 | ,315 | ,600 | ,250 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | PUE | 7 | 0 | 16,1 | 6,0 | 0,4 | 1,1 | 1,1 | 0,9 | 1,33 | 1,1 | 0,4 | 1,3 | ,400 | ,625 | ,278 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | HER | 10 | 0 | 21,7 | 8,2 | 0,2 | 1,1 | 1,9 | 1,1 | 1,73 | 1,1 | 0,0 | 1,2 | ,372 | ,688 | ,219 | |
| Career | 24 | 0 | 18,0 | 6,9 | 0,4 | 1,0 | 1,4 | 0,9 | 1,55 | 1,0 | 0,1 | 1,0 | ,361 | ,655 | ,243 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2030 | WBADEV | PUE | 2,4 | 7,7 | ,315 | 0,4 | 0,7 | ,600 | 0,4 | 0,4 | 1,000 | 1,3 | 4,4 | ,290 | 0,7 | 2,9 | ,250 | |
| 2029 | WBADEV | PUE | 2,3 | 5,7 | ,400 | 0,7 | 1,1 | ,625 | 0,6 | 1,3 | ,444 | 1,0 | 1,9 | ,538 | 0,7 | 2,6 | ,278 | |
| 2027 | WBADEV | HER | 3,2 | 8,6 | ,372 | 1,1 | 1,6 | ,688 | 1,0 | 1,3 | ,769 | 1,5 | 4,1 | ,366 | 0,7 | 3,2 | ,219 | |
| Career | 2,7 | 7,5 | ,361 | 0,8 | 1,2 | ,655 | 0,7 | 1,0 | ,680 | 1,3 | 3,5 | ,365 | 0,7 | 2,9 | ,243 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2030 | 7 | 0 | 103 | 17 | 54 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 42 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2029 | 7 | 0 | 113 | 16 | 40 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 42 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 9 | -41 | |
| 2027 | 10 | 0 | 217 | 32 | 86 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 32 | 82 | 2 | 13 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | -26 | |
| Career | 24 | 0 | 433 | 65 | 180 | 19 | 29 | 17 | 70 | 166 | 10 | 34 | 34 | 24 | 22 | 24 | 3 | 23 | -61 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2030 | WBADEV | PUE | ,375 | 0,78 | 10,3 | 7,4 | 25,2 | 4,7 | 6,0 | 5,3 | 7,2 | -5,8 | -0,2 | 0,9 | 93,8 | 90,3 | ||
| 2029 | WBADEV | PUE | ,477 | 1,05 | 13,8 | 10,3 | 18,8 | 2,7 | 8,1 | 5,3 | 10,2 | -0,6 | 0,0 | -5,9 | 90,9 | 111,6 | ||
| 2027 | WBADEV | HER | ,441 | 0,95 | 15,4 | 8,9 | 19,8 | 1,0 | 7,1 | 3,7 | 8,4 | -6,1 | -0,2 | -2,6 | 95,4 | 105,2 | ||
| Career | ,430 | 0,92 | 13,7 | 8,8 | 20,9 | 2,4 | 7,1 | 4,5 | 8,6 | -12,5 | -0,4 | -2,5 | 93,8 | 103,4 | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2021 | WMS | 34 | 34 | 28,1 | 11,8 | 2,1 | 1,9 | 2,5 | 2,0 | 1,25 | 1,1 | 0,3 | 2,8 | ,416 | ,726 | ,309 | ||
| Total | 34 | 34 | 28,1 | 11,8 | 2,1 | 1,9 | 2,5 | 2,0 | 1,25 | 1,1 | 0,3 | 2,8 | ,416 | ,726 | ,309 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2021 | 34 | 34 | 954 | 141 | 339 | 69 | 95 | 51 | 165 | 402 | 72 | 136 | 84 | 36 | 67 | 36 | 9 | 95 | 225 | |
| Career | 34 | 34 | 954 | 141 | 339 | 69 | 95 | 51 | 165 | 402 | 72 | 136 | 84 | 36 | 67 | 36 | 9 | 95 | 225 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Playoff | 19 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | |
| Career | 30 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 14 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 11/28 | GOM | W | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 12/10 | PEM | L | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| Total | Player of the Game: 7 |
| Total | Player of the Week: 1 |
| 2020 | High School: Rated ***** and #13 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| 2020 | High School: All-State (North Carolina) |
| 2020 | High School: Mr. Basketball (North Carolina) |
| 2020 | High School: All-American |
| 2021 | GIT Champion |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 2022-09-01 | Drafted by the Hunters in the WBADEV draft. |
| 29/7/2027 | Signed with the Outlaws for $575.224 over one year. |
| 19/10/2027 | Assigned to DLG |
| 28/10/2027 | Waived by the Outlaws |
| 07/11/2027 | Cleared waivers |
| 20/06/2028 | Released by the Mustangs |
| 06/09/2029 | Drafted by the Armadillos in the WBADEV draft. |
| 03/06/2030 | Returned to DLG team |
| 03/06/2030 | Signed by the Armadillos |